The Chroma Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Chroma Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP9 | Deadly Poison in Well-Worn at €0.23 each, a €2.30 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€2.30
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 4
where the cheapest ten landFT to WW
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection14

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Chroma Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MP9 | Deadly PoisonMP9 | Deadly PoisonWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.23€0.23WW0.00 to 1.00
M249 | System LockM249 | System LockBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.29€0.29BS0.00 to 0.80
XM1014 | QuicksilverXM1014 | QuicksilverMW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.33€0.33MW0.00 to 0.50
SCAR-20 | GrottoSCAR-20 | GrottoFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.37€0.37FT0.00 to 0.50
Glock-18 | CatacombsGlock-18 | CatacombsBS · 0.00 to 0.50€0.67€0.67BS0.00 to 0.50

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | NagaDesert Eagle | Naga25.00% · WW€1.2925.00%WW 0.449999€1.29
Dual Berettas | Urban ShockDual Berettas | Urban Shock25.00% · FT€1.3925.00%FT 0.2115€1.39
MAC-10 | MalachiteMAC-10 | Malachite25.00% · FT€1.3525.00%FT 0.225€1.35
Sawed-Off | SerenitySawed-Off | Serenity25.00% · FT€1.3825.00%FT 0.225€1.38

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Deadly Poison in Well-Worn, €2.30. Inputs run from MP9 | Deadly Poison at €0.23 to Glock-18 | Catacombs at €0.67. Where the cheapest ten land, Dual Berettas | Urban Shock nets the most, €1.39, and Desert Eagle | Naga the least, €1.29. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Chroma Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | SerenitySawed-Off | SerenityFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.35€1.35FT0.00 to 0.50
Desert Eagle | NagaDesert Eagle | NagaWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.42€1.42WW0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | MalachiteMAC-10 | MalachiteFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.55€1.55FT0.00 to 0.50
Dual Berettas | Urban ShockDual Berettas | Urban ShockWW · 0.00 to 0.47€1.60€1.60WW0.00 to 0.47

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | CartelAK-47 | Cartel33.33% · BS€11.9633.33%BS 0.569999€11.96
M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)33.33% · BS€9.3933.33%BS 0.569999€9.39
P250 | MuertosP250 | Muertos33.33% · BS€8.2233.33%BS 0.455999€8.22
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Serenity in Field-Tested, €13.50. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Serenity at €1.35 to Dual Berettas | Urban Shock at €1.60. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Cartel nets the most, €11.96, and P250 | Muertos the least, €8.22. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Chroma Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P250 | MuertosP250 | MuertosFT · 0.00 to 0.60€9.40€9.40FT0.00 to 0.60
AK-47 | CartelAK-47 | CartelFT · 0.00 to 0.75€12.00€12.00FT0.00 to 0.75
M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)BS · 0.00 to 0.75€12.90€12.90BS0.00 to 0.75
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Man-o'-warAWP | Man-o'-war50.00% · FT€91.5250.00%FT 0.163333€91.52
Galil AR | ChatterboxGalil AR | Chatterbox50.00% · BS€78.1350.00%BS 0.666666€78.13
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P250 | Muertos in Field-Tested, €94.00. Inputs run from P250 | Muertos at €9.40 to M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King) at €12.90. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Man-o'-war nets the most, €91.52, and Galil AR | Chatterbox the least, €78.13. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MP9 | Deadly Poison in Well-Worn at €0.23 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.29 to €1.39.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Breakout Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Breakout Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.30 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Breakout Collection€2.30€2.304
The Phoenix Collection€2.50€2.504
The Wildfire Collection€2.70€2.705
The Chroma 2 Collection€1.80€1.804

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Chroma Collection drops from the Chroma Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Chroma Case.

Questions about The Chroma Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Chroma Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Chroma Collection?

Ten MP9 | Deadly Poison in Well-Worn at €0.23 each, €2.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Chroma Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Chroma Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Chroma Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Chroma Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Chroma Case. That contract has its own page per case.