The Overpass 2024 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Overpass 2024 Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP5-SD | Neon SqueezerBS · 0.20 to 0.90€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.20 to 0.90 | |
| Negev | Wall BangBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P90 | Wash meMW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.02 | €0.02 | MW | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Five-SeveN | Midnight Paintover | ||||
| M4A1-S | Wash me plz | ||||
| Five-SeveN | Midnight PaintoverBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.03 | €0.03 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| M4A1-S | Wash me plzFT · 0.00 to 0.58€0.03 | €0.03 | FT | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| Desert Eagle | TiltedBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.09 | €0.09 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer25.00% · BS€0.13 | 25.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.13 | |
| Glock-18 | Teal Graf25.00% · BS€0.15 | 25.00% | BS 0.5 | €0.15 | |
| MAC-10 | Pipsqueak25.00% · BS€0.13 | 25.00% | BS 0.9 | €0.13 | |
| Nova | Wurst Hölle | ||||
| Nova | Wurst Hölle25.00% · BS€0.11 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €0.11 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer at €0.02 to Desert Eagle | Tilted at €0.09. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Teal Graf nets the most, €0.15, and Nova | Wurst Hölle the least, €0.11. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Metallic SqueezerBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.09 | €0.09 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Glock-18 | Teal GrafFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.13 | €0.13 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Nova | Wurst HölleBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.13 | €0.13 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | Pipsqueak | ||||
| MAC-10 | PipsqueakBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Eye of Zapems33.33% · BS€1.25 | 33.33% | BS 0.85 | €1.25 | |
| Dual Berettas | Sweet Little Angels33.33% · BS€1.24 | 33.33% | BS 0.82 | €1.24 | |
| XM1014 | Monster Melt33.33% · BS€1.42 | 33.33% | BS 0.75 | €1.42 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer in Battle-Scarred, €0.90. Inputs run from Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer at €0.09 to MAC-10 | Pipsqueak at €0.15. Where the cheapest ten land, XM1014 | Monster Melt nets the most, €1.42, and Dual Berettas | Sweet Little Angels the least, €1.24. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Eye of ZapemsBS · 0.00 to 0.85€1.45 | €1.45 | BS | 0.00 to 0.85 | |
| Dual Berettas | Sweet Little AngelsWW · 0.00 to 0.82€1.45 | €1.45 | WW | 0.00 to 0.82 | |
| XM1014 | Monster MeltBS · 0.00 to 0.75€1.68 | €1.68 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Crakow!50.00% · BS€13.04 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €13.04 | |
| Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore50.00% · BS€5.69 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €5.69 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Eye of Zapems in Battle-Scarred, €14.50. Inputs run from AUG | Eye of Zapems at €1.45 to XM1014 | Monster Melt at €1.68. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Crakow! nets the most, €13.04, and Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore the least, €5.69. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeus x27 | Dragon SnoreBS · 0.00 to 0.80€6.25 | €6.25 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| AWP | Crakow!BS · 0.00 to 1.00€13.82 | €13.82 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | B the Monster100.00% · BS€35.62 | 100.00% | BS 0.8 | €35.62 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore in Battle-Scarred, €62.50. Inputs run from Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore at €6.25 to AWP | Crakow! at €13.82. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.9, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.11 to €0.15.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Industrial Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Arabesque Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Overpass 2024 Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. One souvenir package also carries its skins.
Questions about The Overpass 2024 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Overpass 2024 Collection?
4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Overpass 2024 Collection?
Ten MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Overpass 2024 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Overpass 2024 Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Overpass 2024 Collection?
No. The Overpass 2024 Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Overpass 2024 Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.