The Spectrum 2 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Spectrum 2 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten G3SG1 | Hunter in Battle-Scarred at €0.10 each, a €1.00 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Spectrum 2 Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | HunterBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.10 | €0.10 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Sawed-Off | MorrisBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.11 | €0.11 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AUG | TriquaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.12 | €0.12 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | Oceanic | ||||
| Glock-18 | Off World | ||||
| MAC-10 | OceanicBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Glock-18 | Off WorldWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.16 | €0.16 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Tec-9 | Cracked OpalBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.16 | €0.16 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SCAR-20 | Jungle SlipstreamBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.17 | €0.17 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Tacticat20.00% · BS€0.75 | 20.00% | BS 0.7 | €0.75 | |
| MP9 | Goo20.00% · BS€0.77 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.77 | |
| SG 553 | Phantom20.00% · BS€0.74 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.74 | |
| UMP-45 | Exposure | ||||
| XM1014 | Ziggy | ||||
| UMP-45 | Exposure20.00% · BS€0.73 | 20.00% | BS 0.55 | €0.73 | |
| XM1014 | Ziggy20.00% · BS€0.72 | 20.00% | BS 0.72 | €0.72 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten G3SG1 | Hunter in Battle-Scarred, €1.00. Inputs run from G3SG1 | Hunter at €0.10 to SCAR-20 | Jungle Slipstream at €0.17. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Goo nets the most, €0.77, and XM1014 | Ziggy the least, €0.72. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Spectrum 2 Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | TacticatWW · 0.00 to 0.70€0.78 | €0.78 | WW | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| SG 553 | PhantomBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.80 | €0.80 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| XM1014 | ZiggyBS · 0.00 to 0.72€0.82 | €0.82 | BS | 0.00 to 0.72 | |
| MP9 | Goo | ||||
| UMP-45 | Exposure | ||||
| MP9 | GooBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.84 | €0.84 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| UMP-45 | ExposureBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.85 | €0.85 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Leaded Glass33.33% · WW€7.71 | 33.33% | WW 0.449999 | €7.71 | |
| PP-Bizon | High Roller33.33% · BS€7.24 | 33.33% | BS 0.642856 | €7.24 | |
| R8 Revolver | Llama Cannon33.33% · BS€6.56 | 33.33% | BS 0.460713 | €6.56 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Tacticat in Well-Worn, €7.80. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Tacticat at €0.78 to UMP-45 | Exposure at €0.85. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Leaded Glass nets the most, €7.71, and R8 Revolver | Llama Cannon the least, €6.56. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Spectrum 2 Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP-Bizon | High RollerWW · 0.00 to 1.00€8.21 | €8.21 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A1-S | Leaded GlassBS · 0.00 to 0.70€8.23 | €8.23 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| R8 Revolver | Llama CannonBS · 0.03 to 0.70€8.29 | €8.29 | BS | 0.03 to 0.70 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | The Empress50.00% · WW€70.00 | 50.00% | WW 0.449999 | €70.00 | |
| P250 | See Ya Later50.00% · FT€69.35 | 50.00% | FT 0.314999 | €69.35 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | High Roller in Well-Worn, €82.10. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | High Roller at €8.21 to R8 Revolver | Llama Cannon at €8.29. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | The Empress nets the most, €70.00, and P250 | See Ya Later the least, €69.35. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of G3SG1 | Hunter in Battle-Scarred at €0.10 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.00 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.00 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.72 to €0.77.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Danger Zone Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Danger Zone Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.00 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Danger Zone Collection€1.00 | €1.00 | 5 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.90 | €0.90 | 3 | |
| The Overpass 2024 Collection€0.90 | €0.90 | 3 | |
| The Ascent Collection€1.10 | €1.10 | 2 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Spectrum 2 Collection drops from the Spectrum 2 Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Spectrum 2 Case.
Questions about The Spectrum 2 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Spectrum 2 Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Spectrum 2 Collection?
Ten G3SG1 | Hunter in Battle-Scarred at €0.10 each, €1.00 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Spectrum 2 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Spectrum 2 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Spectrum 2 Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Spectrum 2 Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Spectrum 2 Case. That contract has its own page per case.