The Wildfire Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Wildfire Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each, a €2.50 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€2.50
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landWW to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection16

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Wildfire Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Tec-9 | JambiyaTec-9 | JambiyaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.25€0.25BS0.00 to 1.00
SSG 08 | NecroposSSG 08 | NecroposWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.27€0.27WW0.00 to 1.00
Dual Berettas | CartelDual Berettas | CartelBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.28€0.28BS0.00 to 1.00
PP-Bizon | Photic ZonePP-Bizon | Photic ZoneWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.34€0.34WW0.00 to 1.00
USP-S | Lead ConduitUSP-S | Lead ConduitBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.54€0.54BS0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | Lapis GatorMAC-10 | Lapis GatorFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.55€0.55FT0.00 to 0.50

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | ValenceFAMAS | Valence20.00% · BS€2.0120.00%BS 0.8€2.01
Five-SeveN | TriumvirateFive-SeveN | Triumvirate20.00% · BS€1.5320.00%BS 0.61€1.53
Glock-18 | Royal LegionGlock-18 | Royal Legion20.00% · BS€1.2120.00%BS 1€1.21
MAG-7 | PraetorianMAG-7 | Praetorian20.00% · BS20.00%BS 0.45·
MP7 | ImpireMP7 | Impire20.00% · WW€2.1520.00%WW 0.4€2.15

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred, €2.50. Inputs run from Tec-9 | Jambiya at €0.25 to MAC-10 | Lapis Gator at €0.55. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Impire nets the most, €2.15, and Glock-18 | Royal Legion the least, €1.21. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Wildfire Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Five-SeveN | TriumvirateFive-SeveN | TriumvirateFT · 0.00 to 0.61€1.22€1.22FT0.00 to 0.61
MAG-7 | PraetorianMAG-7 | PraetorianFT · 0.00 to 0.45€1.34€1.34FT0.00 to 0.45
Glock-18 | Royal LegionGlock-18 | Royal LegionBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.45€1.45BS0.00 to 1.00
MP7 | ImpireMP7 | ImpireFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.68€1.68FT0.00 to 0.40
FAMAS | ValenceFAMAS | ValenceBS · 0.00 to 0.80€2.28€2.28BS0.00 to 0.80

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Elite BuildAWP | Elite Build33.33% · BS€8.2933.33%BS 0.622949€8.29
Desert Eagle | Kumicho DragonDesert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon33.33% · BS€11.6333.33%BS 0.473441€11.63
Nova | Hyper BeastNova | Hyper Beast33.33% · FT€7.4633.33%FT 0.37377€7.46
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Triumvirate in Field-Tested, €12.20. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Triumvirate at €1.22 to FAMAS | Valence at €2.28. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon nets the most, €11.63, and Nova | Hyper Beast the least, €7.46. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Wildfire Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AWP | Elite BuildAWP | Elite BuildWW · 0.00 to 1.00€7.52€7.52WW0.00 to 1.00
Nova | Hyper BeastNova | Hyper BeastFT · 0.00 to 0.60€8.30€8.30FT0.00 to 0.60
Desert Eagle | Kumicho DragonDesert Eagle | Kumicho DragonBS · 0.00 to 0.76€14.04€14.04BS0.00 to 0.76
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Fuel InjectorAK-47 | Fuel Injector50.00% · WW€81.8350.00%WW 0.449999€81.83
M4A4 | The BattlestarM4A4 | The Battlestar50.00% · FT€20.0150.00%FT 0.287999€20.01
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AWP | Elite Build in Well-Worn, €75.20. Inputs run from AWP | Elite Build at €7.52 to Desert Eagle | Kumicho Dragon at €14.04. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Fuel Injector nets the most, €81.83, and M4A4 | The Battlestar the least, €20.01. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.50 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.50 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.21 to €2.15.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Phoenix Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Phoenix Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.50 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Phoenix Collection€2.50€2.504
The Breakout Collection€2.30€2.304
The Chroma Collection€2.30€2.304
The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90€2.905

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Wildfire Collection drops from the Operation Wildfire Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Operation Wildfire Case.

Questions about The Wildfire Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Wildfire Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Wildfire Collection?

Ten Tec-9 | Jambiya in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each, €2.50 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Wildfire Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Wildfire Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Wildfire Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Wildfire Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Operation Wildfire Case. That contract has its own page per case.