The Control Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Control Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP9 | Army Sheen in Minimal Wear at €0.59 each, a €5.90 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Factory New to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Control Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Army SheenMW · 0.00 to 0.30€0.59 | €0.59 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| P250 | Forest NightFT · 0.06 to 0.80€0.63 | €0.63 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| CZ75-Auto | Jungle DashedWW · 0.06 to 0.80€0.67 | €0.67 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| XM1014 | CharterFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.69 | €0.69 | FT | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| AUG | SurveillanceFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.75 | €0.75 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | The Bronze25.00% · MW€1.57 | 25.00% | MW 0.149999 | €1.57 | |
| Dual Berettas | Switch Board25.00% · FT€1.15 | 25.00% | FT 0.324998 | €1.15 | |
| MAG-7 | Carbon Fiber25.00% · FN€1.26 | 25.00% | FN 0.06 | €1.26 | |
| MP5-SD | Nitro25.00% · WW€1.82 | 25.00% | WW 0.429998 | €1.82 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Army Sheen in Minimal Wear, €5.90. Inputs run from MP9 | Army Sheen at €0.59 to AUG | Surveillance at €0.75. Where the cheapest ten land, MP5-SD | Nitro nets the most, €1.82, and Dual Berettas | Switch Board the least, €1.15. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Control Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | Carbon FiberMW · 0.00 to 0.12€1.34 | €1.34 | MW | 0.00 to 0.12 | |
| Dual Berettas | Switch BoardFT · 0.00 to 0.65€1.45 | €1.45 | FT | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| Desert Eagle | The BronzeMW · 0.00 to 0.30€1.52 | €1.52 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| MP5-SD | NitroFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.60 | €1.60 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Global Offensive25.00% · BS€13.64 | 25.00% | BS 0.7 | €13.64 | |
| P2000 | Dispatch25.00% · BS€19.19 | 25.00% | BS 0.65 | €19.19 | |
| SCAR-20 | Magna Carta25.00% · BS€11.71 | 25.00% | BS 0.6 | €11.71 | |
| SSG 08 | Threat Detected25.00% · BS€12.71 | 25.00% | BS 0.65 | €12.71 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Carbon Fiber in Minimal Wear, €13.40. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Carbon Fiber at €1.34 to MP5-SD | Nitro at €1.60. Where the cheapest ten land, P2000 | Dispatch nets the most, €19.19, and SCAR-20 | Magna Carta the least, €11.71. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Control Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCAR-20 | Magna CartaMW · 0.00 to 0.60€9.28 | €9.28 | MW | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| SSG 08 | Threat DetectedFT · 0.00 to 0.65€10.21 | €10.21 | FT | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| M4A4 | Global OffensiveFT · 0.00 to 0.70€11.50 | €11.50 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| P2000 | DispatchMW · 0.00 to 0.65€13.99 | €13.99 | MW | 0.00 to 0.65 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Prime Conspiracy33.33% · MW€54.03 | 33.33% | MW 0.137499 | €54.03 | |
| Five-SeveN | Berries And Cherries33.33% · FN€58.05 | 33.33% | FN 0.025 | €58.05 | |
| UMP-45 | Crime Scene33.33% · FT€50.17 | 33.33% | FT 0.187499 | €50.17 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SCAR-20 | Magna Carta in Minimal Wear, €92.80. Inputs run from SCAR-20 | Magna Carta at €9.28 to P2000 | Dispatch at €13.99. Where the cheapest ten land, Five-SeveN | Berries And Cherries nets the most, €58.05, and UMP-45 | Crime Scene the least, €50.17. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Control Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Prime ConspiracyBS · 0.00 to 0.55€57.88 | €57.88 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| UMP-45 | Crime SceneBS · 0.00 to 0.75€61.73 | €61.73 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| Five-SeveN | Berries And CherriesFN · 0.00 to 0.10€67.00 | €67.00 | FN | 0.00 to 0.10 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor50.00% · MW€447 | 50.00% | MW 0.08 | €447 | |
| USP-S | Target Acquired50.00% · BS€158 | 50.00% | BS 0.5 | €158 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Prime Conspiracy in Battle-Scarred, €579. Inputs run from FAMAS | Prime Conspiracy at €57.88 to Five-SeveN | Berries And Cherries at €67.00. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor nets the most, €447, and USP-S | Target Acquired the least, €158. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Control Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USP-S | Target AcquiredMW · 0.00 to 0.50€192 | €192 | MW | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| M4A1-S | Blue PhosphorFN · 0.00 to 0.08€440 | €440 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Fade100.00% · FN€492 | 100.00% | FN 0.024 | €492 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Target Acquired in Minimal Wear, €1,922. Inputs run from USP-S | Target Acquired at €192 to M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor at €440. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP9 | Army Sheen in Minimal Wear at €0.59 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €5.90 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Minimal Wear copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.149999, which is 50 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Factory New to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €5.90 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.15 to €1.82.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Vertigo Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Vertigo Collection's 1 outcome shares the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €5.90 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Vertigo Collection€7.00 | €7.00 | 1 | |
| The Havoc Collection€4.30 | €4.30 | 4 | |
| The 2021 Vertigo Collection€2.80 | €2.80 | 4 | |
| The Ancient Collection€2.30 | €2.30 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Control Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Control Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Control Collection?
5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Control Collection?
Ten MP9 | Army Sheen in Minimal Wear at €0.59 each, €5.90 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Control Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Control Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Control Collection?
No. The Control Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Control Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.