The Falchion Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21

The Falchion Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, a €1.80 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€1.80
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection16

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Falchion Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | Elite BuildP90 | Elite BuildBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.18€0.18BS0.00 to 1.00
Nova | RangerNova | RangerBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.25€0.25BS0.00 to 1.00
UMP-45 | RiotUMP-45 | RiotBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.34€0.34BS0.00 to 0.70
USP-S | TorqueUSP-S | TorqueFT · 0.00 to 0.46€0.46€0.46FT0.00 to 0.46
Galil AR | Rocket PopGalil AR | Rocket PopBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.50€0.50BS0.00 to 1.00
Glock-18 | Bunsen BurnerGlock-18 | Bunsen BurnerBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.58€0.58BS0.00 to 0.80

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | Neural NetFAMAS | Neural Net20.00% · BS€0.6020.00%BS 0.6€0.60
M4A4 | Evil DaimyoM4A4 | Evil Daimyo20.00% · BS€2.3920.00%BS 0.52€2.39
MP9 | Ruby Poison DartMP9 | Ruby Poison Dart20.00% · BS€0.8520.00%BS 0.5€0.85
Negev | LoudmouthNegev | Loudmouth20.00% · BS€0.5520.00%BS 0.65€0.55
P2000 | HandgunP2000 | Handgun20.00% · BS€0.4220.00%BS 1€0.42

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred, €1.80. Inputs run from P90 | Elite Build at €0.18 to Glock-18 | Bunsen Burner at €0.58. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Evil Daimyo nets the most, €2.39, and P2000 | Handgun the least, €0.42. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Falchion Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P2000 | HandgunP2000 | HandgunWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.47€0.47WW0.00 to 1.00
FAMAS | Neural NetFAMAS | Neural NetFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.59€0.59FT0.00 to 0.60
Negev | LoudmouthNegev | LoudmouthBS · 0.14 to 0.65€0.60€0.60BS0.14 to 0.65
MP9 | Ruby Poison DartMP9 | Ruby Poison DartBS · 0.00 to 0.50€1.03€1.03BS0.00 to 0.50
M4A4 | Evil DaimyoM4A4 | Evil DaimyoBS · 0.00 to 0.52€2.35€2.35BS0.00 to 0.52

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
CZ75-Auto | Yellow JacketCZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket33.33% · WW€2.7633.33%WW 0.449999€2.76
MP7 | NemesisMP7 | Nemesis33.33% · MW€4.8833.33%MW 0.144€4.88
SG 553 | CyrexSG 553 | Cyrex33.33% · WW€3.1633.33%WW 0.449999€3.16
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Handgun in Well-Worn, €4.70. Inputs run from P2000 | Handgun at €0.47 to M4A4 | Evil Daimyo at €2.35. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Nemesis nets the most, €4.88, and CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket the least, €2.76. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Falchion Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | Yellow JacketCZ75-Auto | Yellow JacketFT · 0.00 to 1.00€3.12€3.12FT0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | CyrexSG 553 | CyrexBS · 0.00 to 1.00€3.41€3.41BS0.00 to 1.00
MP7 | NemesisMP7 | NemesisFT · 0.00 to 0.32€5.04€5.04FT0.00 to 0.32
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Aquamarine RevengeAK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge50.00% · FT€27.2650.00%FT 0.379999€27.26
AWP | Hyper BeastAWP | Hyper Beast50.00% · FT€24.4050.00%FT 0.379999€24.40
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket in Field-Tested, €31.20. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Yellow Jacket at €3.12 to MP7 | Nemesis at €5.04. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Aquamarine Revenge nets the most, €27.26, and AWP | Hyper Beast the least, €24.40. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €1.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.80 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.42 to €2.39.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Chroma 2 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Chroma 2 Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.80 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Chroma 2 Collection€1.80€1.804
The CS20 Collection€1.80€1.805
The Gamma Collection€1.80€1.805
The Horizon Collection€1.80€1.805

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Falchion Collection drops from the Falchion Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Falchion Case.

Questions about The Falchion Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Falchion Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Falchion Collection?

Ten P90 | Elite Build in Battle-Scarred at €0.18 each, €1.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-21.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Falchion Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Falchion Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Falchion Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Falchion Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Falchion Case. That contract has its own page per case.