The Office Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Office Collection has 2 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Mil-Spec Grade. The cheapest today is ten FAMAS | Contrast Spray in Field-Tested at €8.01 each, a €80.10 ticket, for one of 3 Industrial Grade skins at 33.33% each. Those ten land every outcome in Field-Tested. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€80.10
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 3
where the cheapest ten landFT
trade-up contracts2
skins in the collection6

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Office Collection return one of 3 Industrial Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | Contrast SprayFAMAS | Contrast SprayFT · 0.06 to 0.80€8.01€8.01FT0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
G3SG1 | Arctic CamoG3SG1 | Arctic Camo33.33% · FT€14.9733.33%FT 0.379999€14.97
Galil AR | Winter ForestGalil AR | Winter Forest33.33% · FT€15.4733.33%FT 0.379999€15.47
M249 | Blizzard MarbleizedM249 | Blizzard Marbleized33.33% · FT€13.0033.33%FT 0.379999€13.00
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Contrast Spray in Field-Tested, €80.10. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Winter Forest nets the most, €15.47, and M249 | Blizzard Marbleized the least, €13.00. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Office Collection return one of 2 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Galil AR | Winter ForestGalil AR | Winter ForestFT · 0.06 to 0.80€15.40€15.40FT0.06 to 0.80
G3SG1 | Arctic CamoG3SG1 | Arctic CamoFT · 0.06 to 0.80€26.99€26.99FT0.06 to 0.80
M249 | Blizzard MarbleizedM249 | Blizzard MarbleizedMW · 0.06 to 0.80€49.99€49.99MW0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
MP7 | WhiteoutMP7 | Whiteout50.00% · FT€23.2150.00%FT 0.379999€23.21
P2000 | SilverP2000 | Silver50.00% · FN€77.7050.00%FN 0.034594€77.70
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Winter Forest in Field-Tested, €154. Inputs run from Galil AR | Winter Forest at €15.40 to M249 | Blizzard Marbleized at €49.99. Where the cheapest ten land, P2000 | Silver nets the most, €77.70, and MP7 | Whiteout the least, €23.21. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of FAMAS | Contrast Spray in Field-Tested at €8.01 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €80.10 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 43 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested.

Priced at those wears, none of the 3 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €80.10 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €13.00 to €15.47.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The Assault Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 3 outcomes drops to 16.67%, and The Assault Collection's 1 outcome shares the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €80.10 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The Assault Collection€73.70€73.701
The Norse Collection€35.70€35.704
The Rising Sun Collection€32.60€32.602
The Gods and Monsters Collection€32.30€32.304

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Office Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Office Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Office Collection?

2: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Office Collection?

Ten FAMAS | Contrast Spray in Field-Tested at €8.01 each, €80.10 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Office Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Office Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 3; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Office Collection?

No. The Office Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Office Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Mil-Spec Grade.