The Snakebite Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Snakebite Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred at €0.15 each, a €1.50 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Snakebite Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG 553 | Heavy MetalBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| CZ75-Auto | CircaetusBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.16 | €0.16 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| R8 Revolver | Junk YardWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.16 | €0.16 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M249 | O.S.I.P.R. | ||||
| Nova | Windblown | ||||
| M249 | O.S.I.P.R.BS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.17 | €0.17 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Nova | WindblownBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.17 | €0.17 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| UMP-45 | OscillatorBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.19 | €0.19 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Glock-18 | Clear PolymerBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.20 | €0.20 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Slate20.00% · BS€2.55 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €2.55 | |
| Desert Eagle | Trigger Discipline20.00% · BS€0.35 | 20.00% | BS 0.97 | €0.35 | |
| MAC-10 | Button Masher20.00% · BS€0.26 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.26 | |
| Negev | dev_texture | ||||
| P250 | Cyber Shell | ||||
| Negev | dev_texture20.00% · BS€0.29 | 20.00% | BS 0.65 | €0.29 | |
| P250 | Cyber Shell20.00% · BS€0.28 | 20.00% | BS 0.85 | €0.28 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred, €1.50. Inputs run from SG 553 | Heavy Metal at €0.15 to Glock-18 | Clear Polymer at €0.20. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Slate nets the most, €2.55, and MAC-10 | Button Masher the least, €0.26. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Snakebite Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Button MasherFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.24 | €0.24 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Negev | dev_textureFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.28 | €0.28 | FT | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| P250 | Cyber ShellWW · 0.00 to 0.85€0.28 | €0.28 | WW | 0.00 to 0.85 | |
| Desert Eagle | Trigger Discipline | ||||
| AK-47 | Slate | ||||
| Desert Eagle | Trigger DisciplineBS · 0.00 to 0.97€0.41 | €0.41 | BS | 0.00 to 0.97 | |
| AK-47 | SlateBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.68 | €2.68 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration33.33% · FT€2.77 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €2.77 | |
| MP9 | Food Chain33.33% · FT€2.81 | 33.33% | FT 0.379999 | €2.81 | |
| XM1014 | XOXO33.33% · FT€1.96 | 33.33% | FT 0.341999 | €1.96 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Button Masher in Field-Tested, €2.40. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Button Masher at €0.24 to AK-47 | Slate at €2.68. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Food Chain nets the most, €2.81, and XM1014 | XOXO the least, €1.96. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Snakebite Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Food ChainWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.31 | €2.31 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| XM1014 | XOXOWW · 0.00 to 0.90€2.40 | €2.40 | WW | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| Galil AR | Chromatic AberrationBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.50 | €2.50 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | In Living Color50.00% · FT€22.02 | 50.00% | FT 0.355499 | €22.02 | |
| USP-S | The Traitor50.00% · WW€21.38 | 50.00% | WW 0.449999 | €21.38 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Food Chain in Well-Worn, €23.10. Inputs run from MP9 | Food Chain at €2.31 to Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration at €2.50. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | In Living Color nets the most, €22.02, and USP-S | The Traitor the least, €21.38. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred at €0.15 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.50 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.50 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.26 to €2.55.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Chroma 3 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Chroma 3 Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.50 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chroma 3 Collection€1.60 | €1.60 | 5 | |
| The Bank Collection€1.70 | €1.70 | 1 | |
| The Revolver Case Collection€1.30 | €1.30 | 6 | |
| The Shadow Collection€1.30 | €1.30 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Snakebite Collection drops from the Snakebite Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Snakebite Case.
Questions about The Snakebite Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Snakebite Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Snakebite Collection?
Ten SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred at €0.15 each, €1.50 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Snakebite Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Snakebite Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Snakebite Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Snakebite Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Snakebite Case. That contract has its own page per case.