The Nuke Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Nuke Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Restricted. The cheapest today is ten Sawed-Off | Irradiated Alert in Battle-Scarred at €1.75 each, a €17.50 ticket, for one of 3 Industrial Grade skins at 33.33% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€17.50
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 3
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection9

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Nuke Collection return one of 3 Industrial Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | Irradiated AlertSawed-Off | Irradiated AlertBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.75€1.75BS0.06 to 0.80
MAG-7 | Irradiated AlertMAG-7 | Irradiated AlertWW · 0.06 to 0.80€1.84€1.84WW0.06 to 0.80
PP-Bizon | Irradiated AlertPP-Bizon | Irradiated AlertFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.86€1.86FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
P90 | Fallout WarningP90 | Fallout Warning33.33% · BS€8.0333.33%BS 0.8€8.03
UMP-45 | Fallout WarningUMP-45 | Fallout Warning33.33% · BS€6.3333.33%BS 0.8€6.33
XM1014 | Fallout WarningXM1014 | Fallout Warning33.33% · BS€8.4633.33%BS 0.8€8.46
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Irradiated Alert in Battle-Scarred, €17.50. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Irradiated Alert at €1.75 to PP-Bizon | Irradiated Alert at €1.86. Where the cheapest ten land, XM1014 | Fallout Warning nets the most, €8.46, and UMP-45 | Fallout Warning the least, €6.33. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Nuke Collection return one of 1 Mil-Spec Grade skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
UMP-45 | Fallout WarningUMP-45 | Fallout WarningFT · 0.06 to 0.80€8.77€8.77FT0.06 to 0.80
P90 | Fallout WarningP90 | Fallout WarningBS · 0.06 to 0.80€10.14€10.14BS0.06 to 0.80
XM1014 | Fallout WarningXM1014 | Fallout WarningFT · 0.06 to 0.80€12.50€12.50FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | Radiation HazardM4A4 | Radiation Hazard100.00% · FT€26.97100.00%FT 0.379999€26.97
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Fallout Warning in Field-Tested, €87.70. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Fallout Warning at €8.77 to XM1014 | Fallout Warning at €12.50. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Nuke Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
M4A4 | Radiation HazardM4A4 | Radiation HazardBS · 0.06 to 0.80€25.37€25.37BS0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
P250 | Nuclear ThreatP250 | Nuclear Threat50.00% · BS€29.7850.00%BS 0.8€29.78
Tec-9 | Nuclear ThreatTec-9 | Nuclear Threat50.00% · BS€29.7350.00%BS 0.8€29.73
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten M4A4 | Radiation Hazard in Battle-Scarred, €254. Where the cheapest ten land, P250 | Nuclear Threat nets the most, €29.78, and Tec-9 | Nuclear Threat the least, €29.73. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Sawed-Off | Irradiated Alert in Battle-Scarred at €1.75 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €17.50 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 3 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €17.50 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €6.33 to €8.46.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Militia Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 3 outcomes drops to 16.67%, and The Militia Collection's 1 outcome shares the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €17.50 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Militia Collection€15.80€15.801
The Aztec Collection€15.20€15.202
The Chop Shop Collection€14.30€14.303
The St. Marc Collection€21.50€21.504

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Nuke Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 8 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The Nuke Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Nuke Collection?

3: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Nuke Collection?

Ten Sawed-Off | Irradiated Alert in Battle-Scarred at €1.75 each, €17.50 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Nuke Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Nuke Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 3; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 1; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Nuke Collection?

No. The Nuke Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Nuke Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.