The Militia Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Militia Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten XM1014 | Grassland in Field-Tested at €1.58 each, a €15.80 ticket, for one of 1 Industrial Grade skin at 100.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Field-Tested. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Militia Collection return one of 1 Industrial Grade skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XM1014 | GrasslandFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.58 | €1.58 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| PP-Bizon | Forest LeavesBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.79 | €1.79 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MAC-10 | TornadoBS · 0.06 to 0.80€2.00 | €2.00 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | Grassland Leaves100.00% · FT€5.53 | 100.00% | FT 0.379999 | €5.53 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Grassland in Field-Tested, €15.80. Inputs run from XM1014 | Grassland at €1.58 to MAC-10 | Tornado at €2.00. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Militia Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | Grassland LeavesBS · 0.06 to 0.80€9.04 | €9.04 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova | Blaze Orange20.00% · BS€38.54 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €38.54 | |
| Nova | Modern Hunter20.00% · BS€14.00 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €14.00 | |
| P250 | Modern Hunter20.00% · BS€24.27 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €24.27 | |
| PP-Bizon | Modern Hunter20.00% · BS€17.92 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €17.92 | |
| XM1014 | Blaze Orange20.00% · BS€17.73 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €17.73 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Grassland Leaves in Battle-Scarred, €90.40. Where the cheapest ten land, Nova | Blaze Orange nets the most, €38.54, and Nova | Modern Hunter the least, €14.00. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Militia Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XM1014 | Blaze OrangeBS · 0.06 to 0.80€11.47 | €11.47 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Nova | Blaze OrangeFT · 0.06 to 0.80€17.86 | €17.86 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Nova | Modern HunterFT · 0.06 to 0.80€27.03 | €27.03 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P250 | Modern HunterFT · 0.06 to 0.80€29.99 | €29.99 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| PP-Bizon | Modern HunterBS · 0.06 to 0.80€35.27 | €35.27 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Modern Hunter100.00% · BS€39.80 | 100.00% | BS 0.8 | €39.80 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Blaze Orange in Battle-Scarred, €115. Inputs run from XM1014 | Blaze Orange at €11.47 to PP-Bizon | Modern Hunter at €35.27. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Militia Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Modern HunterFT · 0.06 to 0.80€42.00 | €42.00 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCAR-20 | Splash Jam100.00% · FT€9.98 | 100.00% | FT 0.379999 | €9.98 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M4A4 | Modern Hunter in Field-Tested, €420. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of XM1014 | Grassland in Field-Tested at €1.58 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €15.80 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 43 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested.
Priced at those wears, the one outcome we can quote doesn't net more than the €15.80 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €5.53 to €5.53.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Aztec Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 1 outcome drops to 50.00%, and The Aztec Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €15.80 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Aztec Collection€15.20 | €15.20 | 2 | |
| The Nuke Collection€15.10 | €15.10 | 3 | |
| The Chop Shop Collection€14.40 | €14.40 | 3 | |
| The St. Marc Collection€18.70 | €18.70 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Militia Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Militia Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Militia Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Militia Collection?
Ten XM1014 | Grassland in Field-Tested at €1.58 each, €15.80 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Militia Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Militia Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 1; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Militia Collection?
No. The Militia Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Militia Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.