The 2021 Mirage Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-23

The 2021 Mirage Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MAC-10 | Sienna Damask in Field-Tested at €0.06 each, a €0.60 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Field-Tested. Asks read 2026-10-23.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.60
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landFT
trade-up contracts5
skins in the collection19

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The 2021 Mirage Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | Sienna DamaskMAC-10 | Sienna DamaskFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.06€0.06FT0.00 to 0.60
MAG-7 | Navy SheenMAG-7 | Navy SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.55€0.07€0.07FT0.00 to 0.55
P250 | DroughtP250 | DroughtFT · 0.00 to 0.44€0.08€0.08FT0.00 to 0.44
PP-Bizon | AnolisPP-Bizon | AnolisFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.08€0.08FT0.00 to 0.50
SSG 08 | PreySSG 08 | PreyFT · 0.00 to 0.48€0.09€0.09FT0.00 to 0.48
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
CZ75-Auto | Midnight PalmCZ75-Auto | Midnight Palm25.00% · FT€0.2225.00%FT 0.316666€0.22
Dual Berettas | Drift WoodDual Berettas | Drift Wood25.00% · FT€0.2225.00%FT 0.379999€0.22
FAMAS | CaliCamoFAMAS | CaliCamo25.00% · FT€0.2225.00%FT 0.379999€0.22
P90 | Verdant GrowthP90 | Verdant Growth25.00% · FT€0.2725.00%FT 0.297666€0.27
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Sienna Damask in Field-Tested, €0.60. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Sienna Damask at €0.06 to SSG 08 | Prey at €0.09. Where the cheapest ten land, P90 | Verdant Growth nets the most, €0.27, and FAMAS | CaliCamo the least, €0.22. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The 2021 Mirage Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Dual Berettas | Drift WoodDual Berettas | Drift WoodBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.22€0.22BS0.00 to 0.60
CZ75-Auto | Midnight PalmCZ75-Auto | Midnight PalmFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.23€0.23FT0.00 to 0.50
FAMAS | CaliCamoFAMAS | CaliCamoFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.24€0.24FT0.00 to 0.60
P90 | Verdant GrowthP90 | Verdant GrowthFT · 0.00 to 0.47€0.24€0.24FT0.00 to 0.47
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M249 | HumidorM249 | Humidor25.00% · BS€7.0225.00%BS 0.5€7.02
MP9 | Music BoxMP9 | Music Box25.00% · BS€10.2225.00%BS 0.55€10.22
SG 553 | Desert BlossomSG 553 | Desert Blossom25.00% · BS€4.8825.00%BS 0.49€4.88
USP-S | Purple DDPATUSP-S | Purple DDPAT25.00% · BS€3.2025.00%BS 0.55€3.20
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Drift Wood in Battle-Scarred, €2.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Drift Wood at €0.22 to P90 | Verdant Growth at €0.24. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Music Box nets the most, €10.22, and USP-S | Purple DDPAT the least, €3.20. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Mirage Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP9 | Music BoxMP9 | Music BoxWW · 0.00 to 0.55€1.90€1.90WW0.00 to 0.55
M249 | HumidorM249 | HumidorFT · 0.00 to 0.50€2.02€2.02FT0.00 to 0.50
SG 553 | Desert BlossomSG 553 | Desert BlossomFT · 0.00 to 0.49€2.03€2.03FT0.00 to 0.49
USP-S | Purple DDPATUSP-S | Purple DDPATBS · 0.00 to 0.55€3.02€3.02BS0.00 to 0.55
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Sand StormAUG | Sand Storm33.33% · WW€13.3833.33%WW 0.40909€13.38
Glock-18 | Pink DDPATGlock-18 | Pink DDPAT33.33% · BS€20.3233.33%BS 0.665453€20.32
XM1014 | Elegant VinesXM1014 | Elegant Vines33.33% · FT€14.3533.33%FT 0.302727€14.35
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Music Box in Well-Worn, €19.00. Inputs run from MP9 | Music Box at €1.90 to USP-S | Purple DDPAT at €3.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Pink DDPAT nets the most, €20.32, and AUG | Sand Storm the least, €13.38. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Mirage Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
XM1014 | Elegant VinesXM1014 | Elegant VinesMW · 0.00 to 0.37€15.24€15.24MW0.00 to 0.37
AUG | Sand StormAUG | Sand StormFT · 0.00 to 0.50€16.20€16.20FT0.00 to 0.50
Glock-18 | Pink DDPATGlock-18 | Pink DDPATFT · 0.06 to 0.80€19.21€19.21FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | Fennec FoxDesert Eagle | Fennec Fox50.00% · FT€12350.00%FT 0.324322€123
MP5-SD | Oxide OasisMP5-SD | Oxide Oasis50.00% · FT€97.2150.00%FT 0.222971€97.21
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Elegant Vines in Minimal Wear, €152. Inputs run from XM1014 | Elegant Vines at €15.24 to Glock-18 | Pink DDPAT at €19.21. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Fennec Fox nets the most, €123, and MP5-SD | Oxide Oasis the least, €97.21. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Mirage Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP5-SD | Oxide OasisMP5-SD | Oxide OasisMW · 0.00 to 0.55€114€114MW0.00 to 0.55
Desert Eagle | Fennec FoxDesert Eagle | Fennec FoxFT · 0.00 to 0.80€158€158FT0.00 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Desert HydraAWP | Desert Hydra100.00% · FT€755100.00%FT 0.163635€755
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Oxide Oasis in Minimal Wear, €1,142. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Oxide Oasis at €114 to Desert Eagle | Fennec Fox at €158. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MAC-10 | Sienna Damask in Field-Tested at €0.06 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.60 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 63 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.60 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.22 to €0.27.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2021 Dust 2 Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.60 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2021 Dust 2 Collection€0.80€0.804
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The 2021 Mirage Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 8 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The 2021 Mirage Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Mirage Collection?

5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Mirage Collection?

Ten MAC-10 | Sienna Damask in Field-Tested at €0.06 each, €0.60 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-23.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Mirage Collection?

With all ten inputs from The 2021 Mirage Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Mirage Collection?

No. The 2021 Mirage Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Mirage Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.