The Mirage Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Mirage Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Restricted. The cheapest today is ten Galil AR | Hunting Blind in Field-Tested at €1.14 each, a €11.40 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Mirage Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Hunting BlindFT · 0.00 to 0.60€1.14 | €1.14 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| G3SG1 | Safari MeshFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.19 | €1.19 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| AUG | ColonyFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.25 | €1.25 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Five-SeveN | ContractorFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.32 | €1.32 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P90 | ScorchedBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.42 | €1.42 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P250 | Bone MaskFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.43 | €1.43 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Groundwater20.00% · BS€14.22 | 20.00% | BS 0.528665 | €14.22 | |
| MP7 | Orange Peel20.00% · BS€20.91 | 20.00% | BS 0.528665 | €20.91 | |
| Negev | CaliCamo20.00% · FT€7.85 | 20.00% | FT 0.379999 | €7.85 | |
| SG 553 | Gator Mesh20.00% · FT€12.33 | 20.00% | FT 0.379999 | €12.33 | |
| SSG 08 | Tropical Storm20.00% · BS€20.92 | 20.00% | BS 0.528665 | €20.92 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Hunting Blind in Field-Tested, €11.40. Inputs run from Galil AR | Hunting Blind at €1.14 to P250 | Bone Mask at €1.43. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Tropical Storm nets the most, €20.92, and Negev | CaliCamo the least, €7.85. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Mirage Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Negev | CaliCamoFT · 0.00 to 0.60€10.72 | €10.72 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Glock-18 | GroundwaterBS · 0.06 to 0.80€10.92 | €10.92 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| SG 553 | Gator MeshMW · 0.00 to 0.60€10.98 | €10.98 | MW | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| MP7 | Orange PeelFT · 0.06 to 0.80€11.19 | €11.19 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| SSG 08 | Tropical StormFT · 0.06 to 0.80€11.36 | €11.36 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Amber Fade33.33% · FT€13.80 | 33.33% | FT 0.253333 | €13.80 | |
| MP9 | Hot Rod33.33% · FN€143 | 33.33% | FN 0.050667 | €143 | |
| UMP-45 | Blaze33.33% · FN€11.59 | 33.33% | FN 0.050667 | €11.59 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Negev | CaliCamo in Field-Tested, €107. Inputs run from Negev | CaliCamo at €10.72 to SSG 08 | Tropical Storm at €11.36. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Hot Rod nets the most, €143, and UMP-45 | Blaze the least, €11.59. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Mirage Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMP-45 | BlazeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€12.86 | €12.86 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 | |
| MAC-10 | Amber FadeMW · 0.00 to 0.40€13.63 | €13.63 | MW | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| MP9 | Hot RodFN · 0.00 to 0.08€170 | €170 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | Bulldozer100.00% · BS€8.54 | 100.00% | BS 0.707491 | €8.54 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Blaze in Factory New, €129. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Blaze at €12.86 to MP9 | Hot Rod at €170. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Galil AR | Hunting Blind in Field-Tested at €1.14 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €11.40 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 63 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 4 of the 5 outcomes we can quote net more than the €11.40 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €7.85 to €20.92.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Canals Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Canals Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €11.40 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Canals Collection€10.70 | €10.70 | 4 | |
| The Cobblestone Collection€10.00 | €10.00 | 4 | |
| The Inferno Collection€9.70 | €9.70 | 2 | |
| The Chop Shop Collection€14.40 | €14.40 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Mirage Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 15 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The Mirage Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Mirage Collection?
3: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Mirage Collection?
Ten Galil AR | Hunting Blind in Field-Tested at €1.14 each, €11.40 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Mirage Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Mirage Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Mirage Collection?
No. The Mirage Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Mirage Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.