The Train 2025 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Train 2025 Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Steel Sentinel in Field-Tested at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Field-Tested. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Train 2025 Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Steel SentinelFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Nova | Rain StationFT · 0.00 to 0.35€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.35 | |
| CZ75-Auto | Copper FiberBS · 0.00 to 0.56€0.03 | €0.03 | BS | 0.00 to 0.56 | |
| P250 | Constructivist | ||||
| P90 | Straight Dimes | ||||
| P250 | ConstructivistFT · 0.00 to 0.35€0.03 | €0.03 | FT | 0.00 to 0.35 | |
| P90 | Straight DimesBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.03 | €0.03 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Galil AR | Green AppleFT · 0.00 to 0.30€0.04 | €0.04 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | 2A2F25.00% · FT€0.15 | 25.00% | FT 0.326799 | €0.15 | |
| Glock-18 | Green Line25.00% · FT€0.22 | 25.00% | FT 0.379999 | €0.22 | |
| UMP-45 | Late Night Transit25.00% · FT€0.16 | 25.00% | FT 0.379999 | €0.16 | |
| XM1014 | Run Run Run | ||||
| XM1014 | Run Run Run25.00% · FT€0.12 | 25.00% | FT 0.283698 | €0.12 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Steel Sentinel in Field-Tested, €0.20. Inputs run from AUG | Steel Sentinel at €0.02 to Galil AR | Green Apple at €0.04. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Green Line nets the most, €0.22, and XM1014 | Run Run Run the least, €0.12. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Train 2025 Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMP-45 | Late Night TransitBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.11 | €0.11 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| FAMAS | 2A2FBS · 0.00 to 0.86€0.12 | €0.12 | BS | 0.00 to 0.86 | |
| XM1014 | Run Run RunBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.13 | €0.13 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| Glock-18 | Green Line | ||||
| Glock-18 | Green LineBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.14 | €0.14 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Derailment33.33% · BS€0.98 | 33.33% | BS 0.7 | €0.98 | |
| Tec-9 | Whiteout33.33% · BS€0.66 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €0.66 | |
| Zeus x27 | Charged Up33.33% · BS€0.80 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €0.80 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Late Night Transit in Battle-Scarred, €1.10. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Late Night Transit at €0.11 to Glock-18 | Green Line at €0.14. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Derailment nets the most, €0.98, and Tec-9 | Whiteout the least, €0.66. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Train 2025 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tec-9 | WhiteoutBS · 0.06 to 1.00€0.83 | €0.83 | BS | 0.06 to 1.00 | |
| Zeus x27 | Charged UpBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.00 | €1.00 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | DerailmentBS · 0.00 to 0.70€1.11 | €1.11 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Hellish50.00% · BS€7.57 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €7.57 | |
| MP9 | Latte Rush50.00% · BS€4.81 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €4.81 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Tec-9 | Whiteout in Battle-Scarred, €8.30. Inputs run from Tec-9 | Whiteout at €0.83 to MAC-10 | Derailment at €1.11. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Hellish nets the most, €7.57, and MP9 | Latte Rush the least, €4.81. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Train 2025 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Latte RushBS · 0.00 to 1.00€5.22 | €5.22 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A4 | HellishBS · 0.00 to 1.00€8.62 | €8.62 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | LongDog100.00% · BS€26.45 | 100.00% | BS 1 | €26.45 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Latte Rush in Battle-Scarred, €52.20. Inputs run from MP9 | Latte Rush at €5.22 to M4A4 | Hellish at €8.62. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of AUG | Steel Sentinel in Field-Tested at €0.02 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 38 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.12 to €0.22.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Industrial Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Arabesque Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Train 2025 Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 2 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The Train 2025 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Train 2025 Collection?
4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Train 2025 Collection?
Ten AUG | Steel Sentinel in Field-Tested at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Train 2025 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Train 2025 Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Train 2025 Collection?
No. The Train 2025 Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Train 2025 Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.