The Boreal Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21
The Boreal Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 9 Industrial Grade skins at 11.11% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 9 Industrial Grade skins, each at 11.11%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Commando CompanyBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| FAMAS | PalmBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| G3SG1 | Green CellBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| M249 | Sage CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| MAG-7 | Copper OxideBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| MP9 | PineBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Negev | Raw CeramicBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| P250 | Copper OxideBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| SSG 08 | Green CeramicBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| Tec-9 | Raw CeramicBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| UMP-45 | Green SwirlBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Zeus x27 | Swamp DDPATBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | VariCamo Grey11.11% · BS€0.06 | 11.11% | BS 0.671875 | €0.06 | |
| Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite11.11% · BS€0.03 | 11.11% | BS 0.8 | €0.03 | |
| Galil AR | Acid Dart11.11% · BS€0.12 | 11.11% | BS 0.6 | €0.12 | |
| MAC-10 | Acid Hex11.11% · BS€0.12 | 11.11% | BS 0.58 | €0.12 | |
| P2000 | Marsh11.11% · BS€0.12 | 11.11% | BS 0.6 | €0.12 | |
| P90 | Mustard Gas11.11% · BS€0.08 | 11.11% | BS 0.63 | €0.08 | |
| R8 Revolver | Leafhopper11.11% · BS€0.12 | 11.11% | BS 0.65098 | €0.12 | |
| SSG 08 | Tiger Tear11.11% · BS€0.08 | 11.11% | BS 0.55 | €0.08 | |
| Tec-9 | Garter-911.11% · BS€0.02 | 11.11% | BS 0.7 | €0.02 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from AUG | Commando Company at €0.02 to Zeus x27 | Swamp DDPAT at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Acid Dart nets the most, €0.12, and Tec-9 | Garter-9 the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Polished MalachiteBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Galil AR | Acid DartFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| MAC-10 | Acid HexFT · 0.00 to 0.58€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| P2000 | MarshFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| P90 | Mustard GasBS · 0.00 to 0.63€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.63 | |
| R8 Revolver | LeafhopperBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| SSG 08 | Tiger TearFT · 0.00 to 0.55€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| Tec-9 | Garter-9BS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| AK-47 | VariCamo GreyBS · 0.00 to 0.67€0.03 | €0.03 | BS | 0.00 to 0.67 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Wintergreen20.00% · BS€0.35 | 20.00% | BS 0.75 | €0.35 | |
| MAC-10 | Poplar Thicket20.00% · BS€0.07 | 20.00% | BS 0.68 | €0.07 | |
| MP5-SD | Gold Leaf20.00% · BS€0.07 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.07 | |
| USP-S | Tropical Breeze20.00% · BS€0.14 | 20.00% | BS 0.55 | €0.14 | |
| XM1014 | Copperflage20.00% · BS€0.06 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.06 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite at €0.02 to AK-47 | VariCamo Grey at €0.03. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Wintergreen nets the most, €0.35, and XM1014 | Copperflage the least, €0.06. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | Poplar ThicketBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.05 | €0.05 | BS | 0.00 to 0.68 | |
| MP5-SD | Gold LeafFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.05 | €0.05 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| XM1014 | CopperflageFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.05 | €0.05 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| USP-S | Tropical BreezeBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.18 | €0.18 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| AK-47 | WintergreenBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.38 | €0.38 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Glockingbird50.00% · BS€0.60 | 50.00% | BS 0.67 | €0.60 | |
| M4A4 | Sheet Lightning50.00% · BS€0.53 | 50.00% | BS 0.75 | €0.53 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Poplar Thicket in Battle-Scarred, €0.50. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Poplar Thicket at €0.05 to AK-47 | Wintergreen at €0.38. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Glockingbird nets the most, €0.60, and M4A4 | Sheet Lightning the least, €0.53. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Sheet LightningBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.45 | €0.45 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| Glock-18 | GlockingbirdBS · 0.00 to 0.67€0.47 | €0.47 | BS | 0.00 to 0.67 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Green Energy100.00% · BS€3.10 | 100.00% | BS 0.75 | €3.10 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M4A4 | Sheet Lightning in Battle-Scarred, €4.50. Inputs run from M4A4 | Sheet Lightning at €0.45 to Glock-18 | Glockingbird at €0.47. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.65, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 9 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.12.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 9 outcomes drops to 5.56%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 | |
| The Anubis Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Boreal Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Boreal Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Boreal Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Boreal Collection?
Ten AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-21.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Boreal Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Boreal Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 9; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Boreal Collection?
No. The Boreal Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Boreal Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.