The Bank Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Bank Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten MP7 | Forest DDPAT in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Bank Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP7 | Forest DDPATBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Negev | Army SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.30€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| R8 Revolver | Bone MaskBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Sawed-Off | Forest DDPAT | ||||
| SG 553 | Army Sheen | ||||
| Sawed-Off | Forest DDPATBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| SG 553 | Army SheenFT · 0.00 to 0.30€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| Tec-9 | Urban DDPATBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | Green Apple20.00% · FT€0.06 | 20.00% | FT 0.3 | €0.06 | |
| Glock-18 | Death Rattle20.00% · BS€0.06 | 20.00% | BS 0.5 | €0.06 | |
| MAC-10 | Silver20.00% · MW€0.13 | 20.00% | MW 0.08 | €0.13 | |
| Nova | Caged Steel | ||||
| UMP-45 | Carbon Fiber | ||||
| Nova | Caged Steel20.00% · FT€0.07 | 20.00% | FT 0.2 | €0.07 | |
| UMP-45 | Carbon Fiber20.00% · MW€0.07 | 20.00% | MW 0.12 | €0.07 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Forest DDPAT in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from MP7 | Forest DDPAT at €0.02 to Tec-9 | Urban DDPAT at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Silver nets the most, €0.13, and Glock-18 | Death Rattle the least, €0.06. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Bank Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | Green AppleMW · 0.00 to 0.30€0.05 | €0.05 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| Nova | Caged SteelMW · 0.00 to 0.20€0.05 | €0.05 | MW | 0.00 to 0.20 | |
| Glock-18 | Death RattleFT · 0.08 to 0.50€0.06 | €0.06 | FT | 0.08 to 0.50 | |
| UMP-45 | Carbon Fiber | ||||
| MAC-10 | Silver | ||||
| UMP-45 | Carbon FiberMW · 0.00 to 0.12€0.07 | €0.07 | MW | 0.00 to 0.12 | |
| MAC-10 | SilverFN · 0.00 to 0.08€0.11 | €0.11 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo33.33% · WW€0.19 | 33.33% | WW 0.399997 | €0.19 | |
| Desert Eagle | Meteorite33.33% · MW€0.84 | 33.33% | MW 0.089999 | €0.84 | |
| Galil AR | Tuxedo33.33% · WW€0.61 | 33.33% | WW 0.399997 | €0.61 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten G3SG1 | Green Apple in Minimal Wear, €0.50. Inputs run from G3SG1 | Green Apple at €0.05 to MAC-10 | Silver at €0.11. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Meteorite nets the most, €0.84, and CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo the least, €0.19. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Bank Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | TuxedoBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.17 | €0.17 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Galil AR | TuxedoBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.60 | €0.60 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Desert Eagle | MeteoriteFN · 0.00 to 0.18€0.88 | €0.88 | FN | 0.00 to 0.18 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe100.00% · BS€1.37 | 100.00% | BS 1 | €1.37 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo in Battle-Scarred, €1.70. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo at €0.17 to Desert Eagle | Meteorite at €0.88. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Bank Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Emerald PinstripeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.52 | €1.52 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P250 | Franklin100.00% · WW€2.29 | 100.00% | WW 0.4 | €2.29 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe in Battle-Scarred, €15.20. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP7 | Forest DDPAT in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.06 to €0.13.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 | |
| The Anubis Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Bank Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. One souvenir package also carries its skins.
Questions about The Bank Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Bank Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Bank Collection?
Ten MP7 | Forest DDPAT in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Bank Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Bank Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Bank Collection?
No. The Bank Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Bank Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.