The Chop Shop Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Chop Shop Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn at €1.43 each, a €14.30 ticket, for one of 3 Industrial Grade skins at 33.33% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 3 Industrial Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | SeabirdWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.43 | €1.43 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M249 | Impact DrillFT · 0.00 to 1.00€1.44 | €1.44 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SCAR-20 | Army SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.30€1.44 | €1.44 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| CZ75-Auto | Army SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.30€1.78 | €1.78 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Night33.33% · WW€8.03 | 33.33% | WW 0.392999 | €8.03 | |
| Galil AR | Urban Rubble33.33% · FT€5.41 | 33.33% | FT 0.225 | €5.41 | |
| USP-S | Para Green33.33% · FT€4.32 | 33.33% | FT 0.359999 | €4.32 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn, €14.30. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Seabird at €1.43 to CZ75-Auto | Army Sheen at €1.78. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Night nets the most, €8.03, and USP-S | Para Green the least, €4.32. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USP-S | Para GreenFT · 0.00 to 0.80€4.96 | €4.96 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Galil AR | Urban RubbleFT · 0.00 to 0.50€5.18 | €5.18 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Desert Eagle | NightBS · 0.06 to 0.80€7.90 | €7.90 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Emerald20.00% · FN€19.66 | 20.00% | FN 0.038 | €19.66 | |
| Five-SeveN | Nitro20.00% · WW€32.71 | 20.00% | WW 0.411499 | €32.71 | |
| MAC-10 | Fade20.00% · FN€28.16 | 20.00% | FN 0.038 | €28.16 | |
| MP7 | Full Stop20.00% · FT€21.93 | 20.00% | FT 0.284999 | €21.93 | |
| P250 | Whiteout20.00% · WW€53.13 | 20.00% | WW 0.411499 | €53.13 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Para Green in Field-Tested, €49.60. Inputs run from USP-S | Para Green at €4.96 to Desert Eagle | Night at €7.90. Where the cheapest ten land, P250 | Whiteout nets the most, €53.13, and CZ75-Auto | Emerald the least, €19.66. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | EmeraldFN · 0.00 to 0.08€21.97 | €21.97 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 | |
| Five-SeveN | NitroFT · 0.06 to 0.80€22.67 | €22.67 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MP7 | Full StopFT · 0.00 to 0.60€25.99 | €25.99 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| P250 | WhiteoutFT · 0.06 to 0.80€25.99 | €25.99 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MAC-10 | FadeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€31.69 | €31.69 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Duelist50.00% · BS€246 | 50.00% | BS 0.874988 | €246 | |
| SG 553 | Bulldozer50.00% · BS€151 | 50.00% | BS 0.707491 | €151 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Emerald in Factory New, €220. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Emerald at €21.97 to MAC-10 | Fade at €31.69. Where the cheapest ten land, Dual Berettas | Duelist nets the most, €246, and SG 553 | Bulldozer the least, €151. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG 553 | BulldozerMW · 0.06 to 0.80€139 | €139 | MW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Dual Berettas | DuelistFT · 0.00 to 1.00€178 | €178 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy50.00% · FN€399 | 50.00% | FN 0.024324 | €399 | |
| M4A1-S | Hot Rod50.00% · FN€1,035 | 50.00% | FN 0.00973 | €1,035 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Bulldozer in Minimal Wear, €1,390. Inputs run from SG 553 | Bulldozer at €139 to Dual Berettas | Duelist at €178. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Hot Rod nets the most, €1,035, and Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy the least, €399. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn at €1.43 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €14.30 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, none of the 3 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €14.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €4.32 to €8.03.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Aztec Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 3 outcomes drops to 16.67%, and The Aztec Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €14.30 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Aztec Collection€15.20 | €15.20 | 2 | |
| The Militia Collection€15.80 | €15.80 | 1 | |
| The Mirage Collection€11.40 | €11.40 | 5 | |
| The Nuke Collection€17.50 | €17.50 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Chop Shop Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Chop Shop Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Chop Shop Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Chop Shop Collection?
Ten MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn at €1.43 each, €14.30 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Chop Shop Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Chop Shop Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 3; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Chop Shop Collection?
No. The Chop Shop Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Chop Shop Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.