The Revolver Case Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Revolver Case Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Sawed-Off | Yorick in Well-Worn at €0.13 each, a €1.30 ticket, for one of 6 Restricted skins at 16.67% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.30
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 6
where the cheapest ten landFT to WW
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Revolver Case Collection return one of 6 Restricted skins, each at 16.67%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | YorickSawed-Off | YorickWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.13€0.13WW0.00 to 1.00
R8 Revolver | Crimson WebR8 Revolver | Crimson WebBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.22€0.22BS0.06 to 0.80
AUG | RicochetAUG | RicochetBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.24€0.24BS0.00 to 0.80
SCAR-20 | OutbreakSCAR-20 | OutbreakMW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.24€0.24MW0.00 to 0.50
P2000 | ImperialP2000 | ImperialMW · 0.00 to 0.20€0.30€0.30MW0.00 to 0.20
Desert Eagle | CorinthianDesert Eagle | CorinthianFT · 0.00 to 0.44€0.35€0.35FT0.00 to 0.44

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Five-SeveN | RetrobutionFive-SeveN | Retrobution16.67% · WW€0.7616.67%WW 0.449999€0.76
Negev | Power LoaderNegev | Power Loader16.67% · WW€0.8016.67%WW 0.449999€0.80
PP-Bizon | Fuel RodPP-Bizon | Fuel Rod16.67% · WW€0.7116.67%WW 0.449999€0.71
SG 553 | Tiger MothSG 553 | Tiger Moth16.67% · WW€0.7216.67%WW 0.449999€0.72
Tec-9 | AvalancheTec-9 | Avalanche16.67% · WW€0.9316.67%WW 0.449999€0.93
XM1014 | Teclu BurnerXM1014 | Teclu Burner16.67% · FT€0.8616.67%FT 0.292499€0.86

3 more outcomes

See all 6 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Yorick in Well-Worn, €1.30. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Yorick at €0.13 to Desert Eagle | Corinthian at €0.35. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Avalanche nets the most, €0.93, and PP-Bizon | Fuel Rod the least, €0.71. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 6 of the 6 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Revolver Case Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | Fuel RodPP-Bizon | Fuel RodBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.78€0.78BS0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | Tiger MothSG 553 | Tiger MothWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.78€0.78WW0.00 to 1.00
Five-SeveN | RetrobutionFive-SeveN | RetrobutionWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.82€0.82WW0.00 to 1.00
Negev | Power LoaderNegev | Power LoaderBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.83€0.83BS0.00 to 1.00
Tec-9 | AvalancheTec-9 | AvalancheBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.86€0.86BS0.00 to 1.00
XM1014 | Teclu BurnerXM1014 | Teclu BurnerFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.87€0.87FT0.00 to 0.65

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Point DisarrayAK-47 | Point Disarray33.33% · BS€8.6533.33%BS 0.67€8.65
G3SG1 | The ExecutionerG3SG1 | The Executioner33.33% · BS€5.6233.33%BS 0.85€5.62
P90 | ShapewoodP90 | Shapewood33.33% · BS€5.8733.33%BS 1€5.87
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Fuel Rod in Battle-Scarred, €7.80. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Fuel Rod at €0.78 to XM1014 | Teclu Burner at €0.87. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Point Disarray nets the most, €8.65, and G3SG1 | The Executioner the least, €5.62. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Revolver Case Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | ShapewoodP90 | ShapewoodBS · 0.00 to 1.00€6.40€6.40BS0.00 to 1.00
G3SG1 | The ExecutionerG3SG1 | The ExecutionerBS · 0.14 to 0.85€6.83€6.83BS0.14 to 0.85
AK-47 | Point DisarrayAK-47 | Point DisarrayBS · 0.00 to 0.67€9.16€9.16BS0.00 to 0.67
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | Royal PaladinM4A4 | Royal Paladin50.00% · BS€56.1250.00%BS 0.8€56.12
R8 Revolver | FadeR8 Revolver | Fade50.00% · WW€75.2550.00%WW 0.4€75.25
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Shapewood in Battle-Scarred, €64.00. Inputs run from P90 | Shapewood at €6.40 to AK-47 | Point Disarray at €9.16. Where the cheapest ten land, R8 Revolver | Fade nets the most, €75.25, and M4A4 | Royal Paladin the least, €56.12. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Sawed-Off | Yorick in Well-Worn at €0.13 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, none of the 6 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.71 to €0.93.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Shadow Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 6 outcomes drops to 8.33%, and The Shadow Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.30 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Shadow Collection€1.30€1.304
The Snakebite Collection€1.30€1.305
The Arabesque Collection€1.20€1.203
The Gamma 2 Collection€1.20€1.205

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Revolver Case Collection drops from the Revolver Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Revolver Case.

Questions about The Revolver Case Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Revolver Case Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Revolver Case Collection?

Ten Sawed-Off | Yorick in Well-Worn at €0.13 each, €1.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Revolver Case Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Revolver Case Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 6; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Revolver Case Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Revolver Case Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Revolver Case. That contract has its own page per case.