The Overpass 2024 Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Overpass 2024 Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Mil-Spec Grade outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection16

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP5-SD | Neon SqueezerMP5-SD | Neon SqueezerBS · 0.20 to 0.90€0.02€0.02BS0.20 to 0.90
Negev | Wall BangNegev | Wall BangBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
P90 | Wash meP90 | Wash meMW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.02€0.02MW0.00 to 0.50
Five-SeveN | Midnight PaintoverFive-SeveN | Midnight PaintoverBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 0.50
M4A1-S | Wash me plzM4A1-S | Wash me plzFT · 0.00 to 0.58€0.03€0.03FT0.00 to 0.58
Desert Eagle | TiltedDesert Eagle | TiltedBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.09€0.09BS0.00 to 0.75

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Galil AR | Metallic SqueezerGalil AR | Metallic Squeezer25.00% · BS€0.1325.00%BS 0.6€0.13
Glock-18 | Teal GrafGlock-18 | Teal Graf25.00% · BS€0.1525.00%BS 0.5€0.15
MAC-10 | PipsqueakMAC-10 | Pipsqueak25.00% · BS€0.1325.00%BS 0.9€0.13
Nova | Wurst HölleNova | Wurst Hölle25.00% · BS€0.1125.00%BS 1€0.11

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer at €0.02 to Desert Eagle | Tilted at €0.09. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Teal Graf nets the most, €0.15, and Nova | Wurst Hölle the least, €0.11. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Galil AR | Metallic SqueezerGalil AR | Metallic SqueezerBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.09€0.09BS0.00 to 0.60
Glock-18 | Teal GrafGlock-18 | Teal GrafFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.13€0.13FT0.00 to 0.50
Nova | Wurst HölleNova | Wurst HölleBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.13€0.13BS0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | PipsqueakMAC-10 | PipsqueakBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.15€0.15BS0.00 to 0.90

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Eye of ZapemsAUG | Eye of Zapems33.33% · BS€1.2533.33%BS 0.85€1.25
Dual Berettas | Sweet Little AngelsDual Berettas | Sweet Little Angels33.33% · BS€1.2433.33%BS 0.82€1.24
XM1014 | Monster MeltXM1014 | Monster Melt33.33% · BS€1.4233.33%BS 0.75€1.42
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer in Battle-Scarred, €0.90. Inputs run from Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer at €0.09 to MAC-10 | Pipsqueak at €0.15. Where the cheapest ten land, XM1014 | Monster Melt nets the most, €1.42, and Dual Berettas | Sweet Little Angels the least, €1.24. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | Eye of ZapemsAUG | Eye of ZapemsBS · 0.00 to 0.85€1.45€1.45BS0.00 to 0.85
Dual Berettas | Sweet Little AngelsDual Berettas | Sweet Little AngelsWW · 0.00 to 0.82€1.45€1.45WW0.00 to 0.82
XM1014 | Monster MeltXM1014 | Monster MeltBS · 0.00 to 0.75€1.68€1.68BS0.00 to 0.75
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Crakow!AWP | Crakow!50.00% · BS€13.0450.00%BS 1€13.04
Zeus x27 | Dragon SnoreZeus x27 | Dragon Snore50.00% · BS€5.6950.00%BS 0.8€5.69
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Eye of Zapems in Battle-Scarred, €14.50. Inputs run from AUG | Eye of Zapems at €1.45 to XM1014 | Monster Melt at €1.68. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Crakow! nets the most, €13.04, and Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore the least, €5.69. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Zeus x27 | Dragon SnoreZeus x27 | Dragon SnoreBS · 0.00 to 0.80€6.25€6.25BS0.00 to 0.80
AWP | Crakow!AWP | Crakow!BS · 0.00 to 1.00€13.82€13.82BS0.00 to 1.00
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | B the MonsterAK-47 | B the Monster100.00% · BS€35.62100.00%BS 0.8€35.62
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore in Battle-Scarred, €62.50. Inputs run from Zeus x27 | Dragon Snore at €6.25 to AWP | Crakow! at €13.82. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.9, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.11 to €0.15.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameIndustrial Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.204
The Arabesque Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Overpass 2024 Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. One souvenir package also carries its skins.

Questions about The Overpass 2024 Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Overpass 2024 Collection?

4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Overpass 2024 Collection?

Ten MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Overpass 2024 Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Overpass 2024 Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Overpass 2024 Collection?

No. The Overpass 2024 Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Overpass 2024 Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.