The Chop Shop Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Chop Shop Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn at €1.43 each, a €14.30 ticket, for one of 3 Industrial Grade skins at 33.33% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€14.30
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 3
where the cheapest ten landFT to WW
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection16

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 3 Industrial Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAG-7 | SeabirdMAG-7 | SeabirdWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.43€1.43WW0.00 to 1.00
M249 | Impact DrillM249 | Impact DrillFT · 0.00 to 1.00€1.44€1.44FT0.00 to 1.00
SCAR-20 | Army SheenSCAR-20 | Army SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.30€1.44€1.44FT0.00 to 0.30
CZ75-Auto | Army SheenCZ75-Auto | Army SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.30€1.78€1.78FT0.00 to 0.30
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | NightDesert Eagle | Night33.33% · WW€8.0333.33%WW 0.392999€8.03
Galil AR | Urban RubbleGalil AR | Urban Rubble33.33% · FT€5.4133.33%FT 0.225€5.41
USP-S | Para GreenUSP-S | Para Green33.33% · FT€4.3233.33%FT 0.359999€4.32
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn, €14.30. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Seabird at €1.43 to CZ75-Auto | Army Sheen at €1.78. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Night nets the most, €8.03, and USP-S | Para Green the least, €4.32. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Para GreenUSP-S | Para GreenFT · 0.00 to 0.80€4.96€4.96FT0.00 to 0.80
Galil AR | Urban RubbleGalil AR | Urban RubbleFT · 0.00 to 0.50€5.18€5.18FT0.00 to 0.50
Desert Eagle | NightDesert Eagle | NightBS · 0.06 to 0.80€7.90€7.90BS0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
CZ75-Auto | EmeraldCZ75-Auto | Emerald20.00% · FN€19.6620.00%FN 0.038€19.66
Five-SeveN | NitroFive-SeveN | Nitro20.00% · WW€32.7120.00%WW 0.411499€32.71
MAC-10 | FadeMAC-10 | Fade20.00% · FN€28.1620.00%FN 0.038€28.16
MP7 | Full StopMP7 | Full Stop20.00% · FT€21.9320.00%FT 0.284999€21.93
P250 | WhiteoutP250 | Whiteout20.00% · WW€53.1320.00%WW 0.411499€53.13
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Para Green in Field-Tested, €49.60. Inputs run from USP-S | Para Green at €4.96 to Desert Eagle | Night at €7.90. Where the cheapest ten land, P250 | Whiteout nets the most, €53.13, and CZ75-Auto | Emerald the least, €19.66. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | EmeraldCZ75-Auto | EmeraldFN · 0.00 to 0.08€21.97€21.97FN0.00 to 0.08
Five-SeveN | NitroFive-SeveN | NitroFT · 0.06 to 0.80€22.67€22.67FT0.06 to 0.80
MP7 | Full StopMP7 | Full StopFT · 0.00 to 0.60€25.99€25.99FT0.00 to 0.60
P250 | WhiteoutP250 | WhiteoutFT · 0.06 to 0.80€25.99€25.99FT0.06 to 0.80
MAC-10 | FadeMAC-10 | FadeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€31.69€31.69FN0.00 to 0.08
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | DuelistDual Berettas | Duelist50.00% · BS€24650.00%BS 0.874988€246
SG 553 | BulldozerSG 553 | Bulldozer50.00% · BS€15150.00%BS 0.707491€151
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Emerald in Factory New, €220. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Emerald at €21.97 to MAC-10 | Fade at €31.69. Where the cheapest ten land, Dual Berettas | Duelist nets the most, €246, and SG 553 | Bulldozer the least, €151. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Chop Shop Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | BulldozerSG 553 | BulldozerMW · 0.06 to 0.80€139€139MW0.06 to 0.80
Dual Berettas | DuelistDual Berettas | DuelistFT · 0.00 to 1.00€178€178FT0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | Twilight GalaxyGlock-18 | Twilight Galaxy50.00% · FN€39950.00%FN 0.024324€399
M4A1-S | Hot RodM4A1-S | Hot Rod50.00% · FN€1,03550.00%FN 0.00973€1,035
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Bulldozer in Minimal Wear, €1,390. Inputs run from SG 553 | Bulldozer at €139 to Dual Berettas | Duelist at €178. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Hot Rod nets the most, €1,035, and Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy the least, €399. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn at €1.43 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €14.30 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, none of the 3 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €14.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €4.32 to €8.03.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Aztec Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 3 outcomes drops to 16.67%, and The Aztec Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €14.30 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Aztec Collection€15.20€15.202
The Militia Collection€15.80€15.801
The Mirage Collection€11.40€11.405
The Nuke Collection€17.50€17.503

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Chop Shop Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Chop Shop Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Chop Shop Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Chop Shop Collection?

Ten MAG-7 | Seabird in Well-Worn at €1.43 each, €14.30 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Chop Shop Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Chop Shop Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 3; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Chop Shop Collection?

No. The Chop Shop Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Chop Shop Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.