The Gamma Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Gamma Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, a €1.80 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.80
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landWW to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Gamma Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | HarvesterPP-Bizon | HarvesterBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.18€0.18BS0.00 to 1.00
Nova | ExoNova | ExoBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.19€0.19BS0.00 to 0.50
SG 553 | AerialSG 553 | AerialBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.22€0.22BS0.00 to 0.60
P250 | Iron CladP250 | Iron CladBS · 0.05 to 0.80€0.23€0.23BS0.05 to 0.80
MAC-10 | CarnivoreMAC-10 | CarnivoreBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.24€0.24BS0.00 to 1.00
Five-SeveN | Violent DaimyoFive-SeveN | Violent DaimyoFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.30€0.30FT0.00 to 0.70
Tec-9 | Ice CapTec-9 | Ice CapBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.30€0.30BS0.00 to 0.50
Sign in with Steam to see all 7 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | AristocratAUG | Aristocrat20.00% · BS€0.9020.00%BS 0.66€0.90
AWP | PhobosAWP | Phobos20.00% · WW€2.4220.00%WW 0.4€2.42
P90 | ChopperP90 | Chopper20.00% · BS€0.9120.00%BS 0.6€0.91
R8 Revolver | RebootR8 Revolver | Reboot20.00% · BS€0.7820.00%BS 1€0.78
Sawed-Off | LimelightSawed-Off | Limelight20.00% · BS€0.8920.00%BS 1€0.89
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred, €1.80. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Harvester at €0.18 to Tec-9 | Ice Cap at €0.30. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Phobos nets the most, €2.42, and R8 Revolver | Reboot the least, €0.78. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Gamma Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | LimelightSawed-Off | LimelightBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.70€0.70BS0.00 to 1.00
AUG | AristocratAUG | AristocratBS · 0.00 to 0.66€0.95€0.95BS0.00 to 0.66
R8 Revolver | RebootR8 Revolver | RebootWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.96€0.96WW0.00 to 1.00
P90 | ChopperP90 | ChopperFT · 0.00 to 0.60€1.00€1.00FT0.00 to 0.60
AWP | PhobosAWP | PhobosFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.70€1.70FT0.00 to 0.40
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | Desolate SpaceM4A4 | Desolate Space33.33% · BS€9.0533.33%BS 1€9.05
P2000 | Imperial DragonP2000 | Imperial Dragon33.33% · BS€8.8933.33%BS 0.63€8.89
SCAR-20 | BloodsportSCAR-20 | Bloodsport33.33% · BS33.33%BS 0.45·
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Limelight in Battle-Scarred, €7.00. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Limelight at €0.70 to AWP | Phobos at €1.70. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Desolate Space nets the most, €9.05, and P2000 | Imperial Dragon the least, €8.89. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Gamma Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P2000 | Imperial DragonP2000 | Imperial DragonBS · 0.00 to 0.63€8.77€8.77BS0.00 to 0.63
SCAR-20 | BloodsportSCAR-20 | BloodsportFT · 0.00 to 0.45€8.91€8.91FT0.00 to 0.45
M4A4 | Desolate SpaceM4A4 | Desolate SpaceWW · 0.00 to 1.00€9.79€9.79WW0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | Wasteland RebelGlock-18 | Wasteland Rebel50.00% · BS€91.3150.00%BS 0.54€91.31
M4A1-S | Mecha IndustriesM4A1-S | Mecha Industries50.00% · BS€81.1650.00%BS 0.8€81.16
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Imperial Dragon in Battle-Scarred, €87.70. Inputs run from P2000 | Imperial Dragon at €8.77 to M4A4 | Desolate Space at €9.79. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Wasteland Rebel nets the most, €91.31, and M4A1-S | Mecha Industries the least, €81.16. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.80 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.78 to €2.42.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The CS20 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The CS20 Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.80 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The CS20 Collection€1.80€1.805
The Falchion Collection€1.80€1.805
The Horizon Collection€1.80€1.805
The Spy Tech Collection€1.80€1.803

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Gamma Collection drops from the Gamma Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Gamma Case.

Questions about The Gamma Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Gamma Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Gamma Collection?

Ten PP-Bizon | Harvester in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, €1.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Gamma Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Gamma Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Gamma Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Gamma Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Gamma Case. That contract has its own page per case.