The Sport & Field Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-19
The Sport & Field Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten FAMAS | Half Sleeve in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each, a €0.40 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-19.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Sport & Field Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Half SleeveBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAG-7 | WildwoodBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| MP5-SD | Savannah HalftoneBS · 0.25 to 0.75€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.25 to 0.75 | |
| PP-Bizon | Cold CellFT · 0.00 to 0.40€0.04 | €0.04 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| Tec-9 | Tiger StencilBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| AK-47 | Olive PolycamFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.06 | €0.06 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova | Yorkshire25.00% · BS€0.19 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €0.19 | |
| P250 | Small Game25.00% · BS€0.19 | 25.00% | BS 0.7 | €0.19 | |
| SSG 08 | Zeno25.00% · BS€0.20 | 25.00% | BS 0.7 | €0.20 | |
| USP-S | Alpine Camo25.00% · BS€0.21 | 25.00% | BS 0.68 | €0.21 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Half Sleeve in Battle-Scarred, €0.40. Inputs run from FAMAS | Half Sleeve at €0.04 to AK-47 | Olive Polycam at €0.06. Where the cheapest ten land, USP-S | Alpine Camo nets the most, €0.21, and P250 | Small Game the least, €0.19. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Sport & Field Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P250 | Small GameFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.17 | €0.17 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Nova | YorkshireBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.19 | €0.19 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SSG 08 | ZenoFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.22 | €0.22 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| USP-S | Alpine CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.22 | €0.22 | BS | 0.00 to 0.68 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Heat Treated33.33% · BS€1.78 | 33.33% | BS 0.542856 | €1.78 | |
| MP9 | Arctic Tri-Tone33.33% · FT€1.81 | 33.33% | FT 0.325713 | €1.81 | |
| UMP-45 | Crimson Foil33.33% · FT€1.58 | 33.33% | FT 0.369142 | €1.58 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P250 | Small Game in Field-Tested, €1.70. Inputs run from P250 | Small Game at €0.17 to USP-S | Alpine Camo at €0.22. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Arctic Tri-Tone nets the most, €1.81, and UMP-45 | Crimson Foil the least, €1.58. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Sport & Field Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Heat TreatedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.64 | €1.64 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | Arctic Tri-ToneBS · 0.00 to 0.60€1.70 | €1.70 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| UMP-45 | Crimson FoilWW · 0.00 to 0.68€1.76 | €1.76 | WW | 0.00 to 0.68 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Rainbow Spoon50.00% · BS€16.09 | 50.00% | BS 0.554422 | €16.09 | |
| Glock-18 | AXIA50.00% · BS€14.94 | 50.00% | BS 0.7 | €14.94 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Heat Treated in Battle-Scarred, €16.40. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Heat Treated at €1.64 to UMP-45 | Crimson Foil at €1.76. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Rainbow Spoon nets the most, €16.09, and Glock-18 | AXIA the least, €14.94. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Sport & Field Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | AXIAFT · 0.00 to 0.70€15.35 | €15.35 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Galil AR | Rainbow SpoonFT · 0.00 to 0.55€15.40 | €15.40 | FT | 0.00 to 0.55 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Fade100.00% · FN€133 | 100.00% | FN 0.043428 | €133 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | AXIA in Field-Tested, €154. Inputs run from Glock-18 | AXIA at €15.35 to Galil AR | Rainbow Spoon at €15.40. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of FAMAS | Half Sleeve in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.40 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.40 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.19 to €0.21.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The Italy Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Italy Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.
The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.40 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Industrial Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Italy Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 3 | |
| The Bank Collection€0.50 | €0.50 | 3 | |
| The Train Collection€0.30 | €0.30 | 2 | |
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Sport & Field Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Sport & Field Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Sport & Field Collection?
4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Sport & Field Collection?
Ten FAMAS | Half Sleeve in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each, €0.40 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-19.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Sport & Field Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Sport & Field Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Sport & Field Collection?
No. The Sport & Field Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Sport & Field Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.