The Snakebite Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22

The Snakebite Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred at €0.15 each, a €1.50 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.50
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Snakebite Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | Heavy MetalSG 553 | Heavy MetalBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15€0.15BS0.00 to 1.00
CZ75-Auto | CircaetusCZ75-Auto | CircaetusBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.16€0.16BS0.00 to 0.90
R8 Revolver | Junk YardR8 Revolver | Junk YardWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.16€0.16WW0.00 to 1.00
M249 | O.S.I.P.R.M249 | O.S.I.P.R.BS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.17€0.17BS0.00 to 0.70
Nova | WindblownNova | WindblownBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.17€0.17BS0.00 to 0.50
UMP-45 | OscillatorUMP-45 | OscillatorBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.19€0.19BS0.00 to 0.50
Glock-18 | Clear PolymerGlock-18 | Clear PolymerBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.20€0.20BS0.00 to 1.00

4 more inputs

See all 7 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | SlateAK-47 | Slate20.00% · BS€2.5520.00%BS 1€2.55
Desert Eagle | Trigger DisciplineDesert Eagle | Trigger Discipline20.00% · BS€0.3520.00%BS 0.97€0.35
MAC-10 | Button MasherMAC-10 | Button Masher20.00% · BS€0.2620.00%BS 1€0.26
Negev | dev_textureNegev | dev_texture20.00% · BS€0.2920.00%BS 0.65€0.29
P250 | Cyber ShellP250 | Cyber Shell20.00% · BS€0.2820.00%BS 0.85€0.28

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred, €1.50. Inputs run from SG 553 | Heavy Metal at €0.15 to Glock-18 | Clear Polymer at €0.20. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Slate nets the most, €2.55, and MAC-10 | Button Masher the least, €0.26. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Snakebite Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | Button MasherMAC-10 | Button MasherFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.24€0.24FT0.00 to 1.00
Negev | dev_textureNegev | dev_textureFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.28€0.28FT0.00 to 0.65
P250 | Cyber ShellP250 | Cyber ShellWW · 0.00 to 0.85€0.28€0.28WW0.00 to 0.85
Desert Eagle | Trigger DisciplineDesert Eagle | Trigger DisciplineBS · 0.00 to 0.97€0.41€0.41BS0.00 to 0.97
AK-47 | SlateAK-47 | SlateBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.68€2.68BS0.00 to 1.00

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Galil AR | Chromatic AberrationGalil AR | Chromatic Aberration33.33% · FT€2.7733.33%FT 0.379999€2.77
MP9 | Food ChainMP9 | Food Chain33.33% · FT€2.8133.33%FT 0.379999€2.81
XM1014 | XOXOXM1014 | XOXO33.33% · FT€1.9633.33%FT 0.341999€1.96
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Button Masher in Field-Tested, €2.40. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Button Masher at €0.24 to AK-47 | Slate at €2.68. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Food Chain nets the most, €2.81, and XM1014 | XOXO the least, €1.96. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Snakebite Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP9 | Food ChainMP9 | Food ChainWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.31€2.31WW0.00 to 1.00
XM1014 | XOXOXM1014 | XOXOWW · 0.00 to 0.90€2.40€2.40WW0.00 to 0.90
Galil AR | Chromatic AberrationGalil AR | Chromatic AberrationBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.50€2.50BS0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | In Living ColorM4A4 | In Living Color50.00% · FT€22.0250.00%FT 0.355499€22.02
USP-S | The TraitorUSP-S | The Traitor50.00% · WW€21.3850.00%WW 0.449999€21.38
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Food Chain in Well-Worn, €23.10. Inputs run from MP9 | Food Chain at €2.31 to Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration at €2.50. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | In Living Color nets the most, €22.02, and USP-S | The Traitor the least, €21.38. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred at €0.15 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.50 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.50 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.26 to €2.55.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Chroma 3 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Chroma 3 Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.50 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Chroma 3 Collection€1.60€1.605
The Bank Collection€1.70€1.701
The Revolver Case Collection€1.30€1.306
The Shadow Collection€1.30€1.304

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Snakebite Collection drops from the Snakebite Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Snakebite Case.

Questions about The Snakebite Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Snakebite Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Snakebite Collection?

Ten SG 553 | Heavy Metal in Battle-Scarred at €0.15 each, €1.50 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Snakebite Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Snakebite Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Snakebite Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Snakebite Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Snakebite Case. That contract has its own page per case.