The 2021 Dust 2 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21
The 2021 Dust 2 Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested at €0.07 each, a €0.70 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-21.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawed-Off | ParchedFT · 0.00 to 0.49€0.07 | €0.07 | FT | 0.00 to 0.49 | |
| MP7 | PreyFT · 0.00 to 0.48€0.08 | €0.08 | FT | 0.00 to 0.48 | |
| P90 | Desert DDPATFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.08 | €0.08 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| R8 Revolver | Desert BrushFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.10 | €0.10 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| SG 553 | BleachedFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.10 | €0.10 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Spalted Wood25.00% · FT€0.55 | 25.00% | FT 0.372244 | €0.55 | |
| Five-SeveN | Withered Vine25.00% · WW€1.12 | 25.00% | WW 0.387754 | €1.12 | |
| M249 | Midnight Palm25.00% · WW€0.98 | 25.00% | WW 0.387754 | €0.98 | |
| MP9 | Old Roots25.00% · WW€0.94 | 25.00% | WW 0.387754 | €0.94 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested, €0.70. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Parched at €0.07 to SG 553 | Bleached at €0.10. Where the cheapest ten land, Five-SeveN | Withered Vine nets the most, €1.12, and AUG | Spalted Wood the least, €0.55. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Old RootsWW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.66 | €0.66 | WW | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Five-SeveN | Withered VineFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.71 | €0.71 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| M249 | Midnight PalmFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.76 | €0.76 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| AUG | Spalted WoodFT · 0.00 to 0.48€0.79 | €0.79 | FT | 0.00 to 0.48 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | New Roots25.00% · BS€10.78 | 25.00% | BS 0.494999 | €10.78 | |
| Galil AR | Amber Fade25.00% · FT€3.00 | 25.00% | FT 0.359999 | €3.00 | |
| Nova | Quick Sand25.00% · WW€12.17 | 25.00% | WW 0.449999 | €12.17 | |
| P250 | Black & Tan25.00% · WW€5.80 | 25.00% | WW 0.449999 | €5.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Old Roots in Well-Worn, €6.60. Inputs run from MP9 | Old Roots at €0.66 to AUG | Spalted Wood at €0.79. Where the cheapest ten land, Nova | Quick Sand nets the most, €12.17, and Galil AR | Amber Fade the least, €3.00. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova | Quick SandFT · 0.00 to 0.50€6.58 | €6.58 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P250 | Black & TanFT · 0.00 to 0.50€7.03 | €7.03 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Galil AR | Amber FadeFT · 0.00 to 0.40€7.26 | €7.26 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| G3SG1 | New RootsFN · 0.00 to 0.55€9.76 | €9.76 | FN | 0.00 to 0.55 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Red DDPAT33.33% · FT€17.62 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €17.62 | |
| MAC-10 | Case Hardened33.33% · BS€18.57 | 33.33% | BS 0.759998 | €18.57 | |
| USP-S | Orange Anolis33.33% · FT€17.32 | 33.33% | FT 0.281199 | €17.32 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Nova | Quick Sand in Field-Tested, €65.80. Inputs run from Nova | Quick Sand at €6.58 to G3SG1 | New Roots at €9.76. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Case Hardened nets the most, €18.57, and USP-S | Orange Anolis the least, €17.32. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USP-S | Orange AnolisFT · 0.00 to 0.37€18.79 | €18.79 | FT | 0.00 to 0.37 | |
| MAC-10 | Case HardenedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€19.09 | €19.09 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A4 | Red DDPATFT · 0.00 to 0.50€21.01 | €21.01 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSG 08 | Death Strike50.00% · BS€163 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €163 | |
| UMP-45 | Fade50.00% · MW€250 | 50.00% | MW 0.08 | €250 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Orange Anolis in Field-Tested, €188. Inputs run from USP-S | Orange Anolis at €18.79 to M4A4 | Red DDPAT at €21.01. Where the cheapest ten land, UMP-45 | Fade nets the most, €250, and SSG 08 | Death Strike the least, €163. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSG 08 | Death StrikeFT · 0.00 to 0.80€179 | €179 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| UMP-45 | FadeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€191 | €191 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Gold Arabesque100.00% · FT€985 | 100.00% | FT 0.332499 | €985 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SSG 08 | Death Strike in Field-Tested, €1,793. Inputs run from SSG 08 | Death Strike at €179 to UMP-45 | Fade at €191. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested at €0.07 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.70 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 78 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, 3 of the 4 outcomes we can quote net more than the €0.70 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.55 to €1.12.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2021 Mirage Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2021 Mirage Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.70 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2021 Mirage Collection€0.60 | €0.60 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The 2021 Dust 2 Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 6 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The 2021 Dust 2 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?
5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?
Ten Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested at €0.07 each, €0.70 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-21.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?
No. The 2021 Dust 2 Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.