The Radiant Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21

The Radiant Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Pink Pearl in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 6 Industrial Grade skins at 16.67% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 6
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection28

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Radiant Collection return one of 6 Industrial Grade skins, each at 16.67%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | Pink PearlCZ75-Auto | Pink PearlBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
Dual Berettas | BorDeuxDual Berettas | BorDeuxBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
Five-SeveN | Autumn ThicketFive-SeveN | Autumn ThicketBS · 0.00 to 0.64€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.64
G3SG1 | Red JasperG3SG1 | Red JasperBS · 0.00 to 0.64€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.64
MAC-10 | BronzerMAC-10 | BronzerBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
MP7 | Short OchreMP7 | Short OchreBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
MP9 | Multi-TerrainMP9 | Multi-TerrainBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
Nova | Marsh GrassNova | Marsh GrassBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.55
P90 | Desert HalftoneP90 | Desert HalftoneBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
PP-Bizon | Wood Block CamoPP-Bizon | Wood Block CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
SCAR-20 | Short OchreSCAR-20 | Short OchreBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
XM1014 | Canvas CloudXM1014 | Canvas CloudBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
Sign in with Steam to see all 12 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | Grey GhostFAMAS | Grey Ghost16.67% · BS€0.0216.67%BS 0.637288€0.02
Galil AR | O-RangerGalil AR | O-Ranger16.67% · BS€0.0316.67%BS 0.75€0.03
M4A4 | Steel WorkM4A4 | Steel Work16.67% · BS€0.0216.67%BS 0.7€0.02
P250 | SedimentaryP250 | Sedimentary16.67% · BS€0.0716.67%BS 0.68€0.07
SG 553 | Basket HalftoneSG 553 | Basket Halftone16.67% · BS€0.0216.67%BS 0.6€0.02
Tec-9 | Citric AcidTec-9 | Citric Acid16.67% · BS€0.1316.67%BS 0.6€0.13
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Pink Pearl in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Pink Pearl at €0.02 to XM1014 | Canvas Cloud at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Tec-9 | Citric Acid nets the most, €0.13, and SG 553 | Basket Halftone the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Radiant Collection return one of 6 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 16.67%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | Grey GhostFAMAS | Grey GhostBS · 0.00 to 0.64€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.64
Galil AR | O-RangerGalil AR | O-RangerBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
M4A4 | Steel WorkM4A4 | Steel WorkBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
P250 | SedimentaryP250 | SedimentaryBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.68
SG 553 | Basket HalftoneSG 553 | Basket HalftoneBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
Tec-9 | Citric AcidTec-9 | Citric AcidFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Arsenic SpillAWP | Arsenic Spill16.67% · BS€0.2816.67%BS 0.501961€0.28
Glock-18 | Coral BloomGlock-18 | Coral Bloom16.67% · BS€0.1316.67%BS 0.752941€0.13
M4A1-S | Rose HexM4A1-S | Rose Hex16.67% · BS€0.0816.67%BS 0.5€0.08
MP9 | ShreddedMP9 | Shredded16.67% · BS€0.1316.67%BS 0.6€0.13
P250 | Red TideP250 | Red Tide16.67% · BS€0.0916.67%BS 0.75€0.09
SSG 08 | Blush PourSSG 08 | Blush Pour16.67% · BS€0.1116.67%BS 0.678431€0.11
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Grey Ghost in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from FAMAS | Grey Ghost at €0.02 to Tec-9 | Citric Acid at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Arsenic Spill nets the most, €0.28, and M4A1-S | Rose Hex the least, €0.08. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Radiant Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P250 | Red TideP250 | Red TideBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.07€0.07BS0.00 to 0.75
MP9 | ShreddedMP9 | ShreddedFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.10€0.10FT0.00 to 0.60
SSG 08 | Blush PourSSG 08 | Blush PourFT · 0.00 to 0.68€0.10€0.10FT0.00 to 0.68
M4A1-S | Rose HexM4A1-S | Rose HexBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.11€0.11BS0.00 to 0.50
Glock-18 | Coral BloomGlock-18 | Coral BloomBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 0.75
AWP | Arsenic SpillAWP | Arsenic SpillWW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.26€0.26WW0.00 to 0.50
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | MulberryDesert Eagle | Mulberry33.33% · BS€0.6333.33%BS 0.75€0.63
M4A1-S | Glitched PaintM4A1-S | Glitched Paint33.33% · BS€0.8533.33%BS 0.67€0.85
USP-S | Bleeding EdgeUSP-S | Bleeding Edge33.33% · BS€0.7233.33%BS 0.6€0.72
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P250 | Red Tide in Battle-Scarred, €0.70. Inputs run from P250 | Red Tide at €0.07 to AWP | Arsenic Spill at €0.26. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Glitched Paint nets the most, €0.85, and Desert Eagle | Mulberry the least, €0.63. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Radiant Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Desert Eagle | MulberryDesert Eagle | MulberryBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.69€0.69BS0.00 to 0.75
USP-S | Bleeding EdgeUSP-S | Bleeding EdgeBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.79€0.79BS0.00 to 0.60
M4A1-S | Glitched PaintM4A1-S | Glitched PaintFT · 0.00 to 0.67€1.12€1.12FT0.00 to 0.67
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Nouveau RougeAK-47 | Nouveau Rouge100.00% · BS€3.51100.00%BS 1€3.51
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Mulberry in Battle-Scarred, €6.90. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Mulberry at €0.69 to M4A1-S | Glitched Paint at €1.12. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Pink Pearl in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.7, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 6 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.13.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 6 outcomes drops to 8.33%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Radiant Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Radiant Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Radiant Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Radiant Collection?

Ten CZ75-Auto | Pink Pearl in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-21.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Radiant Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Radiant Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 6; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 6; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Radiant Collection?

No. The Radiant Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Radiant Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.