The 2018 Inferno Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The 2018 Inferno Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Sweeper in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landMW to BS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection18

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The 2018 Inferno Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | SweeperAUG | SweeperBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
MAG-7 | Rust CoatMAG-7 | Rust CoatBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
MP5-SD | Dirt DropMP5-SD | Dirt DropBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
MP9 | SlideMP9 | SlideBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
UMP-45 | MudderUMP-45 | MudderBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | High BeamGlock-18 | High Beam25.00% · MW€0.1425.00%MW 0.08€0.14
MAC-10 | Calf SkinMAC-10 | Calf Skin25.00% · BS€0.0525.00%BS 1€0.05
PP-Bizon | Candy ApplePP-Bizon | Candy Apple25.00% · FT€0.0525.00%FT 0.3€0.05
R8 Revolver | NitroR8 Revolver | Nitro25.00% · BS€0.0525.00%BS 0.8€0.05
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Sweeper in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from AUG | Sweeper at €0.02 to UMP-45 | Mudder at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | High Beam nets the most, €0.14, and R8 Revolver | Nitro the least, €0.05. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The 2018 Inferno Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | Calf SkinMAC-10 | Calf SkinBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
R8 Revolver | NitroR8 Revolver | NitroBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
PP-Bizon | Candy ApplePP-Bizon | Candy AppleFT · 0.00 to 0.30€0.04€0.04FT0.00 to 0.30
Glock-18 | High BeamGlock-18 | High BeamFN · 0.00 to 0.08€0.10€0.10FN0.00 to 0.08
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | ConverterM4A4 | Converter25.00% · WW€0.7325.00%WW 0.4€0.73
Sawed-Off | Brake LightSawed-Off | Brake Light25.00% · MW€0.4625.00%MW 0.08€0.46
SSG 08 | Hand BrakeSSG 08 | Hand Brake25.00% · BS€0.2625.00%BS 1€0.26
USP-S | Check EngineUSP-S | Check Engine25.00% · BS€0.3225.00%BS 0.6€0.32
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Calf Skin in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Calf Skin at €0.02 to Glock-18 | High Beam at €0.10. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Converter nets the most, €0.73, and SSG 08 | Hand Brake the least, €0.26. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2018 Inferno Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SSG 08 | Hand BrakeSSG 08 | Hand BrakeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.33€0.33BS0.00 to 1.00
USP-S | Check EngineUSP-S | Check EngineFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.34€0.34FT0.00 to 0.60
M4A4 | ConverterM4A4 | ConverterFT · 0.00 to 0.40€0.47€0.47FT0.00 to 0.40
Sawed-Off | Brake LightSawed-Off | Brake LightFN · 0.00 to 0.08€0.49€0.49FN0.00 to 0.08
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Safety NetAK-47 | Safety Net33.33% · BS€1.9033.33%BS 0.6€1.90
MP7 | FadeMP7 | Fade33.33% · FT€5.6733.33%FT 0.25€5.67
P250 | Vino PrimoP250 | Vino Primo33.33% · BS€0.5633.33%BS 1€0.56
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SSG 08 | Hand Brake in Battle-Scarred, €3.30. Inputs run from SSG 08 | Hand Brake at €0.33 to Sawed-Off | Brake Light at €0.49. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Fade nets the most, €5.67, and P250 | Vino Primo the least, €0.56. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The 2018 Inferno Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P250 | Vino PrimoP250 | Vino PrimoWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.61€0.61WW0.00 to 1.00
AK-47 | Safety NetAK-47 | Safety NetFT · 0.00 to 0.60€2.13€2.13FT0.00 to 0.60
MP7 | FadeMP7 | FadeMW · 0.00 to 0.25€5.70€5.70MW0.00 to 0.25
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | Twin TurboDual Berettas | Twin Turbo50.00% · WW€1.8250.00%WW 0.449999€1.82
SG 553 | IntegraleSG 553 | Integrale50.00% · WW€2.9550.00%WW 0.449999€2.95
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P250 | Vino Primo in Well-Worn, €6.10. Inputs run from P250 | Vino Primo at €0.61 to MP7 | Fade at €5.70. Where the cheapest ten land, SG 553 | Integrale nets the most, €2.95, and Dual Berettas | Twin Turbo the least, €1.82. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of AUG | Sweeper in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.6, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.05 to €0.14.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Nuke Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Nuke Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204
The Ascent Collection€0.20€0.209

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The 2018 Inferno Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 11 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The 2018 Inferno Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2018 Inferno Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2018 Inferno Collection?

Ten AUG | Sweeper in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2018 Inferno Collection?

With all ten inputs from The 2018 Inferno Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2018 Inferno Collection?

No. The 2018 Inferno Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The 2018 Inferno Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.