The Ascent Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Ascent Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten Galil AR | Grey Smoke in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 9 Industrial Grade skins at 11.11% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 9
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection28

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Ascent Collection return one of 9 Industrial Grade skins, each at 11.11%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Galil AR | Grey SmokeGalil AR | Grey SmokeBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
MAC-10 | Storm CamoMAC-10 | Storm CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.64€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.64
MP5-SD | Lime HexMP5-SD | Lime HexBS · 0.00 to 0.64€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.64
MP9 | Buff BlueMP9 | Buff BlueBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
P250 | Plum NettingP250 | Plum NettingBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
P90 | Blue TacP90 | Blue TacBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
R8 Revolver | Cobalt GripR8 Revolver | Cobalt GripBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
Sawed-Off | RunoffSawed-Off | RunoffBS · 0.00 to 0.78€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.78
SG 553 | Night CamoSG 553 | Night CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
SSG 08 | Grey SmokeSSG 08 | Grey SmokeBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
Tec-9 | Blue BlastTec-9 | Blue BlastBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80

8 more inputs1 more inputs

See all 11 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | Rose NacreDual Berettas | Rose Nacre11.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.7€0.02
Five-SeveN | Sky BlueFive-SeveN | Sky Blue11.11% · BS€0.0311.11%BS 0.6€0.03
Galil AR | Robin's EggGalil AR | Robin's Egg11.11% · BS€0.0311.11%BS 0.6€0.03
Glock-18 | Ocean TopoGlock-18 | Ocean Topo11.11% · BS€0.0611.11%BS 0.6€0.06
M4A4 | Naval Shred CamoM4A4 | Naval Shred Camo11.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.6€0.02
Negev | Sour GrapesNegev | Sour Grapes11.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.8€0.02
Nova | Turquoise PourNova | Turquoise Pour11.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.678431€0.02
XM1014 | Gum Wall CamoXM1014 | Gum Wall Camo11.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.6€0.02
Zeus x27 | Electric BlueZeus x27 | Electric Blue11.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.75€0.02

6 more outcomes

See all 9 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Grey Smoke in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Galil AR | Grey Smoke at €0.02 to Tec-9 | Blue Blast at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Ocean Topo nets the most, €0.06, and Zeus x27 | Electric Blue the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Ascent Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Dual Berettas | Rose NacreDual Berettas | Rose NacreBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
Five-SeveN | Sky BlueFive-SeveN | Sky BlueFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
Galil AR | Robin's EggGalil AR | Robin's EggFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
Negev | Sour GrapesNegev | Sour GrapesBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
Nova | Turquoise PourNova | Turquoise PourFT · 0.00 to 0.68€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.68
Zeus x27 | Electric BlueZeus x27 | Electric BlueBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
M4A4 | Naval Shred CamoM4A4 | Naval Shred CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 0.60
XM1014 | Gum Wall CamoXM1014 | Gum Wall CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 0.60
Glock-18 | Ocean TopoGlock-18 | Ocean TopoFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.04€0.04FT0.00 to 0.60

6 more inputs

See all 9 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | Mint FanDesert Eagle | Mint Fan20.00% · BS€0.1220.00%BS 0.6€0.12
FAMAS | Yeti CamoFAMAS | Yeti Camo20.00% · BS€0.1020.00%BS 0.7€0.10
MP9 | Cobalt PaisleyMP9 | Cobalt Paisley20.00% · BS€0.1220.00%BS 0.65€0.12
P2000 | Royal BaroqueP2000 | Royal Baroque20.00% · BS€0.1420.00%BS 0.6€0.14
P90 | Reef GriefP90 | Reef Grief20.00% · BS€0.1020.00%BS 0.6€0.10

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Rose Nacre in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Rose Nacre at €0.02 to Glock-18 | Ocean Topo at €0.04. Where the cheapest ten land, P2000 | Royal Baroque nets the most, €0.14, and P90 | Reef Grief the least, €0.10. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Ascent Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | Yeti CamoFAMAS | Yeti CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.11€0.11BS0.00 to 0.70
P90 | Reef GriefP90 | Reef GriefBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.11€0.11BS0.00 to 0.60
MP9 | Cobalt PaisleyMP9 | Cobalt PaisleyBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 0.65
P2000 | Royal BaroqueP2000 | Royal BaroqueBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 0.60
Desert Eagle | Mint FanDesert Eagle | Mint FanBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.14€0.14BS0.00 to 0.60

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Midnight LaminateAK-47 | Midnight Laminate50.00% · BS€1.7150.00%BS 0.75€1.71
USP-S | Royal GuardUSP-S | Royal Guard50.00% · BS€0.3650.00%BS 0.6€0.36
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Yeti Camo in Battle-Scarred, €1.10. Inputs run from FAMAS | Yeti Camo at €0.11 to Desert Eagle | Mint Fan at €0.14. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Midnight Laminate nets the most, €1.71, and USP-S | Royal Guard the least, €0.36. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Ascent Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Royal GuardUSP-S | Royal GuardBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.41€0.41BS0.00 to 0.60
AK-47 | Midnight LaminateAK-47 | Midnight LaminateFT · 0.00 to 0.75€2.32€2.32FT0.00 to 0.75
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | StratosphereM4A1-S | Stratosphere100.00% · BS€2.20100.00%BS 0.8€2.20
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Royal Guard in Battle-Scarred, €4.10. Inputs run from USP-S | Royal Guard at €0.41 to AK-47 | Midnight Laminate at €2.32. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Galil AR | Grey Smoke in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.6, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 9 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.06.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 9 outcomes drops to 5.56%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Ascent Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Ascent Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Ascent Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Ascent Collection?

Ten Galil AR | Grey Smoke in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Ascent Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Ascent Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 9; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Ascent Collection?

No. The Ascent Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Ascent Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.