The Spy Tech Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Spy Tech Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten FAMAS | Corp Defense in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Mil-Spec Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection17

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Spy Tech Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | Corp DefenseFAMAS | Corp DefenseBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | Video CamMAC-10 | Video CamBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
MP7 | Base-2MP7 | Base-2BS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 1.00
SCAR-20 | Arctic Camo PanelsSCAR-20 | Arctic Camo PanelsBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 1.00
Tec-9 | PerimeterTec-9 | PerimeterBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 1.00
XM1014 | Black SiteXM1014 | Black SiteBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Signal ScannerAUG | Signal Scanner25.00% · BS€0.1725.00%BS 1€0.17
M4A4 | Dark OperativeM4A4 | Dark Operative25.00% · BS€0.1825.00%BS 1€0.18
MP9 | Spy PrototypeMP9 | Spy Prototype25.00% · BS€0.1725.00%BS 1€0.17
R8 Revolver | MonarchR8 Revolver | Monarch25.00% · BS€0.1725.00%BS 1€0.17
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Corp Defense in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from FAMAS | Corp Defense at €0.02 to XM1014 | Black Site at €0.03. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Dark Operative nets the most, €0.18, and R8 Revolver | Monarch the least, €0.17. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Spy Tech Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
R8 Revolver | MonarchR8 Revolver | MonarchBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.18€0.18BS0.00 to 1.00
AUG | Signal ScannerAUG | Signal ScannerBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.19€0.19BS0.00 to 1.00
M4A4 | Dark OperativeM4A4 | Dark OperativeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.19€0.19BS0.00 to 1.00
MP9 | Spy PrototypeMP9 | Spy PrototypeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.22€0.22BS0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Black BoxAWP | Black Box33.33% · BS€2.1233.33%BS 1€2.12
CZ75-Auto | HydraulicsCZ75-Auto | Hydraulics33.33% · BS€1.2933.33%BS 1€1.29
Nova | Smart GunNova | Smart Gun33.33% · BS€1.4633.33%BS 1€1.46
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten R8 Revolver | Monarch in Battle-Scarred, €1.80. Inputs run from R8 Revolver | Monarch at €0.18 to MP9 | Spy Prototype at €0.22. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Black Box nets the most, €2.12, and CZ75-Auto | Hydraulics the least, €1.29. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Spy Tech Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | HydraulicsCZ75-Auto | HydraulicsBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.70€1.70BS0.00 to 1.00
Nova | Smart GunNova | Smart GunWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.92€2.92WW0.00 to 1.00
AWP | Black BoxAWP | Black BoxWW · 0.00 to 1.00€4.69€4.69WW0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Fatal GlitchM4A1-S | Fatal Glitch50.00% · BS€15.3750.00%BS 1€15.37
USP-S | Spiral GlitchUSP-S | Spiral Glitch50.00% · BS€15.1150.00%BS 1€15.11
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Hydraulics in Battle-Scarred, €17.00. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Hydraulics at €1.70 to AWP | Black Box at €4.69. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Fatal Glitch nets the most, €15.37, and USP-S | Spiral Glitch the least, €15.11. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Spy Tech Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
M4A1-S | Fatal GlitchM4A1-S | Fatal GlitchWW · 0.00 to 1.00€16.03€16.03WW0.00 to 1.00
USP-S | Spiral GlitchUSP-S | Spiral GlitchWW · 0.00 to 1.00€16.39€16.39WW0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | AUTOEXECAK-47 | AUTOEXEC50.00% · WW€68.2550.00%WW 0.449999€68.25
Glock-18 | Ghost ProtocolGlock-18 | Ghost Protocol50.00% · WW€13250.00%WW 0.404999€132
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten M4A1-S | Fatal Glitch in Well-Worn, €160. Inputs run from M4A1-S | Fatal Glitch at €16.03 to USP-S | Spiral Glitch at €16.39. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Ghost Protocol nets the most, €132, and AK-47 | AUTOEXEC the least, €68.25. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of FAMAS | Corp Defense in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.17 to €0.18.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameIndustrial Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.204
The Arabesque Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Spy Tech Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Spy Tech Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Spy Tech Collection?

4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Spy Tech Collection?

Ten FAMAS | Corp Defense in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Spy Tech Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Spy Tech Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Spy Tech Collection?

No. The Spy Tech Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Spy Tech Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.