The Harlequin Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Harlequin Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Honey PaisleyBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| FAMAS | ByproductBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| MP9 | Bee-TronBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| PP-Bizon | Thermal CurrentsBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| R8 Revolver | Mauve AsideBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Sawed-Off | Crimson BatikBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| SG 553 | Safari PrintBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP5-SD | Picnic20.00% · BS€0.03 | 20.00% | BS 0.75 | €0.03 | |
| MP7 | Coral Paisley20.00% · BS€0.03 | 20.00% | BS 0.65 | €0.03 | |
| SSG 08 | Calligrafaux20.00% · BS€0.03 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.03 | |
| Tec-9 | Banana Leaf20.00% · BS€0.11 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.11 | |
| XM1014 | XoooM20.00% · BS€0.03 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.03 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley at €0.02 to SG 553 | Safari Print at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Banana Leaf nets the most, €0.11, and XM1014 | XoooM the least, €0.03. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP5-SD | PicnicFT · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| MP7 | Coral PaisleyFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| SSG 08 | CalligrafauxWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Tec-9 | Banana LeafFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| XM1014 | XoooMFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Fraise Crane25.00% · FT€0.16 | 25.00% | FT 0.329332 | €0.16 | |
| Galil AR | Sky Mandala25.00% · FT€0.18 | 25.00% | FT 0.354666 | €0.18 | |
| UMP-45 | Warm Blooded25.00% · FT€0.14 | 25.00% | FT 0.354666 | €0.14 | |
| Zeus x27 | Earth Mandala25.00% · FT€0.09 | 25.00% | FT 0.334399 | €0.09 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Picnic in Field-Tested, €0.20. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Picnic at €0.02 to XM1014 | XoooM at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Sky Mandala nets the most, €0.18, and Zeus x27 | Earth Mandala the least, €0.09. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Fraise CraneBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.11 | €0.11 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| Zeus x27 | Earth MandalaBS · 0.00 to 0.66€0.11 | €0.11 | BS | 0.00 to 0.66 | |
| UMP-45 | Warm BloodedBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.12 | €0.12 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Galil AR | Sky MandalaBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Exothermic50.00% · BS€2.01 | 50.00% | BS 0.7 | €2.01 | |
| USP-S | Sleeping Potion50.00% · BS€0.74 | 50.00% | BS 0.7 | €0.74 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Fraise Crane in Battle-Scarred, €1.10. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Fraise Crane at €0.11 to Galil AR | Sky Mandala at €0.15. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Exothermic nets the most, €2.01, and USP-S | Sleeping Potion the least, €0.74. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Harlequin Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USP-S | Sleeping PotionFT · 0.00 to 0.70€1.09 | €1.09 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| AWP | ExothermicFT · 0.00 to 0.70€2.15 | €2.15 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Party Animal100.00% · FT€5.54 | 100.00% | FT 0.325713 | €5.54 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Sleeping Potion in Field-Tested, €10.90. Inputs run from USP-S | Sleeping Potion at €1.09 to AWP | Exothermic at €2.15. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.6, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.03 to €0.11.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 | |
| The Anubis Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Harlequin Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Harlequin Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Harlequin Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Harlequin Collection?
Ten CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Harlequin Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Harlequin Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Harlequin Collection?
No. The Harlequin Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Harlequin Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.