The Canals Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Canals Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Indigo in Battle-Scarred at €1.07 each, a €10.70 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Canals Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | IndigoBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.07 | €1.07 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| AUG | Navy MuranoBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.27 | €1.27 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| R8 Revolver | Canal SprayBS · 0.06 to 0.60€1.38 | €1.38 | BS | 0.06 to 0.60 | |
| Negev | Boroque Sand | ||||
| SCAR-20 | Stone Mosaico | ||||
| Negev | Boroque SandBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.51 | €1.51 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SCAR-20 | Stone MosaicoFT · 0.06 to 0.50€1.64 | €1.64 | FT | 0.06 to 0.50 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Baroque Purple25.00% · BS€3.24 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €3.24 | |
| P250 | Dark Filigree25.00% · BS€14.20 | 25.00% | BS 0.5 | €14.20 | |
| SG 553 | Candy Apple25.00% · BS€3.19 | 25.00% | BS 0.7 | €3.19 | |
| Tec-9 | Orange Murano | ||||
| Tec-9 | Orange Murano25.00% · BS€6.04 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €6.04 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Indigo in Battle-Scarred, €10.70. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Indigo at €1.07 to SCAR-20 | Stone Mosaico at €1.64. Where the cheapest ten land, P250 | Dark Filigree nets the most, €14.20, and SG 553 | Candy Apple the least, €3.19. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Canals Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Baroque PurpleFT · 0.00 to 1.00€3.19 | €3.19 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SG 553 | Candy AppleBS · 0.00 to 0.70€3.30 | €3.30 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Tec-9 | Orange MuranoWW · 0.00 to 1.00€3.43 | €3.43 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P250 | Dark Filigree | ||||
| P250 | Dark FiligreeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.70 | €3.70 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Emerald25.00% · FN€23.73 | 25.00% | FN 0.0304 | €23.73 | |
| G3SG1 | Violet Murano25.00% · FT€16.46 | 25.00% | FT 0.19 | €16.46 | |
| P90 | Baroque Red25.00% · FT€16.77 | 25.00% | FT 0.19 | €16.77 | |
| SSG 08 | Orange Filigree | ||||
| SSG 08 | Orange Filigree25.00% · FT€14.72 | 25.00% | FT 0.19 | €14.72 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AK-47 | Baroque Purple in Field-Tested, €31.90. Inputs run from AK-47 | Baroque Purple at €3.19 to P250 | Dark Filigree at €3.70. Where the cheapest ten land, Dual Berettas | Emerald nets the most, €23.73, and SSG 08 | Orange Filigree the least, €14.72. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Canals Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSG 08 | Orange FiligreeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€14.77 | €14.77 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P90 | Baroque RedFT · 0.00 to 0.50€17.34 | €17.34 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| G3SG1 | Violet MuranoFT · 0.00 to 0.50€17.77 | €17.77 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Dual Berettas | Emerald | ||||
| Dual Berettas | EmeraldFN · 0.00 to 0.08€25.42 | €25.42 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Red Filigree33.33% · FT€108 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €108 | |
| MP9 | Stained Glass33.33% · FT€68.25 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €68.25 | |
| Nova | Baroque Orange33.33% · FT€78.78 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €78.78 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SSG 08 | Orange Filigree in Field-Tested, €148. Inputs run from SSG 08 | Orange Filigree at €14.77 to Dual Berettas | Emerald at €25.42. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Red Filigree nets the most, €108, and MP9 | Stained Glass the least, €68.25. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Canals Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Stained GlassFT · 0.00 to 0.50€70.11 | €70.11 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Nova | Baroque OrangeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€79.90 | €79.90 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| MAC-10 | Red FiligreeMW · 0.00 to 0.50€90.00 | €90.00 | MW | 0.00 to 0.50 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | Cinquedea100.00% · BS€410 | 100.00% | BS 0.759998 | €410 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Stained Glass in Field-Tested, €701. Inputs run from MP9 | Stained Glass at €70.11 to MAC-10 | Red Filigree at €90.00. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Canals Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | CinquedeaFT · 0.00 to 1.00€464 | €464 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | The Prince100.00% · FT€1,357 | 100.00% | FT 0.227999 | €1,357 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Cinquedea in Field-Tested, €4,638. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Indigo in Battle-Scarred at €1.07 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €10.70 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €10.70 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €3.19 to €14.20.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Cobblestone Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Cobblestone Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €10.70 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cobblestone Collection€10.10 | €10.10 | 4 | |
| The Mirage Collection€11.40 | €11.40 | 5 | |
| The Inferno Collection€9.70 | €9.70 | 2 | |
| The Chop Shop Collection€14.30 | €14.30 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Canals Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Canals Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Canals Collection?
5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Canals Collection?
Ten CZ75-Auto | Indigo in Battle-Scarred at €1.07 each, €10.70 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Canals Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Canals Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Canals Collection?
No. The Canals Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Canals Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.