The Baggage Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22

The Baggage Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested at €2.22 each, a €22.20 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€22.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection15

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP7 | Olive PlaidMP7 | Olive PlaidFT · 0.00 to 0.58€2.22€2.22FT0.00 to 0.58
CZ75-Auto | Green PlaidCZ75-Auto | Green PlaidWW · 0.00 to 0.58€2.24€2.24WW0.00 to 0.58
SSG 08 | Sand DuneSSG 08 | Sand DuneFT · 0.06 to 0.80€3.20€3.20FT0.06 to 0.80
MP9 | Green PlaidMP9 | Green PlaidMW · 0.00 to 0.58€4.65€4.65MW0.00 to 0.58
G3SG1 | ContractorG3SG1 | ContractorMW · 0.06 to 0.80€4.90€4.90MW0.06 to 0.80

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
MAC-10 | CommuterMAC-10 | Commuter25.00% · BS€11.8125.00%BS 0.655171€11.81
P2000 | Coach ClassP2000 | Coach Class25.00% · BS€7.3625.00%BS 0.655171€7.36
P90 | LeatherP90 | Leather25.00% · BS€6.0525.00%BS 0.655171€6.05
SG 553 | TravelerSG 553 | Traveler25.00% · BS€4.6525.00%BS 0.655171€4.65

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested, €22.20. Inputs run from MP7 | Olive Plaid at €2.22 to G3SG1 | Contractor at €4.90. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Commuter nets the most, €11.81, and SG 553 | Traveler the least, €4.65. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | LeatherP90 | LeatherFT · 0.00 to 1.00€5.87€5.87FT0.00 to 1.00
P2000 | Coach ClassP2000 | Coach ClassWW · 0.00 to 1.00€6.52€6.52WW0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | TravelerSG 553 | TravelerFT · 0.00 to 1.00€9.01€9.01FT0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | CommuterMAC-10 | CommuterFN · 0.00 to 1.00€27.00€27.00FN0.00 to 1.00

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Sawed-Off | First ClassSawed-Off | First Class33.33% · FT€28.5433.33%FT 0.19€28.54
USP-S | Business ClassUSP-S | Business Class33.33% · FT€20.1533.33%FT 0.379999€20.15
XM1014 | Red LeatherXM1014 | Red Leather33.33% · FT€26.2633.33%FT 0.212799€26.26
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Leather in Field-Tested, €58.70. Inputs run from P90 | Leather at €5.87 to MAC-10 | Commuter at €27.00. Where the cheapest ten land, Sawed-Off | First Class nets the most, €28.54, and USP-S | Business Class the least, €20.15. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Business ClassUSP-S | Business ClassBS · 0.00 to 1.00€24.89€24.89BS0.00 to 1.00
XM1014 | Red LeatherXM1014 | Red LeatherFT · 0.00 to 0.56€28.54€28.54FT0.00 to 0.56
Sawed-Off | First ClassSawed-Off | First ClassMW · 0.00 to 0.50€55.00€55.00MW0.00 to 0.50
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | First ClassAK-47 | First Class50.00% · BS€58.7050.00%BS 1€58.70
Desert Eagle | PilotDesert Eagle | Pilot50.00% · BS€56.1150.00%BS 1€56.11
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Business Class in Battle-Scarred, €249. Inputs run from USP-S | Business Class at €24.89 to Sawed-Off | First Class at €55.00. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | First Class nets the most, €58.70, and Desert Eagle | Pilot the least, €56.11. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Baggage Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Desert Eagle | PilotDesert Eagle | PilotBS · 0.00 to 1.00€60.99€60.99BS0.00 to 1.00
AK-47 | First ClassAK-47 | First ClassBS · 0.00 to 1.00€63.49€63.49BS0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Jet SetAK-47 | Jet Set100.00% · BS€240100.00%BS 1€240
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Pilot in Battle-Scarred, €610. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Pilot at €60.99 to AK-47 | First Class at €63.49. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested at €2.22 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €22.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 66 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €22.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €4.65 to €11.81.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Alpha Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Alpha Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €22.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Alpha Collection€23.60€23.605
The St. Marc Collection€18.70€18.704
The Militia Collection€15.80€15.801
The Aztec Collection€15.20€15.202

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Baggage Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Baggage Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Baggage Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Baggage Collection?

Ten MP7 | Olive Plaid in Field-Tested at €2.22 each, €22.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Baggage Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Baggage Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Baggage Collection?

No. The Baggage Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Baggage Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.