The Glove Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-23

The Glove Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Galil AR | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred at €0.31 each, a €3.10 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-23.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€3.10
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landFT to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Glove Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Galil AR | Black SandGalil AR | Black SandBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.31€0.31BS0.00 to 1.00
CZ75-Auto | PolymerCZ75-Auto | PolymerWW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.33€0.33WW0.00 to 0.50
P2000 | TurfP2000 | TurfBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.35€0.35BS0.00 to 1.00
Glock-18 | IronworkGlock-18 | IronworkBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.37€0.37BS0.00 to 1.00
MP9 | Sand ScaleMP9 | Sand ScaleFT · 0.00 to 0.45€0.41€0.41FT0.00 to 0.45
MAG-7 | SonarMAG-7 | SonarFT · 0.00 to 0.45€0.45€0.45FT0.00 to 0.45
MP7 | CirrusMP7 | CirrusBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.51€0.51BS0.00 to 0.75
Sign in with Steam to see all 7 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | Royal ConsortsDual Berettas | Royal Consorts20.00% · BS€2.1820.00%BS 1€2.18
G3SG1 | StingerG3SG1 | Stinger20.00% · BS€2.1820.00%BS 0.7€2.18
M4A1-S | FlashbackM4A1-S | Flashback20.00% · BS€2.1720.00%BS 1€2.17
Nova | GilaNova | Gila20.00% · FT€2.4520.00%FT 0.3€2.45
USP-S | CyrexUSP-S | Cyrex20.00% · BS€2.1320.00%BS 0.55€2.13
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred, €3.10. Inputs run from Galil AR | Black Sand at €0.31 to MP7 | Cirrus at €0.51. Where the cheapest ten land, Nova | Gila nets the most, €2.45, and USP-S | Cyrex the least, €2.13. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Glove Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
M4A1-S | FlashbackM4A1-S | FlashbackBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.32€2.32BS0.00 to 1.00
USP-S | CyrexUSP-S | CyrexWW · 0.00 to 0.55€2.32€2.32WW0.00 to 0.55
G3SG1 | StingerG3SG1 | StingerBS · 0.00 to 0.70€2.36€2.36BS0.00 to 0.70
Dual Berettas | Royal ConsortsDual Berettas | Royal ConsortsWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.45€2.45WW0.00 to 1.00
Nova | GilaNova | GilaFT · 0.00 to 0.30€2.50€2.50FT0.00 to 0.30
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | Mecha IndustriesFAMAS | Mecha Industries33.33% · BS€19.9833.33%BS 0.5€19.98
P90 | Shallow GraveP90 | Shallow Grave33.33% · BS€17.0533.33%BS 0.75€17.05
Sawed-Off | Wasteland PrincessSawed-Off | Wasteland Princess33.33% · BS€19.5433.33%BS 0.7€19.54
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten M4A1-S | Flashback in Battle-Scarred, €23.20. Inputs run from M4A1-S | Flashback at €2.32 to Nova | Gila at €2.50. Where the cheapest ten land, FAMAS | Mecha Industries nets the most, €19.98, and P90 | Shallow Grave the least, €17.05. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Glove Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | Mecha IndustriesFAMAS | Mecha IndustriesWW · 0.00 to 0.50€18.27€18.27WW0.00 to 0.50
P90 | Shallow GraveP90 | Shallow GraveBS · 0.00 to 0.75€20.68€20.68BS0.00 to 0.75
Sawed-Off | Wasteland PrincessSawed-Off | Wasteland PrincessFT · 0.00 to 0.70€22.36€22.36FT0.00 to 0.70
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | Buzz KillM4A4 | Buzz Kill50.00% · BS€13650.00%BS 0.629999€136
SSG 08 | DragonfireSSG 08 | Dragonfire50.00% · WW€16750.00%WW 0.449999€167
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Mecha Industries in Well-Worn, €183. Inputs run from FAMAS | Mecha Industries at €18.27 to Sawed-Off | Wasteland Princess at €22.36. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Dragonfire nets the most, €167, and M4A4 | Buzz Kill the least, €136. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Galil AR | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred at €0.31 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €3.10 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €3.10 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €2.13 to €2.45.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €3.10 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€3.30€3.303
The Operation Riptide Collection€3.30€3.305
The Chroma Collection€2.90€2.904
The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90€2.905

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Glove Collection drops from the Glove Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Glove Case.

Questions about The Glove Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Glove Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Glove Collection?

Ten Galil AR | Black Sand in Battle-Scarred at €0.31 each, €3.10 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-23.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Glove Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Glove Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Glove Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Glove Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Glove Case. That contract has its own page per case.