The Gods and Monsters Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-19
The Gods and Monsters Collection has 5 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP7 | Asterion in Well-Worn at €3.23 each, a €32.30 ticket, for one of 4 Industrial Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-19.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Gods and Monsters Collection return one of 4 Industrial Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP7 | AsterionWW · 0.00 to 0.55€3.23 | €3.23 | WW | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| AUG | DaedalusWW · 0.00 to 0.55€3.40 | €3.40 | WW | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| Dual Berettas | Moon in LibraFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.72 | €3.72 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Nova | Moon in LibraFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.74 | €3.74 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Sun in Leo25.00% · WW€12.47 | 25.00% | WW 0.40909 | €12.47 | |
| M249 | Shipping Forecast25.00% · WW€23.61 | 25.00% | WW 0.40909 | €23.61 | |
| P2000 | Pathfinder25.00% · FT€11.99 | 25.00% | FT 0.286363 | €11.99 | |
| Tec-9 | Hades25.00% · BS€9.74 | 25.00% | BS 0.81818 | €9.74 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Asterion in Well-Worn, €32.30. Inputs run from MP7 | Asterion at €3.23 to Nova | Moon in Libra at €3.74. Where the cheapest ten land, M249 | Shipping Forecast nets the most, €23.61, and Tec-9 | Hades the least, €9.74. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Gods and Monsters Collection return one of 2 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | PathfinderFT · 0.00 to 0.35€10.52 | €10.52 | FT | 0.00 to 0.35 | |
| Tec-9 | HadesBS · 0.00 to 1.00€10.82 | €10.82 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M249 | Shipping ForecastFN · 0.00 to 0.50€11.06 | €11.06 | FN | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| AWP | Sun in LeoFT · 0.00 to 0.50€13.78 | €13.78 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Pandora's Box50.00% · FT€113 | 50.00% | FT 0.3 | €113 | |
| UMP-45 | Minotaur's Labyrinth50.00% · WW€124 | 50.00% | WW 0.39 | €124 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Pathfinder in Field-Tested, €105. Inputs run from P2000 | Pathfinder at €10.52 to AWP | Sun in Leo at €13.78. Where the cheapest ten land, UMP-45 | Minotaur's Labyrinth nets the most, €124, and MP9 | Pandora's Box the least, €113. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Gods and Monsters Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP9 | Pandora's BoxMW · 0.00 to 0.30€90.00 | €90.00 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| UMP-45 | Minotaur's LabyrinthFT · 0.00 to 0.39€94.63 | €94.63 | FT | 0.00 to 0.39 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | Chronos50.00% · FT€245 | 50.00% | FT 0.199999 | €245 | |
| M4A1-S | Icarus Fell50.00% · FN€342 | 50.00% | FN 0.05 | €342 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP9 | Pandora's Box in Minimal Wear, €900. Inputs run from MP9 | Pandora's Box at €90.00 to UMP-45 | Minotaur's Labyrinth at €94.63. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Icarus Fell nets the most, €342, and G3SG1 | Chronos the least, €245. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Gods and Monsters Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Icarus FellFN · 0.00 to 0.10€351 | €351 | FN | 0.00 to 0.10 | |
| G3SG1 | ChronosFN · 0.00 to 0.40€354 | €354 | FN | 0.00 to 0.40 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Poseidon100.00% · FT€1,006 | 100.00% | FT 0.230997 | €1,006 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M4A1-S | Icarus Fell in Factory New, €3,510. Inputs run from M4A1-S | Icarus Fell at €351 to G3SG1 | Chronos at €354. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Gods and Monsters Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | PoseidonMW · 0.00 to 0.33€810 | €810 | MW | 0.00 to 0.33 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Medusa100.00% · BS€1,301 | 100.00% | BS 0.454542 | €1,301 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M4A4 | Poseidon in Minimal Wear, €8,100. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP7 | Asterion in Well-Worn at €3.23 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €32.30 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 82 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €32.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €9.74 to €23.61.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Rising Sun Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Rising Sun Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €32.30 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rising Sun Collection€32.60 | €32.60 | 2 | |
| The Alpha Collection€29.10 | €29.10 | 5 | |
| The Norse Collection€35.70 | €35.70 | 4 | |
| The Baggage Collection€22.20 | €22.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Gods and Monsters Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Gods and Monsters Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Gods and Monsters Collection?
5: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Gods and Monsters Collection?
Ten MP7 | Asterion in Well-Worn at €3.23 each, €32.30 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-19.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Gods and Monsters Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Gods and Monsters Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 4; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 2; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Gods and Monsters Collection?
No. The Gods and Monsters Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Gods and Monsters Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.