The Arabesque Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Arabesque Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Mil-Spec Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection17

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Dual Berettas | Mystic ConjunctionDual Berettas | Mystic ConjunctionBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
Five-SeveN | Desert SealFive-SeveN | Desert SealBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
MP9 | Dune AspMP9 | Dune AspBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
Nova | Morning SunNova | Morning SunBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
PP-Bizon | TraitorPP-Bizon | TraitorBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
SCAR-20 | Sirocco ScriptSCAR-20 | Sirocco ScriptBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | Snake SongFAMAS | Snake Song25.00% · BS€0.1525.00%BS 1€0.15
MAC-10 | Arabesque MosaicMAC-10 | Arabesque Mosaic25.00% · BS€0.1525.00%BS 1€0.15
Sawed-Off | Lunar WyrmSawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm25.00% · BS€0.1425.00%BS 1€0.14
Tec-9 | SultanTec-9 | Sultan25.00% · BS€0.2225.00%BS 1€0.22
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction at €0.02 to SCAR-20 | Sirocco Script at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Sultan nets the most, €0.22, and Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm the least, €0.14. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | Lunar WyrmSawed-Off | Lunar WyrmBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 1.00
FAMAS | Snake SongFAMAS | Snake SongBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15€0.15BS0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | Arabesque MosaicMAC-10 | Arabesque MosaicBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15€0.15BS0.00 to 1.00
Tec-9 | SultanTec-9 | SultanBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.21€0.21BS0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Lapis LazuliAUG | Lapis Lazuli33.33% · BS€1.3833.33%BS 1€1.38
Glock-18 | Ifrit LatticeGlock-18 | Ifrit Lattice33.33% · BS€1.4033.33%BS 1€1.40
P250 | Lotus ImprintP250 | Lotus Imprint33.33% · BS€1.3633.33%BS 1€1.36
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm in Battle-Scarred, €1.20. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Lunar Wyrm at €0.12 to Tec-9 | Sultan at €0.21. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice nets the most, €1.40, and P250 | Lotus Imprint the least, €1.36. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Glock-18 | Ifrit LatticeGlock-18 | Ifrit LatticeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.49€1.49BS0.00 to 1.00
AUG | Lapis LazuliAUG | Lapis LazuliBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.50€1.50BS0.00 to 1.00
P250 | Lotus ImprintP250 | Lotus ImprintWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.86€1.86WW0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | Eastern EnigmaDesert Eagle | Eastern Enigma50.00% · BS€9.2050.00%BS 1€9.20
M4A4 | FalakM4A4 | Falak50.00% · BS€11.7950.00%BS 1€11.79
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice in Battle-Scarred, €14.90. Inputs run from Glock-18 | Ifrit Lattice at €1.49 to P250 | Lotus Imprint at €1.86. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Falak nets the most, €11.79, and Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma the least, €9.20. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Arabesque Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Desert Eagle | Eastern EnigmaDesert Eagle | Eastern EnigmaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€9.99€9.99BS0.00 to 1.00
M4A4 | FalakM4A4 | FalakWW · 0.00 to 1.00€15.39€15.39WW0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Consequence of the JinnAK-47 | Consequence of the Jinn50.00% · BS€56.6750.00%BS 1€56.67
AWP | Sovereign FlameAWP | Sovereign Flame50.00% · BS€53.2950.00%BS 1€53.29
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma in Battle-Scarred, €99.90. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Eastern Enigma at €9.99 to M4A4 | Falak at €15.39. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Consequence of the Jinn nets the most, €56.67, and AWP | Sovereign Flame the least, €53.29. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.14 to €0.22.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameIndustrial Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.204
The Ascent Collection€0.20€0.205

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Arabesque Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Arabesque Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Arabesque Collection?

4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Arabesque Collection?

Ten Dual Berettas | Mystic Conjunction in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Arabesque Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Arabesque Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Arabesque Collection?

No. The Arabesque Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Arabesque Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.