The Achroma Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22

The Achroma Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten Dual Berettas | Silver Pour in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection20

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Achroma Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Dual Berettas | Silver PourDual Berettas | Silver PourBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.68
M249 | SleetM249 | SleetBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
MP9 | DizzyMP9 | DizzyBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
Nova | CurrentsNova | CurrentsBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
P250 | SleetP250 | SleetBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
PP-Bizon | BizoomPP-Bizon | BizoomBS · 0.00 to 0.58€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.58
SCAR-20 | ZincSCAR-20 | ZincBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
SSG 08 | Sans ComicSSG 08 | Sans ComicBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.50
Sign in with Steam to see all 8 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | VendettaFAMAS | Vendetta20.00% · BS€0.0220.00%BS 0.6€0.02
M4A4 | Aeolian DarkM4A4 | Aeolian Dark20.00% · BS€0.0220.00%BS 0.65€0.02
MAC-10 | Snow SplashMAC-10 | Snow Splash20.00% · BS€0.0220.00%BS 0.6€0.02
MP5-SD | Snow SplashMP5-SD | Snow Splash20.00% · BS€0.0320.00%BS 0.6€0.03
R8 Revolver | Dark ChamberR8 Revolver | Dark Chamber20.00% · BS€0.0220.00%BS 0.80339€0.02
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Silver Pour in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Silver Pour at €0.02 to SSG 08 | Sans Comic at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, MP5-SD | Snow Splash nets the most, €0.03, and R8 Revolver | Dark Chamber the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Achroma Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | VendettaFAMAS | VendettaBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
M4A4 | Aeolian DarkM4A4 | Aeolian DarkBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
MAC-10 | Snow SplashMAC-10 | Snow SplashBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
MP5-SD | Snow SplashMP5-SD | Snow SplashBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
R8 Revolver | Dark ChamberR8 Revolver | Dark ChamberBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | CreepAUG | Creep25.00% · BS€0.1025.00%BS 0.8€0.10
Desert Eagle | The Daily DeagleDesert Eagle | The Daily Deagle25.00% · BS€0.1125.00%BS 0.58€0.11
P2000 | Grip TapeP2000 | Grip Tape25.00% · BS€0.1025.00%BS 0.75€0.10
P90 | Aeolian LightP90 | Aeolian Light25.00% · BS€0.1025.00%BS 0.65€0.10
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Vendetta in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from FAMAS | Vendetta at €0.02 to R8 Revolver | Dark Chamber at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | The Daily Deagle nets the most, €0.11, and P90 | Aeolian Light the least, €0.10. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Achroma Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P2000 | Grip TapeP2000 | Grip TapeFT · 0.00 to 0.75€0.08€0.08FT0.00 to 0.75
Desert Eagle | The Daily DeagleDesert Eagle | The Daily DeagleBS · 0.00 to 0.58€0.09€0.09BS0.00 to 0.58
P90 | Aeolian LightP90 | Aeolian LightWW · 0.00 to 0.65€0.09€0.09WW0.00 to 0.65
AUG | CreepAUG | CreepBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.10€0.10BS0.00 to 0.80
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | BreakthroughAK-47 | Breakthrough50.00% · FT€1.8050.00%FT 0.379999€1.80
Glock-18 | Trace LockGlock-18 | Trace Lock50.00% · FT€0.7250.00%FT 0.354666€0.72
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Grip Tape in Field-Tested, €0.80. Inputs run from P2000 | Grip Tape at €0.08 to AUG | Creep at €0.10. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Breakthrough nets the most, €1.80, and Glock-18 | Trace Lock the least, €0.72. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Achroma Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Glock-18 | Trace LockGlock-18 | Trace LockBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.83€0.83BS0.00 to 0.70
AK-47 | BreakthroughAK-47 | BreakthroughBS · 0.00 to 0.75€1.60€1.60BS0.00 to 0.75
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | The EndAWP | The End100.00% · BS€7.39100.00%BS 1€7.39
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | Trace Lock in Battle-Scarred, €8.30. Inputs run from Glock-18 | Trace Lock at €0.83 to AK-47 | Breakthrough at €1.60. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Dual Berettas | Silver Pour in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.678431, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.03.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204
The Ascent Collection€0.20€0.209

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Achroma Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Achroma Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Achroma Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Achroma Collection?

Ten Dual Berettas | Silver Pour in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Achroma Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Achroma Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Achroma Collection?

No. The Achroma Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Achroma Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.