The Shadow Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Shadow Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten XM1014 | Scumbria in Well-Worn at €0.13 each, a €1.30 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.30
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landFT to WW
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection16

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Shadow Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
XM1014 | ScumbriaXM1014 | ScumbriaWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.13€0.13WW0.00 to 1.00
SCAR-20 | Green MarineSCAR-20 | Green MarineBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.14€0.14BS0.00 to 0.80
MAC-10 | RangeenMAC-10 | RangeenWW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.20€0.20WW0.00 to 0.50
Dual Berettas | Dualing DragonsDual Berettas | Dualing DragonsWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.22€0.22WW0.00 to 1.00
MAG-7 | Cobalt CoreMAG-7 | Cobalt CoreBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.24€0.24BS0.00 to 0.50
FAMAS | Survivor ZFAMAS | Survivor ZBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.25€0.25BS0.00 to 0.60
Glock-18 | WraithsGlock-18 | WraithsBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.31€0.31BS0.00 to 0.80

4 more inputs

See all 7 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Galil AR | Stone ColdGalil AR | Stone Cold25.00% · WW€1.7925.00%WW 0.404999€1.79
M249 | Nebula CrusaderM249 | Nebula Crusader25.00% · WW€0.7025.00%WW 0.449999€0.70
MP7 | Special DeliveryMP7 | Special Delivery25.00% · FT€0.7225.00%FT 0.278999€0.72
P250 | WingshotP250 | Wingshot25.00% · WW€0.9425.00%WW 0.404999€0.94

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Scumbria in Well-Worn, €1.30. Inputs run from XM1014 | Scumbria at €0.13 to Glock-18 | Wraiths at €0.31. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Stone Cold nets the most, €1.79, and M249 | Nebula Crusader the least, €0.70. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Shadow Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP7 | Special DeliveryMP7 | Special DeliveryFT · 0.00 to 0.62€0.78€0.78FT0.00 to 0.62
M249 | Nebula CrusaderM249 | Nebula CrusaderBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.79€0.79BS0.00 to 1.00
P250 | WingshotP250 | WingshotBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.79€0.79BS0.00 to 0.90
Galil AR | Stone ColdGalil AR | Stone ColdBS · 0.00 to 0.90€2.02€2.02BS0.00 to 0.90

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Frontside MistyAK-47 | Frontside Misty33.33% · BS€10.6933.33%BS 0.540966€10.69
G3SG1 | FluxG3SG1 | Flux33.33% · BS€5.1433.33%BS 0.551611€5.14
SSG 08 | Big IronSSG 08 | Big Iron33.33% · WW€6.1033.33%WW 0.392257€6.10
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Special Delivery in Field-Tested, €7.80. Inputs run from MP7 | Special Delivery at €0.78 to Galil AR | Stone Cold at €2.02. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Frontside Misty nets the most, €10.69, and G3SG1 | Flux the least, €5.14. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Shadow Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
G3SG1 | FluxG3SG1 | FluxBS · 0.00 to 0.90€5.06€5.06BS0.00 to 0.90
SSG 08 | Big IronSSG 08 | Big IronFT · 0.00 to 0.64€6.86€6.86FT0.00 to 0.64
AK-47 | Frontside MistyAK-47 | Frontside MistyWW · 0.02 to 0.87€11.79€11.79WW0.02 to 0.87
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Golden CoilM4A1-S | Golden Coil50.00% · BS€36.5650.00%BS 1€36.56
USP-S | Kill ConfirmedUSP-S | Kill Confirmed50.00% · BS€39.7350.00%BS 1€39.73
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten G3SG1 | Flux in Battle-Scarred, €50.60. Inputs run from G3SG1 | Flux at €5.06 to AK-47 | Frontside Misty at €11.79. Where the cheapest ten land, USP-S | Kill Confirmed nets the most, €39.73, and M4A1-S | Golden Coil the least, €36.56. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of XM1014 | Scumbria in Well-Worn at €0.13 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.30 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.70 to €1.79.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Revolver Case Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Revolver Case Collection's 6 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.30 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Revolver Case Collection€1.30€1.306
The Snakebite Collection€1.30€1.305
The Arabesque Collection€1.20€1.203
The Prisma 2 Collection€1.20€1.205

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Shadow Collection drops from the Shadow Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Shadow Case.

Questions about The Shadow Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Shadow Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Shadow Collection?

Ten XM1014 | Scumbria in Well-Worn at €0.13 each, €1.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Shadow Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Shadow Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Shadow Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Shadow Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Shadow Case. That contract has its own page per case.