The Arms Deal Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22

The Arms Deal Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten SG 553 | Ultraviolet in Field-Tested at €9.05 each, a €90.50 ticket, for one of 3 Restricted skins at 33.33% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Factory New to Field-Tested. Asks read 2026-10-22.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€90.50
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 3
where the cheapest ten landFN to FT
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection9

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Arms Deal Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | UltravioletSG 553 | UltravioletFT · 0.06 to 0.80€9.05€9.05FT0.06 to 0.80
MP7 | SkullsMP7 | SkullsFT · 0.10 to 0.26€9.45€9.45FT0.10 to 0.26
AUG | WingsAUG | WingsFN · 0.00 to 0.14€9.63€9.63FN0.00 to 0.14
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | Dragon TattooGlock-18 | Dragon Tattoo33.33% · FN€59.8033.33%FN 0.034594€59.80
M4A1-S | Dark WaterM4A1-S | Dark Water33.33% · FT€43.7833.33%FT 0.169189€43.78
USP-S | Dark WaterUSP-S | Dark Water33.33% · FT€45.0733.33%FT 0.169189€45.07
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Ultraviolet in Field-Tested, €90.50. Inputs run from SG 553 | Ultraviolet at €9.05 to AUG | Wings at €9.63. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo nets the most, €59.80, and M4A1-S | Dark Water the least, €43.78. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Arms Deal Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
M4A1-S | Dark WaterM4A1-S | Dark WaterFT · 0.10 to 0.26€49.10€49.10FT0.10 to 0.26
USP-S | Dark WaterUSP-S | Dark WaterFT · 0.10 to 0.26€52.28€52.28FT0.10 to 0.26
Glock-18 | Dragon TattooGlock-18 | Dragon TattooFN · 0.00 to 0.08€70.00€70.00FN0.00 to 0.08
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Case HardenedAK-47 | Case Hardened50.00% · BS€13850.00%BS 1€138
Desert Eagle | HypnoticDesert Eagle | Hypnotic50.00% · MW€12750.00%MW 0.08€127
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten M4A1-S | Dark Water in Field-Tested, €491. Inputs run from M4A1-S | Dark Water at €49.10 to Glock-18 | Dragon Tattoo at €70.00. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Case Hardened nets the most, €138, and Desert Eagle | Hypnotic the least, €127. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Arms Deal Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Desert Eagle | HypnoticDesert Eagle | HypnoticFN · 0.00 to 0.08€130€130FN0.00 to 0.08
AK-47 | Case HardenedAK-47 | Case HardenedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€141€141BS0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Lightning StrikeAWP | Lightning Strike100.00% · FN€366100.00%FN 0.069999€366
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Hypnotic in Factory New, €1,304. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Hypnotic at €130 to AK-47 | Case Hardened at €141. StatTrak works too: 2 of the 2 inputs and 1 of the 1 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of SG 553 | Ultraviolet in Field-Tested at €9.05 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €90.50 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 43 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Factory New to Field-Tested.

Priced at those wears, none of the 3 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €90.50 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €43.78 to €59.80.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Control Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 3 outcomes drops to 16.67%, and The Control Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €90.50 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Control Collection€92.80€92.803
The Cache Collection€79.10€79.102
The Havoc Collection€103€1033
The Alpha Collection€110€1102

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Arms Deal Collection drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the CS:GO Weapon Case.

Questions about The Arms Deal Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Arms Deal Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Arms Deal Collection?

Ten SG 553 | Ultraviolet in Field-Tested at €9.05 each, €90.50 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Arms Deal Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Arms Deal Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Arms Deal Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Arms Deal Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the CS:GO Weapon Case. That contract has its own page per case.