The Cobblestone Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Cobblestone Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten UMP-45 | Indigo in Battle-Scarred at €1.01 each, a €10.10 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€10.10
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landMW to BS
trade-up contracts5
skins in the collection15

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Cobblestone Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
UMP-45 | IndigoUMP-45 | IndigoBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.01€1.01BS0.06 to 0.80
MAC-10 | IndigoMAC-10 | IndigoFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.21€1.21FT0.06 to 0.80
SCAR-20 | StormSCAR-20 | StormFT · 0.06 to 0.80€1.21€1.21FT0.06 to 0.80
Dual Berettas | BriarDual Berettas | BriarFT · 0.00 to 0.22€1.25€1.25FT0.00 to 0.22
P90 | StormP90 | StormBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.46€1.46BS0.06 to 0.80

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
MAG-7 | SilverMAG-7 | Silver25.00% · MW€11.5625.00%MW 0.08€11.56
Nova | Green AppleNova | Green Apple25.00% · FT€10.8425.00%FT 0.3€10.84
Sawed-Off | Rust CoatSawed-Off | Rust Coat25.00% · BS€5.2225.00%BS 0.8€5.22
USP-S | Royal BlueUSP-S | Royal Blue25.00% · BS€5.2325.00%BS 0.8€5.23

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Indigo in Battle-Scarred, €10.10. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Indigo at €1.01 to P90 | Storm at €1.46. Where the cheapest ten land, MAG-7 | Silver nets the most, €11.56, and Sawed-Off | Rust Coat the least, €5.22. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Cobblestone Collection return one of 2 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Royal BlueUSP-S | Royal BlueFT · 0.06 to 0.80€5.95€5.95FT0.06 to 0.80
Sawed-Off | Rust CoatSawed-Off | Rust CoatFT · 0.00 to 0.80€6.20€6.20FT0.00 to 0.80
Nova | Green AppleNova | Green AppleMW · 0.00 to 0.30€8.39€8.39MW0.00 to 0.30
MAG-7 | SilverMAG-7 | SilverFN · 0.00 to 0.08€13.81€13.81FN0.00 to 0.08

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
MP9 | Dark AgeMP9 | Dark Age50.00% · MW€58.3650.00%MW 0.095135€58.36
P2000 | ChainmailP2000 | Chainmail50.00% · MW€45.6150.00%MW 0.095135€45.61
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Royal Blue in Field-Tested, €59.50. Inputs run from USP-S | Royal Blue at €5.95 to MAG-7 | Silver at €13.81. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Dark Age nets the most, €58.36, and P2000 | Chainmail the least, €45.61. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Cobblestone Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P2000 | ChainmailP2000 | ChainmailFN · 0.00 to 0.22€40.00€40.00FN0.00 to 0.22
MP9 | Dark AgeMP9 | Dark AgeFN · 0.00 to 0.22€65.00€65.00FN0.00 to 0.22
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
CZ75-Auto | ChaliceCZ75-Auto | Chalice50.00% · FN€23750.00%FN 0.031818€237
Desert Eagle | Hand CannonDesert Eagle | Hand Cannon50.00% · FT€21750.00%FT 0.229542€217
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Chainmail in Factory New, €400. Inputs run from P2000 | Chainmail at €40.00 to MP9 | Dark Age at €65.00. Where the cheapest ten land, CZ75-Auto | Chalice nets the most, €237, and Desert Eagle | Hand Cannon the least, €217. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Cobblestone Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Desert Eagle | Hand CannonDesert Eagle | Hand CannonMW · 0.01 to 0.70€250€250MW0.01 to 0.70
CZ75-Auto | ChaliceCZ75-Auto | ChaliceFN · 0.00 to 0.10€294€294FN0.00 to 0.10
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | KnightM4A1-S | Knight100.00% · FN€1,946100.00%FN 0.02029€1,946
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Hand Cannon in Minimal Wear, €2,500. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Hand Cannon at €250 to CZ75-Auto | Chalice at €294. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Cobblestone Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
M4A1-S | KnightM4A1-S | KnightFN · 0.00 to 0.10€2,378€2,378FN0.00 to 0.10
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Dragon LoreAWP | Dragon Lore100.00% · BS€3,380100.00%BS 0.489993€3,380
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten M4A1-S | Knight in Factory New, €23,784. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of UMP-45 | Indigo in Battle-Scarred at €1.01 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €10.10 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 2 of the 4 outcomes we can quote net more than the €10.10 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €5.22 to €11.56.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Inferno Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €10.10 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Inferno Collection€9.70€9.702
The Canals Collection€10.70€10.704
The Mirage Collection€11.40€11.405
The Vertigo Collection€7.00€7.001

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Cobblestone Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 10 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The Cobblestone Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Cobblestone Collection?

5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Cobblestone Collection?

Ten UMP-45 | Indigo in Battle-Scarred at €1.01 each, €10.10 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Cobblestone Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Cobblestone Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 2; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Cobblestone Collection?

No. The Cobblestone Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Cobblestone Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.