The Ancient Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Ancient Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten SG 553 | Lush Ruins in Field-Tested at €0.23 each, a €2.30 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Factory New to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€2.30
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landFN to WW
trade-up contracts5
skins in the collection19

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Ancient Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | Lush RuinsSG 553 | Lush RuinsFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.23€0.23FT0.00 to 0.70
SSG 08 | Jungle DashedSSG 08 | Jungle DashedFT · 0.06 to 0.80€0.23€0.23FT0.06 to 0.80
R8 Revolver | NightR8 Revolver | NightFT · 0.06 to 0.80€0.24€0.24FT0.06 to 0.80
P90 | Ancient EarthP90 | Ancient EarthFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.25€0.25FT0.00 to 0.50
Nova | Army SheenNova | Army SheenMW · 0.00 to 0.30€0.27€0.27MW0.00 to 0.30

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
CZ75-Auto | SilverCZ75-Auto | Silver25.00% · FN€1.4725.00%FN 0.043428€1.47
G3SG1 | Ancient RitualG3SG1 | Ancient Ritual25.00% · WW€1.8025.00%WW 0.41257€1.80
MP7 | Tall GrassMP7 | Tall Grass25.00% · FT€1.4425.00%FT 0.352856€1.44
P2000 | Panther CamoP2000 | Panther Camo25.00% · FT€1.3725.00%FT 0.271428€1.37

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Lush Ruins in Field-Tested, €2.30. Inputs run from SG 553 | Lush Ruins at €0.23 to Nova | Army Sheen at €0.27. Where the cheapest ten land, G3SG1 | Ancient Ritual nets the most, €1.80, and P2000 | Panther Camo the least, €1.37. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Ancient Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP7 | Tall GrassMP7 | Tall GrassFT · 0.00 to 0.65€1.32€1.32FT0.00 to 0.65
P2000 | Panther CamoP2000 | Panther CamoFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.35€1.35FT0.00 to 0.50
G3SG1 | Ancient RitualG3SG1 | Ancient RitualBS · 0.00 to 0.76€1.48€1.48BS0.00 to 0.76
CZ75-Auto | SilverCZ75-Auto | SilverFN · 0.00 to 0.08€1.60€1.60FN0.00 to 0.08

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Carved JadeAUG | Carved Jade25.00% · MW€6.3525.00%MW 0.116923€6.35
FAMAS | Dark WaterFAMAS | Dark Water25.00% · FT€3.3125.00%FT 0.193538€3.31
Galil AR | Dusk RuinsGalil AR | Dusk Ruins25.00% · FT€4.0325.00%FT 0.350768€4.03
Tec-9 | Blast From the PastTec-9 | Blast From the Past25.00% · FT€2.3525.00%FT 0.379999€2.35

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Tall Grass in Field-Tested, €13.20. Inputs run from MP7 | Tall Grass at €1.32 to CZ75-Auto | Silver at €1.60. Where the cheapest ten land, AUG | Carved Jade nets the most, €6.35, and Tec-9 | Blast From the Past the least, €2.35. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Ancient Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Tec-9 | Blast From the PastTec-9 | Blast From the PastFT · 0.00 to 0.65€2.74€2.74FT0.00 to 0.65
AUG | Carved JadeAUG | Carved JadeMW · 0.00 to 0.20€7.16€7.16MW0.00 to 0.20
FAMAS | Dark WaterFAMAS | Dark WaterMW · 0.10 to 0.26€10.52€10.52MW0.10 to 0.26
Galil AR | Dusk RuinsGalil AR | Dusk RuinsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€17.00€17.00FT0.00 to 0.60

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
MAC-10 | Gold BrickMAC-10 | Gold Brick33.33% · WW€35.2133.33%WW 0.40923€35.21
USP-S | Ancient VisionsUSP-S | Ancient Visions33.33% · FT€20.6533.33%FT 0.263076€20.65
XM1014 | Ancient LoreXM1014 | Ancient Lore33.33% · FT€16.0933.33%FT 0.292307€16.09
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Tec-9 | Blast From the Past in Field-Tested, €27.40. Inputs run from Tec-9 | Blast From the Past at €2.74 to Galil AR | Dusk Ruins at €17.00. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Gold Brick nets the most, €35.21, and XM1014 | Ancient Lore the least, €16.09. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Ancient Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Ancient VisionsUSP-S | Ancient VisionsMW · 0.00 to 0.45€18.23€18.23MW0.00 to 0.45
MAC-10 | Gold BrickMAC-10 | Gold BrickFT · 0.00 to 0.70€24.75€24.75FT0.00 to 0.70
XM1014 | Ancient LoreXM1014 | Ancient LoreFN · 0.00 to 0.50€35.82€35.82FN0.00 to 0.50
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Panthera oncaAK-47 | Panthera onca50.00% · FT€11050.00%FT 0.333331€110
P90 | Run and HideP90 | Run and Hide50.00% · FT€97.9950.00%FT 0.333331€97.99
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Ancient Visions in Minimal Wear, €182. Inputs run from USP-S | Ancient Visions at €18.23 to XM1014 | Ancient Lore at €35.82. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Panthera onca nets the most, €110, and P90 | Run and Hide the least, €97.99. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Ancient Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AK-47 | Panthera oncaAK-47 | Panthera oncaWW · 0.00 to 1.00€97.26€97.26WW0.00 to 1.00
P90 | Run and HideP90 | Run and HideWW · 0.00 to 1.00€130€130WW0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Welcome to the JungleM4A1-S | Welcome to the Jungle100.00% · WW€483100.00%WW 0.449999€483
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AK-47 | Panthera onca in Well-Worn, €973. Inputs run from AK-47 | Panthera onca at €97.26 to P90 | Run and Hide at €130. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of SG 553 | Lush Ruins in Field-Tested at €0.23 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €2.30 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 54 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Factory New to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.37 to €1.80.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Overpass Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Overpass Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.30 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Overpass Collection€1.80€1.804
The 2021 Vertigo Collection€2.80€2.804
The 2021 Dust 2 Collection€0.70€0.704
The 2021 Mirage Collection€0.60€0.604

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Ancient Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 8 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The Ancient Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Ancient Collection?

5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Ancient Collection?

Ten SG 553 | Lush Ruins in Field-Tested at €0.23 each, €2.30 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Ancient Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Ancient Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Ancient Collection?

No. The Ancient Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Ancient Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.