The Gallery Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Gallery Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. None of its inputs carries an ask we can read right now, so there is no ticket price here today. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Gallery Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Luxe Trim0.00 to 0.90unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| Desert Eagle | Calligraffiti0.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M249 | Hypnosis0.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP5-SD | Statics | ||||
| R8 Revolver | Tango | ||||
| MP5-SD | Statics0.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| R8 Revolver | Tango0.00 to 0.85unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.85 | |
| SCAR-20 | Trail Blazer0.00 to 0.70unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| USP-S | 270.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Hydro Strike20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| M4A4 | Turbine20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| MAC-10 | Saibā Oni20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| P90 | Randy Rush | ||||
| SSG 08 | Rapid Transit | ||||
| P90 | Randy Rush20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| SSG 08 | Rapid Transit20.00% | 20.00% | · | · |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Gallery Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Hydro Strike0.00 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| M4A4 | Turbine0.00 to 0.85unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.85 | |
| MAC-10 | Saibā Oni0.00 to 0.66unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.66 | |
| P90 | Randy Rush | ||||
| SSG 08 | Rapid Transit | ||||
| P90 | Randy Rush0.00 to 0.75unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| SSG 08 | Rapid Transit0.00 to 0.75unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.75 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | The Outsiders33.33% | 33.33% | · | · | |
| P250 | Epicenter33.33% | 33.33% | · | · | |
| UMP-45 | Neo-Noir33.33% | 33.33% | · | · |
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Gallery Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | The Outsiders0.00 to 0.90unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| P250 | Epicenter0.00 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| UMP-45 | Neo-Noir0.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Gold Toof50.00% | 50.00% | · | · | |
| M4A1-S | Vaporwave50.00% | 50.00% | · | · |
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds.
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Gallery Collection drops from the Gallery Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Gallery Case.
Questions about The Gallery Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Gallery Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Gallery Collection?
We can't read an ask for any of its inputs right now, so there is no ticket to quote today.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Gallery Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Gallery Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Gallery Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Gallery Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Gallery Case. That contract has its own page per case.