The Gamma 2 Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Gamma 2 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten UMP-45 | Briefing in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each, a €1.20 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.20
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landWW to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Gamma 2 Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
UMP-45 | BriefingUMP-45 | BriefingBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 1.00
Five-SeveN | ScumbriaFive-SeveN | ScumbriaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.13€0.13BS0.00 to 1.00
CZ75-Auto | ImprintCZ75-Auto | ImprintWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.14€0.14WW0.00 to 1.00
P90 | GrimP90 | GrimBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.19€0.19BS0.00 to 0.80
Negev | DazzleNegev | DazzleBS · 0.10 to 0.65€0.21€0.21BS0.10 to 0.65
XM1014 | SlipstreamXM1014 | SlipstreamBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.21€0.21BS0.00 to 0.50
G3SG1 | VentilatorG3SG1 | VentilatorMW · 0.00 to 0.45€0.23€0.23MW0.00 to 0.45

4 more inputs

See all 7 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | DirectiveDesert Eagle | Directive20.00% · BS€0.9020.00%BS 1€0.90
Glock-18 | WeaselGlock-18 | Weasel20.00% · BS€0.9220.00%BS 1€0.92
MAG-7 | PetroglyphMAG-7 | Petroglyph20.00% · WW€1.2920.00%WW 0.44€1.29
SCAR-20 | PowercoreSCAR-20 | Powercore20.00% · BS€0.8620.00%BS 1€0.86
SG 553 | TriarchSG 553 | Triarch20.00% · BS€0.8520.00%BS 1€0.85

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Briefing in Battle-Scarred, €1.20. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Briefing at €0.12 to G3SG1 | Ventilator at €0.23. Where the cheapest ten land, MAG-7 | Petroglyph nets the most, €1.29, and SG 553 | Triarch the least, €0.85. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Gamma 2 Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Glock-18 | WeaselGlock-18 | WeaselBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.90€0.90BS0.00 to 1.00
Desert Eagle | DirectiveDesert Eagle | DirectiveBS · 0.06 to 1.00€0.95€0.95BS0.06 to 1.00
SCAR-20 | PowercoreSCAR-20 | PowercoreBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.97€0.97BS0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | TriarchSG 553 | TriarchFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.97€0.97FT0.00 to 1.00
MAG-7 | PetroglyphMAG-7 | PetroglyphFT · 0.00 to 0.44€1.00€1.00FT0.00 to 0.44

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Syd MeadAUG | Syd Mead33.33% · BS€8.0633.33%BS 0.8€8.06
MP9 | AirlockMP9 | Airlock33.33% · BS€8.4433.33%BS 1€8.44
Tec-9 | Fuel InjectorTec-9 | Fuel Injector33.33% · BS€8.5033.33%BS 1€8.50
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | Weasel in Battle-Scarred, €9.00. Inputs run from Glock-18 | Weasel at €0.90 to MAG-7 | Petroglyph at €1.00. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Fuel Injector nets the most, €8.50, and AUG | Syd Mead the least, €8.06. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Gamma 2 Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP9 | AirlockMP9 | AirlockWW · 0.00 to 1.00€8.89€8.89WW0.00 to 1.00
Tec-9 | Fuel InjectorTec-9 | Fuel InjectorWW · 0.00 to 1.00€9.01€9.01WW0.00 to 1.00
AUG | Syd MeadAUG | Syd MeadFT · 0.00 to 0.80€9.19€9.19FT0.00 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Neon RevolutionAK-47 | Neon Revolution50.00% · FT€75.3850.00%FT 0.359999€75.38
FAMAS | Roll CageFAMAS | Roll Cage50.00% · WW€81.6850.00%WW 0.449999€81.68
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Airlock in Well-Worn, €88.90. Inputs run from MP9 | Airlock at €8.89 to AUG | Syd Mead at €9.19. Where the cheapest ten land, FAMAS | Roll Cage nets the most, €81.68, and AK-47 | Neon Revolution the least, €75.38. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of UMP-45 | Briefing in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.20 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.20 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.85 to €1.29.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Arabesque Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Arabesque Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.20 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Arabesque Collection€1.20€1.203
The Prisma 2 Collection€1.20€1.205
The Prisma Collection€1.20€1.205
The Ascent Collection€1.10€1.102

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Gamma 2 Collection drops from the Gamma 2 Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Gamma 2 Case.

Questions about The Gamma 2 Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Gamma 2 Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Gamma 2 Collection?

Ten UMP-45 | Briefing in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each, €1.20 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Gamma 2 Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Gamma 2 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Gamma 2 Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Gamma 2 Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Gamma 2 Case. That contract has its own page per case.