The 2021 Dust 2 Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21

The 2021 Dust 2 Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested at €0.07 each, a €0.70 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-21.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.70
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landFT to WW
trade-up contracts5
skins in the collection19

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | ParchedSawed-Off | ParchedFT · 0.00 to 0.49€0.07€0.07FT0.00 to 0.49
MP7 | PreyMP7 | PreyFT · 0.00 to 0.48€0.08€0.08FT0.00 to 0.48
P90 | Desert DDPATP90 | Desert DDPATFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.08€0.08FT0.00 to 0.50
R8 Revolver | Desert BrushR8 Revolver | Desert BrushFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.10€0.10FT0.00 to 0.60
SG 553 | BleachedSG 553 | BleachedFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.10€0.10FT0.00 to 0.50
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Spalted WoodAUG | Spalted Wood25.00% · FT€0.5525.00%FT 0.372244€0.55
Five-SeveN | Withered VineFive-SeveN | Withered Vine25.00% · WW€1.1225.00%WW 0.387754€1.12
M249 | Midnight PalmM249 | Midnight Palm25.00% · WW€0.9825.00%WW 0.387754€0.98
MP9 | Old RootsMP9 | Old Roots25.00% · WW€0.9425.00%WW 0.387754€0.94
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested, €0.70. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Parched at €0.07 to SG 553 | Bleached at €0.10. Where the cheapest ten land, Five-SeveN | Withered Vine nets the most, €1.12, and AUG | Spalted Wood the least, €0.55. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP9 | Old RootsMP9 | Old RootsWW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.66€0.66WW0.00 to 0.50
Five-SeveN | Withered VineFive-SeveN | Withered VineFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.71€0.71FT0.00 to 0.50
M249 | Midnight PalmM249 | Midnight PalmFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.76€0.76FT0.00 to 0.50
AUG | Spalted WoodAUG | Spalted WoodFT · 0.00 to 0.48€0.79€0.79FT0.00 to 0.48
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
G3SG1 | New RootsG3SG1 | New Roots25.00% · BS€10.7825.00%BS 0.494999€10.78
Galil AR | Amber FadeGalil AR | Amber Fade25.00% · FT€3.0025.00%FT 0.359999€3.00
Nova | Quick SandNova | Quick Sand25.00% · WW€12.1725.00%WW 0.449999€12.17
P250 | Black & TanP250 | Black & Tan25.00% · WW€5.8025.00%WW 0.449999€5.80
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Old Roots in Well-Worn, €6.60. Inputs run from MP9 | Old Roots at €0.66 to AUG | Spalted Wood at €0.79. Where the cheapest ten land, Nova | Quick Sand nets the most, €12.17, and Galil AR | Amber Fade the least, €3.00. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Nova | Quick SandNova | Quick SandFT · 0.00 to 0.50€6.58€6.58FT0.00 to 0.50
P250 | Black & TanP250 | Black & TanFT · 0.00 to 0.50€7.03€7.03FT0.00 to 0.50
Galil AR | Amber FadeGalil AR | Amber FadeFT · 0.00 to 0.40€7.26€7.26FT0.00 to 0.40
G3SG1 | New RootsG3SG1 | New RootsFN · 0.00 to 0.55€9.76€9.76FN0.00 to 0.55
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | Red DDPATM4A4 | Red DDPAT33.33% · FT€17.6233.33%FT 0.379999€17.62
MAC-10 | Case HardenedMAC-10 | Case Hardened33.33% · BS€18.5733.33%BS 0.759998€18.57
USP-S | Orange AnolisUSP-S | Orange Anolis33.33% · FT€17.3233.33%FT 0.281199€17.32
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Nova | Quick Sand in Field-Tested, €65.80. Inputs run from Nova | Quick Sand at €6.58 to G3SG1 | New Roots at €9.76. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Case Hardened nets the most, €18.57, and USP-S | Orange Anolis the least, €17.32. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Orange AnolisUSP-S | Orange AnolisFT · 0.00 to 0.37€18.79€18.79FT0.00 to 0.37
MAC-10 | Case HardenedMAC-10 | Case HardenedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€19.09€19.09BS0.00 to 1.00
M4A4 | Red DDPATM4A4 | Red DDPATFT · 0.00 to 0.50€21.01€21.01FT0.00 to 0.50
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
SSG 08 | Death StrikeSSG 08 | Death Strike50.00% · BS€16350.00%BS 0.8€163
UMP-45 | FadeUMP-45 | Fade50.00% · MW€25050.00%MW 0.08€250
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Orange Anolis in Field-Tested, €188. Inputs run from USP-S | Orange Anolis at €18.79 to M4A4 | Red DDPAT at €21.01. Where the cheapest ten land, UMP-45 | Fade nets the most, €250, and SSG 08 | Death Strike the least, €163. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SSG 08 | Death StrikeSSG 08 | Death StrikeFT · 0.00 to 0.80€179€179FT0.00 to 0.80
UMP-45 | FadeUMP-45 | FadeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€191€191FN0.00 to 0.08
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Gold ArabesqueAK-47 | Gold Arabesque100.00% · FT€985100.00%FT 0.332499€985
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SSG 08 | Death Strike in Field-Tested, €1,793. Inputs run from SSG 08 | Death Strike at €179 to UMP-45 | Fade at €191. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested at €0.07 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.70 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 78 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, 3 of the 4 outcomes we can quote net more than the €0.70 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.55 to €1.12.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2021 Mirage Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2021 Mirage Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.70 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2021 Mirage Collection€0.60€0.604
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The 2021 Dust 2 Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 6 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The 2021 Dust 2 Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?

5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?

Ten Sawed-Off | Parched in Field-Tested at €0.07 each, €0.70 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-21.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?

With all ten inputs from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?

No. The 2021 Dust 2 Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.