The Arabesque Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Arabesque Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Mystic ConjunctionBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Five-SeveN | Desert SealBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | Dune AspBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Nova | Morning SunBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | TraitorBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SCAR-20 | Sirocco ScriptBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Snake Song25.00% · BS€0.15 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €0.15 | |
| MAC-10 | Arabesque Mosaic25.00% · BS€0.15 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €0.15 | |
| Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm25.00% · BS€0.14 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €0.14 | |
| Tec-9 | Sultan25.00% · BS€0.22 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €0.22 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction at €0.02 to SCAR-20 | Sirocco Script at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Sultan nets the most, €0.22, and Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm the least, €0.14. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawed-Off | Lunar WyrmBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.12 | €0.12 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| FAMAS | Snake SongBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | Arabesque MosaicBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Tec-9 | SultanBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.21 | €0.21 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Lapis Lazuli33.33% · BS€1.38 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €1.38 | |
| Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice33.33% · BS€1.40 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €1.40 | |
| P250 | Lotus Imprint33.33% · BS€1.36 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €1.36 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm in Battle-Scarred, €1.20. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm at €0.12 to Tec-9 | Sultan at €0.21. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice nets the most, €1.40, and P250 | Lotus Imprint the least, €1.36. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Ifrit LatticeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.49 | €1.49 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AUG | Lapis LazuliBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.50 | €1.50 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P250 | Lotus ImprintWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.86 | €1.86 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma50.00% · BS€9.20 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €9.20 | |
| M4A4 | Falak50.00% · BS€11.79 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €11.79 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice in Battle-Scarred, €14.90. Inputs run from Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice at €1.49 to P250 | Lotus Imprint at €1.86. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Falak nets the most, €11.79, and Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma the least, €9.20. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Eastern EnigmaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€9.99 | €9.99 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A4 | FalakWW · 0.00 to 1.00€15.39 | €15.39 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Consequence of the Jinn50.00% · BS€56.67 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €56.67 | |
| AWP | Sovereign Flame50.00% · BS€53.29 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €53.29 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma in Battle-Scarred, €99.90. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma at €9.99 to M4A4 | Falak at €15.39. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Consequence of the Jinn nets the most, €56.67, and AWP | Sovereign Flame the least, €53.29. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.14 to €0.22.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Industrial Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Ascent Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Arabesque Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Arabesque Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Arabesque Collection?
4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Arabesque Collection?
Ten Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Arabesque Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Arabesque Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Arabesque Collection?
No. The Arabesque Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Arabesque Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.