The Prisma Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Prisma Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP7 | Mischief in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each, a €1.20 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Prisma Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP7 | MischiefBS · 0.10 to 1.00€0.12 | €0.12 | BS | 0.10 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | WhitefishWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.14 | €0.14 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P90 | Off WorldBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.14 | €0.14 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| FAMAS | Crypsis | ||||
| Galil AR | Akoben | ||||
| FAMAS | CrypsisBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| Galil AR | AkobenBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| P250 | VerdigrisFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.23 | €0.23 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| AK-47 | UnchartedFT · 0.00 to 0.75€0.47 | €0.47 | FT | 0.00 to 0.75 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Atheris20.00% · BS€2.62 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €2.62 | |
| Desert Eagle | Light Rail20.00% · BS€0.76 | 20.00% | BS 0.9 | €0.76 | |
| MP5-SD | Gauss20.00% · BS€0.39 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.39 | |
| Tec-9 | Bamboozle | ||||
| UMP-45 | Moonrise | ||||
| Tec-9 | Bamboozle20.00% · BS€0.38 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.38 | |
| UMP-45 | Moonrise20.00% · WW€0.59 | 20.00% | WW 0.4 | €0.59 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Mischief in Battle-Scarred, €1.20. Inputs run from MP7 | Mischief at €0.12 to AK-47 | Uncharted at €0.47. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Atheris nets the most, €2.62, and Tec-9 | Bamboozle the least, €0.38. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Prisma Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP5-SD | GaussBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.38 | €0.38 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Tec-9 | BamboozleBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.42 | €0.42 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| UMP-45 | MoonriseFT · 0.00 to 0.40€0.43 | €0.43 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| Desert Eagle | Light Rail | ||||
| AWP | Atheris | ||||
| Desert Eagle | Light RailBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.80 | €0.80 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| AWP | AtherisBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.73 | €2.73 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Momentum33.33% · BS€3.71 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €3.71 | |
| R8 Revolver | Skull Crusher33.33% · BS€3.81 | 33.33% | BS 0.8 | €3.81 | |
| XM1014 | Incinegator33.33% · BS€4.04 | 33.33% | BS 0.65 | €4.04 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Gauss in Battle-Scarred, €3.80. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Gauss at €0.38 to AWP | Atheris at €2.73. Where the cheapest ten land, XM1014 | Incinegator nets the most, €4.04, and AUG | Momentum the least, €3.71. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Prisma Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | MomentumBS · 0.05 to 1.00€3.70 | €3.70 | BS | 0.05 to 1.00 | |
| R8 Revolver | Skull CrusherBS · 0.25 to 0.80€3.90 | €3.90 | BS | 0.25 to 0.80 | |
| XM1014 | IncinegatorBS · 0.14 to 0.65€4.38 | €4.38 | BS | 0.14 to 0.65 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Angry Mob50.00% · BS€41.16 | 50.00% | BS 0.7 | €41.16 | |
| M4A4 | The Emperor50.00% · BS€36.80 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €36.80 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Momentum in Battle-Scarred, €37.00. Inputs run from AUG | Momentum at €3.70 to XM1014 | Incinegator at €4.38. Where the cheapest ten land, Five-SeveN | Angry Mob nets the most, €41.16, and M4A4 | The Emperor the least, €36.80. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP7 | Mischief in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.20 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.20 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.38 to €2.62.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Arabesque Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Arabesque Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Arabesque Collection€1.20 | €1.20 | 3 | |
| The Gamma 2 Collection€1.20 | €1.20 | 5 | |
| The Prisma 2 Collection€1.20 | €1.20 | 5 | |
| The Ascent Collection€1.10 | €1.10 | 2 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Prisma Collection drops from the Prisma Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Prisma Case.
Questions about The Prisma Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Prisma Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Prisma Collection?
Ten MP7 | Mischief in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each, €1.20 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Prisma Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Prisma Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Prisma Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Prisma Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Prisma Case. That contract has its own page per case.