The Prisma 2 Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Prisma 2 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP5-SD | Desert Strike in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each, a €1.20 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.20
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Prisma 2 Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP5-SD | Desert StrikeMP5-SD | Desert StrikeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.12€0.12BS0.00 to 1.00
Negev | PrototypeNegev | PrototypeBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.17€0.17BS0.00 to 0.70
R8 Revolver | Bone ForgedR8 Revolver | Bone ForgedBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.17€0.17BS0.00 to 0.60
CZ75-Auto | DistressedCZ75-Auto | DistressedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.18€0.18BS0.00 to 1.00
AUG | Tom CatAUG | Tom CatBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.20€0.20BS0.00 to 0.80
Desert Eagle | Blue PlyDesert Eagle | Blue PlyBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.22€0.22BS0.00 to 1.00
AWP | CapillaryAWP | CapillaryBS · 0.05 to 0.70€0.45€0.45BS0.05 to 0.70
Sign in with Steam to see all 7 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
P2000 | Acid EtchedP2000 | Acid Etched20.00% · BS€0.4020.00%BS 1€0.40
Sawed-Off | ApocalyptoSawed-Off | Apocalypto20.00% · BS€0.4020.00%BS 1€0.40
SCAR-20 | EnforcerSCAR-20 | Enforcer20.00% · BS€0.3920.00%BS 1€0.39
SG 553 | DarkwingSG 553 | Darkwing20.00% · BS€0.4120.00%BS 1€0.41
SSG 08 | Fever DreamSSG 08 | Fever Dream20.00% · BS€0.5820.00%BS 0.72€0.58
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP5-SD | Desert Strike in Battle-Scarred, €1.20. Inputs run from MP5-SD | Desert Strike at €0.12 to AWP | Capillary at €0.45. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Fever Dream nets the most, €0.58, and SCAR-20 | Enforcer the least, €0.39. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Prisma 2 Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SCAR-20 | EnforcerSCAR-20 | EnforcerWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.40€0.40WW0.00 to 1.00
P2000 | Acid EtchedP2000 | Acid EtchedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.41€0.41BS0.00 to 1.00
Sawed-Off | ApocalyptoSawed-Off | ApocalyptoBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.41€0.41BS0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | DarkwingSG 553 | DarkwingWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.45€0.45WW0.00 to 1.00
SSG 08 | Fever DreamSSG 08 | Fever DreamFT · 0.00 to 0.72€0.60€0.60FT0.00 to 0.72
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Phantom DisruptorAK-47 | Phantom Disruptor33.33% · FT€4.1933.33%FT 0.292499€4.19
MAC-10 | Disco TechMAC-10 | Disco Tech33.33% · WW€4.2433.33%WW 0.449999€4.24
MAG-7 | JusticeMAG-7 | Justice33.33% · WW€4.0133.33%WW 0.449999€4.01
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SCAR-20 | Enforcer in Well-Worn, €4.00. Inputs run from SCAR-20 | Enforcer at €0.40 to SSG 08 | Fever Dream at €0.60. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Disco Tech nets the most, €4.24, and MAG-7 | Justice the least, €4.01. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Prisma 2 Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | Disco TechMAC-10 | Disco TechBS · 0.00 to 1.00€4.00€4.00BS0.00 to 1.00
MAG-7 | JusticeMAG-7 | JusticeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€4.15€4.15BS0.00 to 1.00
AK-47 | Phantom DisruptorAK-47 | Phantom DisruptorFT · 0.00 to 0.65€4.45€4.45FT0.00 to 0.65
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | Bullet QueenGlock-18 | Bullet Queen50.00% · BS€37.7250.00%BS 1€37.72
M4A1-S | Player TwoM4A1-S | Player Two50.00% · BS€38.6450.00%BS 0.84€38.64
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Disco Tech in Battle-Scarred, €40.00. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Disco Tech at €4.00 to AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor at €4.45. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Player Two nets the most, €38.64, and Glock-18 | Bullet Queen the least, €37.72. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MP5-SD | Desert Strike in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.20 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.39 to €0.58.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Arabesque Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Arabesque Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.20 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Arabesque Collection€1.20€1.203
The Gamma 2 Collection€1.20€1.205
The Prisma Collection€1.20€1.205
The Ascent Collection€1.10€1.102

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Prisma 2 Collection drops from the Prisma 2 Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Prisma 2 Case.

Questions about The Prisma 2 Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Prisma 2 Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Prisma 2 Collection?

Ten MP5-SD | Desert Strike in Battle-Scarred at €0.12 each, €1.20 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Prisma 2 Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Prisma 2 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Prisma 2 Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Prisma 2 Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Prisma 2 Case. That contract has its own page per case.