The Falchion Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21
The Falchion Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, a €1.80 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Falchion Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Elite BuildBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.18 | €0.18 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Nova | RangerBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.25 | €0.25 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| UMP-45 | RiotBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.34 | €0.34 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| USP-S | Torque | ||||
| Galil AR | Rocket Pop | ||||
| USP-S | TorqueFT · 0.00 to 0.46€0.46 | €0.46 | FT | 0.00 to 0.46 | |
| Galil AR | Rocket PopBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.50 | €0.50 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Glock-18 | Bunsen BurnerBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.58 | €0.58 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Neural Net20.00% · BS€0.60 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.60 | |
| M4A4 | Evil Daimyo20.00% · BS€2.39 | 20.00% | BS 0.52 | €2.39 | |
| MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart20.00% · BS€0.85 | 20.00% | BS 0.5 | €0.85 | |
| Negev | Loudmouth | ||||
| P2000 | Handgun | ||||
| Negev | Loudmouth20.00% · BS€0.55 | 20.00% | BS 0.65 | €0.55 | |
| P2000 | Handgun20.00% · BS€0.42 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.42 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred, €1.80. Inputs run from P90 | Elite Build at €0.18 to Glock-18 | Bunsen Burner at €0.58. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Evil Daimyo nets the most, €2.39, and P2000 | Handgun the least, €0.42. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Falchion Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | HandgunWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.47 | €0.47 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| FAMAS | Neural NetFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.59 | €0.59 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Negev | LoudmouthBS · 0.14 to 0.65€0.60 | €0.60 | BS | 0.14 to 0.65 | |
| MP9 | Ruby Poison Dart | ||||
| M4A4 | Evil Daimyo | ||||
| MP9 | Ruby Poison DartBS · 0.00 to 0.50€1.03 | €1.03 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| M4A4 | Evil DaimyoBS · 0.00 to 0.52€2.35 | €2.35 | BS | 0.00 to 0.52 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket33.33% · WW€2.76 | 33.33% | WW 0.449999 | €2.76 | |
| MP7 | Nemesis33.33% · MW€4.88 | 33.33% | MW 0.144 | €4.88 | |
| SG 553 | Cyrex33.33% · WW€3.16 | 33.33% | WW 0.449999 | €3.16 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Handgun in Well-Worn, €4.70. Inputs run from P2000 | Handgun at €0.47 to M4A4 | Evil Daimyo at €2.35. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Nemesis nets the most, €4.88, and CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket the least, €2.76. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Falchion Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Yellow JacketFT · 0.00 to 1.00€3.12 | €3.12 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SG 553 | CyrexBS · 0.00 to 1.00€3.41 | €3.41 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP7 | NemesisFT · 0.00 to 0.32€5.04 | €5.04 | FT | 0.00 to 0.32 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge50.00% · FT€27.26 | 50.00% | FT 0.379999 | €27.26 | |
| AWP | Hyper Beast50.00% · FT€24.40 | 50.00% | FT 0.379999 | €24.40 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket in Field-Tested, €31.20. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket at €3.12 to MP7 | Nemesis at €5.04. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge nets the most, €27.26, and AWP | Hyper Beast the least, €24.40. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.80 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.42 to €2.39.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Chroma 2 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Chroma 2 Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.80 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chroma 2 Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 4 | |
| The CS20 Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 5 | |
| The Gamma Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 5 | |
| The Horizon Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Falchion Collection drops from the Falchion Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Falchion Case.
Questions about The Falchion Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Falchion Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Falchion Collection?
Ten P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, €1.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-21.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Falchion Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Falchion Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Falchion Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Falchion Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Falchion Case. That contract has its own page per case.