The Gamma Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Gamma Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, a €1.80 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Gamma Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP-Bizon | HarvesterBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.18 | €0.18 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Nova | ExoBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.19 | €0.19 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| SG 553 | AerialBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.22 | €0.22 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| P250 | Iron CladBS · 0.05 to 0.80€0.23 | €0.23 | BS | 0.05 to 0.80 | |
| MAC-10 | CarnivoreBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.24 | €0.24 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Five-SeveN | Violent DaimyoFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.30 | €0.30 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Tec-9 | Ice CapBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.30 | €0.30 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Aristocrat20.00% · BS€0.90 | 20.00% | BS 0.66 | €0.90 | |
| AWP | Phobos20.00% · WW€2.42 | 20.00% | WW 0.4 | €2.42 | |
| P90 | Chopper20.00% · BS€0.91 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.91 | |
| R8 Revolver | Reboot20.00% · BS€0.78 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.78 | |
| Sawed-Off | Limelight20.00% · BS€0.89 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.89 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred, €1.80. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Harvester at €0.18 to Tec-9 | Ice Cap at €0.30. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Phobos nets the most, €2.42, and R8 Revolver | Reboot the least, €0.78. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Gamma Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawed-Off | LimelightBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.70 | €0.70 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AUG | AristocratBS · 0.00 to 0.66€0.95 | €0.95 | BS | 0.00 to 0.66 | |
| R8 Revolver | RebootWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.96 | €0.96 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P90 | ChopperFT · 0.00 to 0.60€1.00 | €1.00 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| AWP | PhobosFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.70 | €1.70 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Desolate Space33.33% · BS€9.05 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €9.05 | |
| P2000 | Imperial Dragon33.33% · BS€8.89 | 33.33% | BS 0.63 | €8.89 | |
| SCAR-20 | Bloodsport33.33% · BS | 33.33% | BS 0.45 | · |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Limelight in Battle-Scarred, €7.00. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Limelight at €0.70 to AWP | Phobos at €1.70. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Desolate Space nets the most, €9.05, and P2000 | Imperial Dragon the least, €8.89. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Gamma Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | Imperial DragonBS · 0.00 to 0.63€8.77 | €8.77 | BS | 0.00 to 0.63 | |
| SCAR-20 | BloodsportFT · 0.00 to 0.45€8.91 | €8.91 | FT | 0.00 to 0.45 | |
| M4A4 | Desolate SpaceWW · 0.00 to 1.00€9.79 | €9.79 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Wasteland Rebel50.00% · BS€91.31 | 50.00% | BS 0.54 | €91.31 | |
| M4A1-S | Mecha Industries50.00% · BS€81.16 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €81.16 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Imperial Dragon in Battle-Scarred, €87.70. Inputs run from P2000 | Imperial Dragon at €8.77 to M4A4 | Desolate Space at €9.79. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Wasteland Rebel nets the most, €91.31, and M4A1-S | Mecha Industries the least, €81.16. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.80 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.78 to €2.42.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The CS20 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The CS20 Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.80 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The CS20 Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 5 | |
| The Falchion Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 5 | |
| The Horizon Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 5 | |
| The Spy Tech Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Gamma Collection drops from the Gamma Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Gamma Case.
Questions about The Gamma Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Gamma Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Gamma Collection?
Ten PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, €1.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Gamma Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Gamma Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Gamma Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Gamma Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Gamma Case. That contract has its own page per case.