The 2021 Vertigo Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22

The 2021 Vertigo Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested at €0.28 each, a €2.80 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-22.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€2.80
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landMW to WW
trade-up contracts5
skins in the collection19

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Dual Berettas | Oil ChangeDual Berettas | Oil ChangeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.28€0.28FT0.00 to 0.50
MAC-10 | StratsMAC-10 | StratsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.33€0.33FT0.00 to 0.60
CZ75-Auto | FrameworkCZ75-Auto | FrameworkFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.37€0.37FT0.00 to 0.80
FAMAS | Faulty WiringFAMAS | Faulty WiringFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.40€0.40FT0.00 to 0.50
XM1014 | Blue TireXM1014 | Blue TireFT · 0.00 to 0.55€0.41€0.41FT0.00 to 0.55

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | Red TireGlock-18 | Red Tire25.00% · WW€2.3825.00%WW 0.417999€2.38
PP-Bizon | Breaker BoxPP-Bizon | Breaker Box25.00% · FT€1.0425.00%FT 0.334399€1.04
SSG 08 | Carbon FiberSSG 08 | Carbon Fiber25.00% · MW€2.4525.00%MW 0.0912€2.45
UMP-45 | MechanismUMP-45 | Mechanism25.00% · FT€1.0925.00%FT 0.372399€1.09

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested, €2.80. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Oil Change at €0.28 to XM1014 | Blue Tire at €0.41. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber nets the most, €2.45, and PP-Bizon | Breaker Box the least, €1.04. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | Breaker BoxPP-Bizon | Breaker BoxFT · 0.00 to 0.44€1.13€1.13FT0.00 to 0.44
UMP-45 | MechanismUMP-45 | MechanismFT · 0.00 to 0.49€1.20€1.20FT0.00 to 0.49
Glock-18 | Red TireGlock-18 | Red TireFT · 0.00 to 0.55€1.34€1.34FT0.00 to 0.55
SSG 08 | Carbon FiberSSG 08 | Carbon FiberFN · 0.00 to 0.12€2.40€2.40FN0.00 to 0.12

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Green LaminateAK-47 | Green Laminate25.00% · FT€11.5025.00%FT 0.348181€11.50
Negev | InfrastructureNegev | Infrastructure25.00% · WW€9.6425.00%WW 0.423181€9.64
Nova | InterlockNova | Interlock25.00% · WW€6.8725.00%WW 0.431817€6.87
P90 | SchematicP90 | Schematic25.00% · WW€6.6125.00%WW 0.431817€6.61

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Breaker Box in Field-Tested, €11.30. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Breaker Box at €1.13 to SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber at €2.40. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Green Laminate nets the most, €11.50, and P90 | Schematic the least, €6.61. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | SchematicP90 | SchematicFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.48€3.48FT0.00 to 0.50
Nova | InterlockNova | InterlockFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.75€3.75FT0.00 to 0.50
Negev | InfrastructureNegev | InfrastructureFT · 0.00 to 0.49€5.15€5.15FT0.00 to 0.49
AK-47 | Green LaminateAK-47 | Green LaminateMW · 0.02 to 0.40€15.16€15.16MW0.02 to 0.40

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Galil AR | CAUTION!Galil AR | CAUTION!33.33% · WW€18033.33%WW 0.417999€180
MAG-7 | Prism TerraceMAG-7 | Prism Terrace33.33% · FT€22.6633.33%FT 0.281199€22.66
P250 | Digital ArchitectP250 | Digital Architect33.33% · FT€31.8033.33%FT 0.372399€31.80
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Schematic in Field-Tested, €34.80. Inputs run from P90 | Schematic at €3.48 to AK-47 | Green Laminate at €15.16. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | CAUTION! nets the most, €180, and MAG-7 | Prism Terrace the least, €22.66. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAG-7 | Prism TerraceMAG-7 | Prism TerraceFT · 0.00 to 0.37€24.00€24.00FT0.00 to 0.37
P250 | Digital ArchitectP250 | Digital ArchitectFT · 0.00 to 0.49€25.99€25.99FT0.00 to 0.49
Galil AR | CAUTION!Galil AR | CAUTION!FT · 0.00 to 0.55€44.64€44.64FT0.00 to 0.55
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Five-SeveN | Fall HazardFive-SeveN | Fall Hazard50.00% · BS50.00%BS 0.52·
SG 553 | Hazard PaySG 553 | Hazard Pay50.00% · BS€6.4950.00%BS 0.48€6.49
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Prism Terrace in Field-Tested, €240. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Prism Terrace at €24.00 to Galil AR | CAUTION! at €44.64. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | Hazard PaySG 553 | Hazard PayMW · 0.00 to 0.48€188€188MW0.00 to 0.48
Five-SeveN | Fall HazardFive-SeveN | Fall HazardFN · 0.01 to 0.52€257€257FN0.01 to 0.52
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Imminent DangerM4A1-S | Imminent Danger100.00% · FT€414100.00%FT 0.249998€414
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Hazard Pay in Minimal Wear, €1,877. Inputs run from SG 553 | Hazard Pay at €188 to Five-SeveN | Fall Hazard at €257. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested at €0.28 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €2.80 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 76 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.80 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.04 to €2.45.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Ancient Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Ancient Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.80 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Ancient Collection€2.30€2.304
The Overpass Collection€1.80€1.804
The Havoc Collection€4.30€4.304
The 2021 Dust 2 Collection€0.70€0.704

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The 2021 Vertigo Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 6 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The 2021 Vertigo Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?

5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?

Ten Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested at €0.28 each, €2.80 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?

With all ten inputs from The 2021 Vertigo Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?

No. The 2021 Vertigo Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Vertigo Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.