The Inferno Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Inferno Collection has 2 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Mil-Spec Grade. The cheapest today is ten Nova | Walnut in Battle-Scarred at €0.97 each, a €9.70 ticket, for one of 2 Industrial Grade skins at 50.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€9.70
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 2
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts2
skins in the collection6

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Inferno Collection return one of 2 Industrial Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Nova | WalnutNova | WalnutBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.97€0.97BS0.06 to 0.80
MAG-7 | Sand DuneMAG-7 | Sand DuneWW · 0.06 to 0.80€1.53€1.53WW0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | TornadoM4A4 | Tornado50.00% · BS€5.0350.00%BS 0.8€5.03
P250 | GunsmokeP250 | Gunsmoke50.00% · BS€1.7350.00%BS 0.8€1.73
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Nova | Walnut in Battle-Scarred, €9.70. Inputs run from Nova | Walnut at €0.97 to MAG-7 | Sand Dune at €1.53. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Tornado nets the most, €5.03, and P250 | Gunsmoke the least, €1.73. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Inferno Collection return one of 2 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P250 | GunsmokeP250 | GunsmokeFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.68€1.68FT0.06 to 0.80
M4A4 | TornadoM4A4 | TornadoFT · 0.06 to 0.80€6.37€6.37FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | Anodized NavyDual Berettas | Anodized Navy50.00% · FN€9.0950.00%FN 0.034594€9.09
Tec-9 | BrassTec-9 | Brass50.00% · WW€3.2250.00%WW 0.432431€3.22
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P250 | Gunsmoke in Field-Tested, €16.80. Inputs run from P250 | Gunsmoke at €1.68 to M4A4 | Tornado at €6.37. Where the cheapest ten land, Dual Berettas | Anodized Navy nets the most, €9.09, and Tec-9 | Brass the least, €3.22. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Nova | Walnut in Battle-Scarred at €0.97 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €9.70 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 2 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €9.70 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.73 to €5.03.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Cobblestone Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 2 outcomes drops to 25.00%, and The Cobblestone Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €9.70 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Cobblestone Collection€10.10€10.104
The Canals Collection€10.70€10.704
The Mirage Collection€11.40€11.405
The Vertigo Collection€7.00€7.001

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Inferno Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 8 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The Inferno Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Inferno Collection?

2: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Inferno Collection?

Ten Nova | Walnut in Battle-Scarred at €0.97 each, €9.70 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Inferno Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Inferno Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 2; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Inferno Collection?

No. The Inferno Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Inferno Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Mil-Spec Grade.