The Phoenix Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Phoenix Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten UMP-45 | Corporal in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each, a €2.50 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€2.50
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landWW to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection13

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Phoenix Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
UMP-45 | CorporalUMP-45 | CorporalBS · 0.05 to 0.75€0.25€0.25BS0.05 to 0.75
Negev | TerrainNegev | TerrainFT · 0.00 to 0.45€0.28€0.28FT0.00 to 0.45
MAG-7 | Heaven GuardMAG-7 | Heaven GuardMW · 0.00 to 0.40€0.29€0.29MW0.00 to 0.40
Tec-9 | SandstormTec-9 | SandstormBS · 0.10 to 0.70€0.32€0.32BS0.10 to 0.70
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | SergeantFAMAS | Sergeant25.00% · BS€1.1025.00%BS 1€1.10
MAC-10 | HeatMAC-10 | Heat25.00% · BS€1.9025.00%BS 1€1.90
SG 553 | PulseSG 553 | Pulse25.00% · BS€1.6225.00%BS 0.6€1.62
USP-S | GuardianUSP-S | Guardian25.00% · WW25.00%WW 0.38·
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Corporal in Battle-Scarred, €2.50. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Corporal at €0.25 to Tec-9 | Sandstorm at €0.32. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Heat nets the most, €1.90, and FAMAS | Sergeant the least, €1.10. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Phoenix Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | SergeantFAMAS | SergeantBS · 0.10 to 1.00€1.17€1.17BS0.10 to 1.00
MAC-10 | HeatMAC-10 | HeatBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.58€1.58BS0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | PulseSG 553 | PulseBS · 0.10 to 0.60€1.78€1.78BS0.10 to 0.60
USP-S | GuardianUSP-S | GuardianFT · 0.00 to 0.38€2.00€2.00FT0.00 to 0.38
Sign in with Steam to see all 4 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | RedlineAK-47 | Redline33.33% · BS€17.1733.33%BS 0.7€17.17
Nova | AntiqueNova | Antique33.33% · FT€7.7033.33%FT 0.3€7.70
P90 | TrigonP90 | Trigon33.33% · BS€6.9033.33%BS 0.75€6.90
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Sergeant in Battle-Scarred, €11.70. Inputs run from FAMAS | Sergeant at €1.17 to USP-S | Guardian at €2.00. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Redline nets the most, €17.17, and P90 | Trigon the least, €6.90. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Phoenix Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | TrigonP90 | TrigonFT · 0.08 to 0.75€6.63€6.63FT0.08 to 0.75
Nova | AntiqueNova | AntiqueFT · 0.00 to 0.30€7.31€7.31FT0.00 to 0.30
AK-47 | RedlineAK-47 | RedlineBS · 0.10 to 0.70€17.01€17.01BS0.10 to 0.70
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | ChameleonAUG | Chameleon50.00% · FT€55.7550.00%FT 0.22388€55.75
AWP | AsiimovAWP | Asiimov50.00% · BS€59.2750.00%BS 0.547163€59.27
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Trigon in Field-Tested, €66.30. Inputs run from P90 | Trigon at €6.63 to AK-47 | Redline at €17.01. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Asiimov nets the most, €59.27, and AUG | Chameleon the least, €55.75. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of UMP-45 | Corporal in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.50 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.75, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 3 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.50 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.10 to €1.90.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Wildfire Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Wildfire Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.50 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Wildfire Collection€2.50€2.505
The Breakout Collection€2.30€2.304
The Chroma Collection€2.30€2.304
The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90€2.905

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Phoenix Collection drops from the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case.

Questions about The Phoenix Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Phoenix Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Phoenix Collection?

Ten UMP-45 | Corporal in Battle-Scarred at €0.25 each, €2.50 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Phoenix Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Phoenix Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Phoenix Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Phoenix Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Operation Phoenix Weapon Case. That contract has its own page per case.