The Chroma 2 Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Chroma 2 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Desert Eagle | Bronze Deco in Field-Tested at €0.18 each, a €1.80 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.80
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landFT to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection15

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Chroma 2 Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Desert Eagle | Bronze DecoDesert Eagle | Bronze DecoFT · 0.00 to 0.46€0.18€0.18FT0.00 to 0.46
Negev | Man-o'-warNegev | Man-o'-warFT · 0.10 to 0.20€0.20€0.20FT0.10 to 0.20
Sawed-Off | OrigamiSawed-Off | OrigamiFT · 0.00 to 0.55€0.20€0.20FT0.00 to 0.55
MP7 | Armor CoreMP7 | Armor CoreFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.21€0.21FT0.00 to 0.50
P250 | ValenceP250 | ValenceBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.21€0.21BS0.00 to 0.80
AK-47 | Elite BuildAK-47 | Elite BuildWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.18€1.18WW0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Worm GodAWP | Worm God25.00% · FT€1.6525.00%FT 0.371738€1.65
CZ75-Auto | Pole PositionCZ75-Auto | Pole Position25.00% · BS€0.9125.00%BS 0.578259€0.91
MAG-7 | HeatMAG-7 | Heat25.00% · BS€0.9525.00%BS 0.826085€0.95
UMP-45 | Grand PrixUMP-45 | Grand Prix25.00% · FT€0.8725.00%FT 0.332608€0.87
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Bronze Deco in Field-Tested, €1.80. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Bronze Deco at €0.18 to AK-47 | Elite Build at €1.18. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Worm God nets the most, €1.65, and UMP-45 | Grand Prix the least, €0.87. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Chroma 2 Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAG-7 | HeatMAG-7 | HeatBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.91€0.91BS0.00 to 1.00
CZ75-Auto | Pole PositionCZ75-Auto | Pole PositionBS · 0.00 to 0.70€1.04€1.04BS0.00 to 0.70
UMP-45 | Grand PrixUMP-45 | Grand PrixFT · 0.25 to 0.35€1.05€1.05FT0.25 to 0.35
AWP | Worm GodAWP | Worm GodFT · 0.00 to 0.45€1.73€1.73FT0.00 to 0.45
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | DjinnFAMAS | Djinn33.33% · BS€8.5533.33%BS 1€8.55
Five-SeveN | Monkey BusinessFive-SeveN | Monkey Business33.33% · BS€8.3633.33%BS 0.9€8.36
Galil AR | EcoGalil AR | Eco33.33% · BS€8.4233.33%BS 0.85€8.42
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Heat in Battle-Scarred, €9.10. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Heat at €0.91 to AWP | Worm God at €1.73. Where the cheapest ten land, FAMAS | Djinn nets the most, €8.55, and Five-SeveN | Monkey Business the least, €8.36. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Chroma 2 Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | DjinnFAMAS | DjinnBS · 0.00 to 1.00€8.17€8.17BS0.00 to 1.00
Five-SeveN | Monkey BusinessFive-SeveN | Monkey BusinessBS · 0.10 to 0.90€8.91€8.91BS0.10 to 0.90
Galil AR | EcoGalil AR | EcoBS · 0.10 to 0.85€9.18€9.18BS0.10 to 0.85
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Hyper BeastM4A1-S | Hyper Beast50.00% · BS€80.8950.00%BS 1€80.89
MAC-10 | Neon RiderMAC-10 | Neon Rider50.00% · BS50.00%BS 0.45·
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Djinn in Battle-Scarred, €81.70. Inputs run from FAMAS | Djinn at €8.17 to Galil AR | Eco at €9.18. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Desert Eagle | Bronze Deco in Field-Tested at €0.18 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 83 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.80 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.87 to €1.65.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The CS20 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The CS20 Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.80 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The CS20 Collection€1.80€1.805
The Falchion Collection€1.80€1.805
The Gamma Collection€1.80€1.805
The Horizon Collection€1.80€1.805

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Chroma 2 Collection drops from the Chroma 2 Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Chroma 2 Case.

Questions about The Chroma 2 Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Chroma 2 Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Chroma 2 Collection?

Ten Desert Eagle | Bronze Deco in Field-Tested at €0.18 each, €1.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Chroma 2 Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Chroma 2 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Chroma 2 Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Chroma 2 Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Chroma 2 Case. That contract has its own page per case.