The Vertigo Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21

The Vertigo Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Restricted. The cheapest today is ten XM1014 | Urban Perforated in Well-Worn at €0.70 each, a €7.00 ticket, for one of 1 Industrial Grade skin at 100.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Factory New. Asks read 2026-10-21.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€7.00
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 1
where the cheapest ten landFN
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection6

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Vertigo Collection return one of 1 Industrial Grade skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
XM1014 | Urban PerforatedXM1014 | Urban PerforatedWW · 0.06 to 0.80€0.70€0.70WW0.06 to 0.80
MAC-10 | Urban DDPATMAC-10 | Urban DDPATFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.29€1.29FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
PP-Bizon | Carbon FiberPP-Bizon | Carbon Fiber100.00% · FN€4.10100.00%FN 0.063243€4.10
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Urban Perforated in Well-Worn, €7.00. Inputs run from XM1014 | Urban Perforated at €0.70 to MAC-10 | Urban DDPAT at €1.29. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Vertigo Collection return one of 2 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | Carbon FiberPP-Bizon | Carbon FiberFN · 0.00 to 0.12€3.35€3.35FN0.00 to 0.12
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Black LaminateAK-47 | Black Laminate50.00% · BS€23.0250.00%BS 0.491661€23.02
P90 | Glacier MeshP90 | Glacier Mesh50.00% · BS€10.2350.00%BS 0.491661€10.23
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Carbon Fiber in Factory New, €33.50. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Black Laminate nets the most, €23.02, and P90 | Glacier Mesh the least, €10.23. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Vertigo Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | Glacier MeshP90 | Glacier MeshFT · 0.06 to 0.80€2.44€2.44FT0.06 to 0.80
AK-47 | Black LaminateAK-47 | Black LaminateFT · 0.06 to 0.80€28.42€28.42FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | DemolitionDual Berettas | Demolition100.00% · WW€8.03100.00%WW 0.407027€8.03
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Glacier Mesh in Field-Tested, €24.40. Inputs run from P90 | Glacier Mesh at €2.44 to AK-47 | Black Laminate at €28.42. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of XM1014 | Urban Perforated in Well-Worn at €0.70 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €7.00 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 53 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Factory New.

Priced at those wears, the one outcome we can quote doesn't net more than the €7.00 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €4.10 to €4.10.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Control Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 1 outcome drops to 50.00%, and The Control Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €7.00 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Control Collection€5.90€5.904
The Inferno Collection€9.70€9.702
The Havoc Collection€4.30€4.304
The Cobblestone Collection€10.00€10.004

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Vertigo Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. One souvenir package also carries its skins.

Questions about The Vertigo Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Vertigo Collection?

3: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Vertigo Collection?

Ten XM1014 | Urban Perforated in Well-Worn at €0.70 each, €7.00 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-21.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Vertigo Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Vertigo Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 1; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 2; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Vertigo Collection?

No. The Vertigo Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Vertigo Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.