The Operation Riptide Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Operation Riptide Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Dual Berettas | Tread in Battle-Scarred at €0.33 each, a €3.30 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Operation Riptide Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | TreadBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.33 | €0.33 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | LumenBS · 0.00 to 0.77€0.37 | €0.37 | BS | 0.00 to 0.77 | |
| G3SG1 | Keeping TabsBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.40 | €0.40 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| MP7 | GuerrillaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.42 | €0.42 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AUG | PlagueBS · 0.00 to 0.76€0.50 | €0.50 | BS | 0.00 to 0.76 | |
| USP-S | Black LotusBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.56 | €0.56 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| XM1014 | WatchdogBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.20 | €1.20 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | ZX Spectron20.00% · BS€1.60 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €1.60 | |
| Five-SeveN | Boost Protocol20.00% · WW€2.37 | 20.00% | WW 0.41 | €2.37 | |
| M4A4 | Spider Lily20.00% · BS€3.51 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €3.51 | |
| MAG-7 | BI83 Spectrum20.00% · BS€1.35 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €1.35 | |
| MP9 | Mount Fuji20.00% · BS€3.76 | 20.00% | BS 0.55 | €3.76 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Tread in Battle-Scarred, €3.30. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Tread at €0.33 to XM1014 | Watchdog at €1.20. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Mount Fuji nets the most, €3.76, and MAG-7 | BI83 Spectrum the least, €1.35. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Operation Riptide Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | BI83 SpectrumBS · 0.00 to 0.60€1.60 | €1.60 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| FAMAS | ZX SpectronWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.04 | €2.04 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Five-SeveN | Boost ProtocolFT · 0.00 to 0.41€2.61 | €2.61 | FT | 0.00 to 0.41 | |
| M4A4 | Spider LilyBS · 0.00 to 1.00€4.01 | €4.01 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | Mount FujiFT · 0.00 to 0.55€4.48 | €4.48 | FT | 0.00 to 0.55 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Snack Attack33.33% · BS€11.03 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €11.03 | |
| MAC-10 | Toybox33.33% · BS€12.94 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €12.94 | |
| SSG 08 | Turbo Peek33.33% · BS€10.88 | 33.33% | BS 0.6 | €10.88 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | BI83 Spectrum in Battle-Scarred, €16.00. Inputs run from MAG-7 | BI83 Spectrum at €1.60 to MP9 | Mount Fuji at €4.48. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Toybox nets the most, €12.94, and SSG 08 | Turbo Peek the least, €10.88. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Operation Riptide Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Snack AttackBS · 0.00 to 1.00€10.65 | €10.65 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | ToyboxBS · 0.00 to 1.00€12.78 | €12.78 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SSG 08 | Turbo PeekFT · 0.00 to 0.60€13.00 | €13.00 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Leet Museo50.00% · BS€45.69 | 50.00% | BS 0.65 | €45.69 | |
| Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive50.00% · BS€46.06 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €46.06 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | Snack Attack in Battle-Scarred, €107. Inputs run from Glock-18 | Snack Attack at €10.65 to SSG 08 | Turbo Peek at €13.00. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Ocean Drive nets the most, €46.06, and AK-47 | Leet Museo the least, €45.69. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Dual Berettas | Tread in Battle-Scarred at €0.33 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €3.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 2 of the 5 outcomes we can quote net more than the €3.30 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €1.35 to €3.76.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €3.30 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€3.30 | €3.30 | 3 | |
| The Glove Collection€3.10 | €3.10 | 5 | |
| The Chroma Collection€2.90 | €2.90 | 4 | |
| The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90 | €2.90 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Operation Riptide Collection drops from the Operation Riptide Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Operation Riptide Case.
Questions about The Operation Riptide Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Operation Riptide Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Operation Riptide Collection?
Ten Dual Berettas | Tread in Battle-Scarred at €0.33 each, €3.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Operation Riptide Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Operation Riptide Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Operation Riptide Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Operation Riptide Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Operation Riptide Case. That contract has its own page per case.