The 2021 Vertigo Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The 2021 Vertigo Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested at €0.28 each, a €2.80 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Oil ChangeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.28 | €0.28 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| MAC-10 | StratsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.33 | €0.33 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| CZ75-Auto | FrameworkFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.37 | €0.37 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| FAMAS | Faulty Wiring | ||||
| XM1014 | Blue Tire | ||||
| FAMAS | Faulty WiringFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.40 | €0.40 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| XM1014 | Blue TireFT · 0.00 to 0.55€0.41 | €0.41 | FT | 0.00 to 0.55 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Red Tire25.00% · WW€2.38 | 25.00% | WW 0.417999 | €2.38 | |
| PP-Bizon | Breaker Box25.00% · FT€1.04 | 25.00% | FT 0.334399 | €1.04 | |
| SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber25.00% · MW€2.45 | 25.00% | MW 0.0912 | €2.45 | |
| UMP-45 | Mechanism | ||||
| UMP-45 | Mechanism25.00% · FT€1.09 | 25.00% | FT 0.372399 | €1.09 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested, €2.80. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Oil Change at €0.28 to XM1014 | Blue Tire at €0.41. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber nets the most, €2.45, and PP-Bizon | Breaker Box the least, €1.04. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP-Bizon | Breaker BoxFT · 0.00 to 0.44€1.13 | €1.13 | FT | 0.00 to 0.44 | |
| UMP-45 | MechanismFT · 0.00 to 0.49€1.20 | €1.20 | FT | 0.00 to 0.49 | |
| Glock-18 | Red TireFT · 0.00 to 0.55€1.34 | €1.34 | FT | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber | ||||
| SSG 08 | Carbon FiberFN · 0.00 to 0.12€2.40 | €2.40 | FN | 0.00 to 0.12 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Green Laminate25.00% · FT€11.50 | 25.00% | FT 0.348181 | €11.50 | |
| Negev | Infrastructure25.00% · WW€9.64 | 25.00% | WW 0.423181 | €9.64 | |
| Nova | Interlock25.00% · WW€6.87 | 25.00% | WW 0.431817 | €6.87 | |
| P90 | Schematic | ||||
| P90 | Schematic25.00% · WW€6.61 | 25.00% | WW 0.431817 | €6.61 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Breaker Box in Field-Tested, €11.30. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Breaker Box at €1.13 to SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber at €2.40. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Green Laminate nets the most, €11.50, and P90 | Schematic the least, €6.61. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | SchematicFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.48 | €3.48 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Nova | InterlockFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.75 | €3.75 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Negev | InfrastructureFT · 0.00 to 0.49€5.15 | €5.15 | FT | 0.00 to 0.49 | |
| AK-47 | Green Laminate | ||||
| AK-47 | Green LaminateMW · 0.02 to 0.40€15.16 | €15.16 | MW | 0.02 to 0.40 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | CAUTION!33.33% · WW€180 | 33.33% | WW 0.417999 | €180 | |
| MAG-7 | Prism Terrace33.33% · FT€22.66 | 33.33% | FT 0.281199 | €22.66 | |
| P250 | Digital Architect33.33% · FT€31.80 | 33.33% | FT 0.372399 | €31.80 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Schematic in Field-Tested, €34.80. Inputs run from P90 | Schematic at €3.48 to AK-47 | Green Laminate at €15.16. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | CAUTION! nets the most, €180, and MAG-7 | Prism Terrace the least, €22.66. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | Prism TerraceFT · 0.00 to 0.37€24.00 | €24.00 | FT | 0.00 to 0.37 | |
| P250 | Digital ArchitectFT · 0.00 to 0.49€25.99 | €25.99 | FT | 0.00 to 0.49 | |
| Galil AR | CAUTION!FT · 0.00 to 0.55€44.64 | €44.64 | FT | 0.00 to 0.55 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Fall Hazard50.00% · BS | 50.00% | BS 0.52 | · | |
| SG 553 | Hazard Pay50.00% · BS€6.49 | 50.00% | BS 0.48 | €6.49 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Prism Terrace in Field-Tested, €240. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Prism Terrace at €24.00 to Galil AR | CAUTION! at €44.64. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Vertigo Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG 553 | Hazard PayMW · 0.00 to 0.48€188 | €188 | MW | 0.00 to 0.48 | |
| Five-SeveN | Fall HazardFN · 0.01 to 0.52€257 | €257 | FN | 0.01 to 0.52 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Imminent Danger100.00% · FT€414 | 100.00% | FT 0.249998 | €414 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Hazard Pay in Minimal Wear, €1,877. Inputs run from SG 553 | Hazard Pay at €188 to Five-SeveN | Fall Hazard at €257. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested at €0.28 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €2.80 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 76 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.80 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.04 to €2.45.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Ancient Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Ancient Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.80 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ancient Collection€2.30 | €2.30 | 4 | |
| The Overpass Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 4 | |
| The Havoc Collection€4.30 | €4.30 | 4 | |
| The 2021 Dust 2 Collection€0.70 | €0.70 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The 2021 Vertigo Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 6 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The 2021 Vertigo Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?
5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?
Ten Dual Berettas | Oil Change in Field-Tested at €0.28 each, €2.80 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?
With all ten inputs from The 2021 Vertigo Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Vertigo Collection?
No. The 2021 Vertigo Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Vertigo Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.