The Baggage Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Baggage Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested at €2.22 each, a €22.20 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP7 | Olive PlaidFT · 0.00 to 0.58€2.22 | €2.22 | FT | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| CZ75-Auto | Green PlaidWW · 0.00 to 0.58€2.24 | €2.24 | WW | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| SSG 08 | Sand DuneFT · 0.06 to 0.80€3.20 | €3.20 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MP9 | Green Plaid | ||||
| G3SG1 | Contractor | ||||
| MP9 | Green PlaidMW · 0.00 to 0.58€4.65 | €4.65 | MW | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| G3SG1 | ContractorMW · 0.06 to 0.80€4.90 | €4.90 | MW | 0.06 to 0.80 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Commuter25.00% · BS€11.81 | 25.00% | BS 0.655171 | €11.81 | |
| P2000 | Coach Class25.00% · BS€7.36 | 25.00% | BS 0.655171 | €7.36 | |
| P90 | Leather25.00% · BS€6.05 | 25.00% | BS 0.655171 | €6.05 | |
| SG 553 | Traveler | ||||
| SG 553 | Traveler25.00% · BS€4.65 | 25.00% | BS 0.655171 | €4.65 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested, €22.20. Inputs run from MP7 | Olive Plaid at €2.22 to G3SG1 | Contractor at €4.90. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Commuter nets the most, €11.81, and SG 553 | Traveler the least, €4.65. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | LeatherFT · 0.00 to 1.00€5.87 | €5.87 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P2000 | Coach ClassWW · 0.00 to 1.00€6.52 | €6.52 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SG 553 | TravelerFT · 0.00 to 1.00€9.01 | €9.01 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | Commuter | ||||
| MAC-10 | CommuterFN · 0.00 to 1.00€27.00 | €27.00 | FN | 0.00 to 1.00 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawed-Off | First Class33.33% · FT€28.54 | 33.33% | FT 0.19 | €28.54 | |
| USP-S | Business Class33.33% · FT€20.15 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €20.15 | |
| XM1014 | Red Leather33.33% · FT€26.26 | 33.33% | FT 0.212799 | €26.26 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Leather in Field-Tested, €58.70. Inputs run from P90 | Leather at €5.87 to MAC-10 | Commuter at €27.00. Where the cheapest ten land, Sawed-Off | First Class nets the most, €28.54, and USP-S | Business Class the least, €20.15. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USP-S | Business ClassBS · 0.00 to 1.00€24.89 | €24.89 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| XM1014 | Red LeatherFT · 0.00 to 0.56€28.54 | €28.54 | FT | 0.00 to 0.56 | |
| Sawed-Off | First ClassMW · 0.00 to 0.50€55.00 | €55.00 | MW | 0.00 to 0.50 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | First Class50.00% · BS€58.70 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €58.70 | |
| Desert Eagle | Pilot50.00% · BS€56.11 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €56.11 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Business Class in Battle-Scarred, €249. Inputs run from USP-S | Business Class at €24.89 to Sawed-Off | First Class at €55.00. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | First Class nets the most, €58.70, and Desert Eagle | Pilot the least, €56.11. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | PilotBS · 0.00 to 1.00€60.99 | €60.99 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AK-47 | First ClassBS · 0.00 to 1.00€63.49 | €63.49 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Jet Set100.00% · BS€240 | 100.00% | BS 1 | €240 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Pilot in Battle-Scarred, €610. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Pilot at €60.99 to AK-47 | First Class at €63.49. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested at €2.22 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €22.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 66 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €22.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €4.65 to €11.81.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Alpha Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Alpha Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €22.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Alpha Collection€23.60 | €23.60 | 5 | |
| The St. Marc Collection€18.70 | €18.70 | 4 | |
| The Militia Collection€15.80 | €15.80 | 1 | |
| The Aztec Collection€15.20 | €15.20 | 2 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Baggage Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Baggage Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Baggage Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Baggage Collection?
Ten MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested at €2.22 each, €22.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Baggage Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Baggage Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Baggage Collection?
No. The Baggage Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Baggage Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.