The Wildfire Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Wildfire Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each, a €2.50 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Wildfire Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tec-9 | JambiyaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.25 | €0.25 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SSG 08 | NecroposWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.27 | €0.27 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Dual Berettas | CartelBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.28 | €0.28 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | Photic Zone | ||||
| USP-S | Lead Conduit | ||||
| PP-Bizon | Photic ZoneWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.34 | €0.34 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| USP-S | Lead ConduitBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.54 | €0.54 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | Lapis GatorFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.55 | €0.55 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Valence20.00% · BS€2.01 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €2.01 | |
| Five-SeveN | Triumvirate20.00% · BS€1.53 | 20.00% | BS 0.61 | €1.53 | |
| Glock-18 | Royal Legion20.00% · BS€1.21 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €1.21 | |
| MAG-7 | Praetorian | ||||
| MP7 | Impire | ||||
| MAG-7 | Praetorian20.00% · BS | 20.00% | BS 0.45 | · | |
| MP7 | Impire20.00% · WW€2.15 | 20.00% | WW 0.4 | €2.15 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred, €2.50. Inputs run from Tec-9 | Jambiya at €0.25 to MAC-10 | Lapis Gator at €0.55. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Impire nets the most, €2.15, and Glock-18 | Royal Legion the least, €1.21. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Wildfire Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | TriumvirateFT · 0.00 to 0.61€1.22 | €1.22 | FT | 0.00 to 0.61 | |
| MAG-7 | PraetorianFT · 0.00 to 0.45€1.34 | €1.34 | FT | 0.00 to 0.45 | |
| Glock-18 | Royal LegionBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.45 | €1.45 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP7 | Impire | ||||
| FAMAS | Valence | ||||
| MP7 | ImpireFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.68 | €1.68 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| FAMAS | ValenceBS · 0.00 to 0.80€2.28 | €2.28 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Elite Build33.33% · BS€8.29 | 33.33% | BS 0.622949 | €8.29 | |
| Desert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon33.33% · BS€11.63 | 33.33% | BS 0.473441 | €11.63 | |
| Nova | Hyper Beast33.33% · FT€7.46 | 33.33% | FT 0.37377 | €7.46 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Triumvirate in Field-Tested, €12.20. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Triumvirate at €1.22 to FAMAS | Valence at €2.28. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon nets the most, €11.63, and Nova | Hyper Beast the least, €7.46. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Wildfire Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Elite BuildWW · 0.00 to 1.00€7.52 | €7.52 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Nova | Hyper BeastFT · 0.00 to 0.60€8.30 | €8.30 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Desert Eagle | Kumicho DragonBS · 0.00 to 0.76€14.04 | €14.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.76 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Fuel Injector50.00% · WW€81.83 | 50.00% | WW 0.449999 | €81.83 | |
| M4A4 | The Battlestar50.00% · FT€20.01 | 50.00% | FT 0.287999 | €20.01 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AWP | Elite Build in Well-Worn, €75.20. Inputs run from AWP | Elite Build at €7.52 to Desert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon at €14.04. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Fuel Injector nets the most, €81.83, and M4A4 | The Battlestar the least, €20.01. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.50 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.50 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.21 to €2.15.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Phoenix Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Phoenix Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.50 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Phoenix Collection€2.50 | €2.50 | 4 | |
| The Breakout Collection€2.30 | €2.30 | 4 | |
| The Chroma Collection€2.30 | €2.30 | 4 | |
| The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90 | €2.90 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Wildfire Collection drops from the Operation Wildfire Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Operation Wildfire Case.
Questions about The Wildfire Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Wildfire Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Wildfire Collection?
Ten Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each, €2.50 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Wildfire Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Wildfire Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Wildfire Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Wildfire Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Operation Wildfire Case. That contract has its own page per case.