The Harlequin Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Harlequin Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection19

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | Honey PaisleyCZ75-Auto | Honey PaisleyBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
FAMAS | ByproductFAMAS | ByproductBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.55
MP9 | Bee-TronMP9 | Bee-TronBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.90
PP-Bizon | Thermal CurrentsPP-Bizon | Thermal CurrentsBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
R8 Revolver | Mauve AsideR8 Revolver | Mauve AsideBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
Sawed-Off | Crimson BatikSawed-Off | Crimson BatikBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
SG 553 | Safari PrintSG 553 | Safari PrintBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
Sign in with Steam to see all 7 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
MP5-SD | PicnicMP5-SD | Picnic20.00% · BS€0.0320.00%BS 0.75€0.03
MP7 | Coral PaisleyMP7 | Coral Paisley20.00% · BS€0.0320.00%BS 0.65€0.03
SSG 08 | CalligrafauxSSG 08 | Calligrafaux20.00% · BS€0.0320.00%BS 1€0.03
Tec-9 | Banana LeafTec-9 | Banana Leaf20.00% · BS€0.1120.00%BS 0.6€0.11
XM1014 | XoooMXM1014 | XoooM20.00% · BS€0.0320.00%BS 0.6€0.03
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley at €0.02 to SG 553 | Safari Print at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Banana Leaf nets the most, €0.11, and XM1014 | XoooM the least, €0.03. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP5-SD | PicnicMP5-SD | PicnicFT · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.75
MP7 | Coral PaisleyMP7 | Coral PaisleyFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.65
SSG 08 | CalligrafauxSSG 08 | CalligrafauxWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02WW0.00 to 1.00
Tec-9 | Banana LeafTec-9 | Banana LeafFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
XM1014 | XoooMXM1014 | XoooMFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Five-SeveN | Fraise CraneFive-SeveN | Fraise Crane25.00% · FT€0.1625.00%FT 0.329332€0.16
Galil AR | Sky MandalaGalil AR | Sky Mandala25.00% · FT€0.1825.00%FT 0.354666€0.18
UMP-45 | Warm BloodedUMP-45 | Warm Blooded25.00% · FT€0.1425.00%FT 0.354666€0.14
Zeus x27 | Earth MandalaZeus x27 | Earth Mandala25.00% · FT€0.0925.00%FT 0.334399€0.09
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Picnic in Field-Tested, €0.20. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Picnic at €0.02 to XM1014 | XoooM at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Sky Mandala nets the most, €0.18, and Zeus x27 | Earth Mandala the least, €0.09. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Five-SeveN | Fraise CraneFive-SeveN | Fraise CraneBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.11€0.11BS0.00 to 0.65
Zeus x27 | Earth MandalaZeus x27 | Earth MandalaBS · 0.00 to 0.66€0.11€0.11BS0.00 to 0.66
UMP-45 | Warm BloodedUMP-45 | Warm BloodedBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 0.70
Galil AR | Sky MandalaGalil AR | Sky MandalaBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.15€0.15BS0.00 to 0.70
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | ExothermicAWP | Exothermic50.00% · BS€2.0150.00%BS 0.7€2.01
USP-S | Sleeping PotionUSP-S | Sleeping Potion50.00% · BS€0.7450.00%BS 0.7€0.74
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Fraise Crane in Battle-Scarred, €1.10. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Fraise Crane at €0.11 to Galil AR | Sky Mandala at €0.15. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Exothermic nets the most, €2.01, and USP-S | Sleeping Potion the least, €0.74. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
USP-S | Sleeping PotionUSP-S | Sleeping PotionFT · 0.00 to 0.70€1.09€1.09FT0.00 to 0.70
AWP | ExothermicAWP | ExothermicFT · 0.00 to 0.70€2.15€2.15FT0.00 to 0.70
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Party AnimalM4A1-S | Party Animal100.00% · FT€5.54100.00%FT 0.325713€5.54
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Sleeping Potion in Field-Tested, €10.90. Inputs run from USP-S | Sleeping Potion at €1.09 to AWP | Exothermic at €2.15. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.6, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.03 to €0.11.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Harlequin Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Harlequin Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Harlequin Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Harlequin Collection?

Ten CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Harlequin Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Harlequin Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Harlequin Collection?

No. The Harlequin Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Harlequin Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.