The Danger Zone Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21
The Danger Zone Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Sawed-Off | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred at €0.10 each, a €1.00 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Danger Zone Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawed-Off | Black SandBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.10 | €0.10 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| Tec-9 | FubarBS · 0.14 to 1.00€0.10 | €0.10 | BS | 0.14 to 1.00 | |
| SG 553 | Danger CloseBS · 0.02 to 0.80€0.12 | €0.12 | BS | 0.02 to 0.80 | |
| M4A4 | Magnesium | ||||
| MP9 | Modest Threat | ||||
| M4A4 | MagnesiumBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.13 | €0.13 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | Modest ThreatBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.13 | €0.13 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| Glock-18 | Oxide BlazeBS · 0.00 to 0.85€0.14 | €0.14 | BS | 0.00 to 0.85 | |
| Nova | Wood FiredBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.19 | €0.19 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | Scavenger20.00% · BS€0.37 | 20.00% | BS 0.65 | €0.37 | |
| Galil AR | Signal20.00% · BS€0.48 | 20.00% | BS 0.5 | €0.48 | |
| MAC-10 | Pipe Down20.00% · BS€0.36 | 20.00% | BS 0.9 | €0.36 | |
| P250 | Nevermore | ||||
| USP-S | Flashback | ||||
| P250 | Nevermore20.00% · WW€1.05 | 20.00% | WW 0.4 | €1.05 | |
| USP-S | Flashback20.00% · BS€0.54 | 20.00% | BS 0.5 | €0.54 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred, €1.00. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Black Sand at €0.10 to Nova | Wood Fired at €0.19. Where the cheapest ten land, P250 | Nevermore nets the most, €1.05, and MAC-10 | Pipe Down the least, €0.36. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Danger Zone Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | ScavengerBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.32 | €0.32 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| MAC-10 | Pipe DownWW · 0.00 to 0.90€0.34 | €0.34 | WW | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| USP-S | FlashbackFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.41 | €0.41 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Galil AR | Signal | ||||
| P250 | Nevermore | ||||
| Galil AR | SignalFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.45 | €0.45 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P250 | NevermoreFT · 0.00 to 0.40€0.70 | €0.70 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Mecha Industries33.33% · BS€3.87 | 33.33% | BS 0.6 | €3.87 | |
| MP5-SD | Phosphor33.33% · BS€3.12 | 33.33% | BS 0.8 | €3.12 | |
| UMP-45 | Momentum33.33% · BS€3.04 | 33.33% | BS 0.5 | €3.04 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten G3SG1 | Scavenger in Battle-Scarred, €3.20. Inputs run from G3SG1 | Scavenger at €0.32 to P250 | Nevermore at €0.70. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Mecha Industries nets the most, €3.87, and UMP-45 | Momentum the least, €3.04. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Danger Zone Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMP-45 | MomentumBS · 0.00 to 0.50€3.37 | €3.37 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| MP5-SD | PhosphorBS · 0.00 to 0.80€3.38 | €3.38 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Desert Eagle | Mecha IndustriesBS · 0.00 to 0.60€4.02 | €4.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Asiimov50.00% · BS€28.81 | 50.00% | BS 0.7 | €28.81 | |
| AWP | Neo-Noir50.00% · BS€28.48 | 50.00% | BS 0.5 | €28.48 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Momentum in Battle-Scarred, €33.70. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Momentum at €3.37 to Desert Eagle | Mecha Industries at €4.02. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Asiimov nets the most, €28.81, and AWP | Neo-Noir the least, €28.48. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Sawed-Off | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred at €0.10 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.00 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.9, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.00 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.36 to €1.05.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Gamma 2 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Gamma 2 Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.00 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gamma 2 Collection€1.00 | €1.00 | 5 | |
| The Spectrum 2 Collection€1.00 | €1.00 | 5 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.90 | €0.90 | 3 | |
| The Overpass 2024 Collection€0.90 | €0.90 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Danger Zone Collection drops from the Danger Zone Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Danger Zone Case.
Questions about The Danger Zone Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Danger Zone Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Danger Zone Collection?
Ten Sawed-Off | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred at €0.10 each, €1.00 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-21.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Danger Zone Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Danger Zone Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Danger Zone Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Danger Zone Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Danger Zone Case. That contract has its own page per case.