The CS20 Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22

The CS20 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MAG-7 | Popdog in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, a €1.80 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.80
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The CS20 Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAG-7 | PopdogMAG-7 | PopdogBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.18€0.18BS0.00 to 0.80
MAC-10 | Classic CrateMAC-10 | Classic CrateBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.19€0.19BS0.00 to 1.00
Dual Berettas | Elite 1.6Dual Berettas | Elite 1.6BS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.22€0.22BS0.00 to 0.70
Glock-18 | SacrificeGlock-18 | SacrificeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.22€0.22BS0.00 to 1.00
FAMAS | DecommissionedFAMAS | DecommissionedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.23€0.23BS0.00 to 1.00
SCAR-20 | AssaultSCAR-20 | AssaultBS · 0.00 to 0.62€0.25€0.25BS0.00 to 0.62
Tec-9 | Flash OutTec-9 | Flash OutWW · 0.00 to 0.70€0.27€0.27WW0.00 to 0.70

4 more inputs

See all 7 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Five-SeveN | BuddyFive-SeveN | Buddy20.00% · BS€0.4820.00%BS 0.55€0.48
M249 | AztecM249 | Aztec20.00% · BS€0.3420.00%BS 0.75€0.34
MP5-SD | AgentMP5-SD | Agent20.00% · BS€0.3720.00%BS 1€0.37
P250 | InfernoP250 | Inferno20.00% · BS€0.4120.00%BS 0.68€0.41
UMP-45 | PlastiqueUMP-45 | Plastique20.00% · BS€0.3720.00%BS 0.8€0.37

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Popdog in Battle-Scarred, €1.80. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Popdog at €0.18 to Tec-9 | Flash Out at €0.27. Where the cheapest ten land, Five-SeveN | Buddy nets the most, €0.48, and M249 | Aztec the least, €0.34. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The CS20 Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
UMP-45 | PlastiqueUMP-45 | PlastiqueBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.30€0.30BS0.00 to 0.80
M249 | AztecM249 | AztecFT · 0.00 to 0.75€0.32€0.32FT0.00 to 0.75
MP5-SD | AgentMP5-SD | AgentBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.39€0.39BS0.00 to 1.00
P250 | InfernoP250 | InfernoBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.41€0.41BS0.00 to 0.68
Five-SeveN | BuddyFive-SeveN | BuddyWW · 0.00 to 0.55€0.45€0.45WW0.00 to 0.55

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Death by PuppyAUG | Death by Puppy33.33% · WW€4.2133.33%WW 0.4€4.21
MP9 | HydraMP9 | Hydra33.33% · BS€3.2833.33%BS 1€3.28
P90 | NostalgiaP90 | Nostalgia33.33% · BS€3.4833.33%BS 0.57€3.48
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Plastique in Battle-Scarred, €3.00. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Plastique at €0.30 to Five-SeveN | Buddy at €0.45. Where the cheapest ten land, AUG | Death by Puppy nets the most, €4.21, and MP9 | Hydra the least, €3.28. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The CS20 Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | Death by PuppyAUG | Death by PuppyFT · 0.00 to 0.40€2.78€2.78FT0.00 to 0.40
P90 | NostalgiaP90 | NostalgiaFT · 0.00 to 0.57€2.99€2.99FT0.00 to 0.57
MP9 | HydraMP9 | HydraBS · 0.00 to 1.00€3.89€3.89BS0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | WildfireAWP | Wildfire50.00% · BS€27.9950.00%BS 0.665498€27.99
FAMAS | CommemorationFAMAS | Commemoration50.00% · BS€25.8950.00%BS 0.474999€25.89
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Death by Puppy in Field-Tested, €27.80. Inputs run from AUG | Death by Puppy at €2.78 to MP9 | Hydra at €3.89. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Wildfire nets the most, €27.99, and FAMAS | Commemoration the least, €25.89. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MAG-7 | Popdog in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.80 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.34 to €0.48.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Chroma 2 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Chroma 2 Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.80 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Chroma 2 Collection€1.80€1.804
The Falchion Collection€1.80€1.805
The Gamma Collection€1.80€1.805
The Horizon Collection€1.80€1.805

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The CS20 Collection drops from the CS20 Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the CS20 Case.

Questions about The CS20 Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The CS20 Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The CS20 Collection?

Ten MAG-7 | Popdog in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, €1.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The CS20 Collection?

With all ten inputs from The CS20 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The CS20 Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The CS20 Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the CS20 Case. That contract has its own page per case.