The Boreal Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21

The Boreal Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 9 Industrial Grade skins at 11.11% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 9
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts4
skins in the collection29

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 9 Industrial Grade skins, each at 11.11%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | Commando CompanyAUG | Commando CompanyBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
FAMAS | PalmFAMAS | PalmBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
G3SG1 | Green CellG3SG1 | Green CellBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
M249 | Sage CamoM249 | Sage CamoBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
MAG-7 | Copper OxideMAG-7 | Copper OxideBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
MP9 | PineMP9 | PineBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
Negev | Raw CeramicNegev | Raw CeramicBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
P250 | Copper OxideP250 | Copper OxideBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
SSG 08 | Green CeramicSSG 08 | Green CeramicBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
Tec-9 | Raw CeramicTec-9 | Raw CeramicBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.75
UMP-45 | Green SwirlUMP-45 | Green SwirlBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
Zeus x27 | Swamp DDPATZeus x27 | Swamp DDPATBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.60
Sign in with Steam to see all 12 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | VariCamo GreyAK-47 | VariCamo Grey11.11% · BS€0.0611.11%BS 0.671875€0.06
Dual Berettas | Polished MalachiteDual Berettas | Polished Malachite11.11% · BS€0.0311.11%BS 0.8€0.03
Galil AR | Acid DartGalil AR | Acid Dart11.11% · BS€0.1211.11%BS 0.6€0.12
MAC-10 | Acid HexMAC-10 | Acid Hex11.11% · BS€0.1211.11%BS 0.58€0.12
P2000 | MarshP2000 | Marsh11.11% · BS€0.1211.11%BS 0.6€0.12
P90 | Mustard GasP90 | Mustard Gas11.11% · BS€0.0811.11%BS 0.63€0.08
R8 Revolver | LeafhopperR8 Revolver | Leafhopper11.11% · BS€0.1211.11%BS 0.65098€0.12
SSG 08 | Tiger TearSSG 08 | Tiger Tear11.11% · BS€0.0811.11%BS 0.55€0.08
Tec-9 | Garter-9Tec-9 | Garter-911.11% · BS€0.0211.11%BS 0.7€0.02
Sign in with Steam to see all 9 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from AUG | Commando Company at €0.02 to Zeus x27 | Swamp DDPAT at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Acid Dart nets the most, €0.12, and Tec-9 | Garter-9 the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Dual Berettas | Polished MalachiteDual Berettas | Polished MalachiteBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.80
Galil AR | Acid DartGalil AR | Acid DartFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
MAC-10 | Acid HexMAC-10 | Acid HexFT · 0.00 to 0.58€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.58
P2000 | MarshP2000 | MarshFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
P90 | Mustard GasP90 | Mustard GasBS · 0.00 to 0.63€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.63
R8 Revolver | LeafhopperR8 Revolver | LeafhopperBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.65
SSG 08 | Tiger TearSSG 08 | Tiger TearFT · 0.00 to 0.55€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.55
Tec-9 | Garter-9Tec-9 | Garter-9BS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 0.70
AK-47 | VariCamo GreyAK-47 | VariCamo GreyBS · 0.00 to 0.67€0.03€0.03BS0.00 to 0.67
Sign in with Steam to see all 9 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | WintergreenAK-47 | Wintergreen20.00% · BS€0.3520.00%BS 0.75€0.35
MAC-10 | Poplar ThicketMAC-10 | Poplar Thicket20.00% · BS€0.0720.00%BS 0.68€0.07
MP5-SD | Gold LeafMP5-SD | Gold Leaf20.00% · BS€0.0720.00%BS 0.6€0.07
USP-S | Tropical BreezeUSP-S | Tropical Breeze20.00% · BS€0.1420.00%BS 0.55€0.14
XM1014 | CopperflageXM1014 | Copperflage20.00% · BS€0.0620.00%BS 0.6€0.06
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Polished Malachite at €0.02 to AK-47 | VariCamo Grey at €0.03. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Wintergreen nets the most, €0.35, and XM1014 | Copperflage the least, €0.06. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | Poplar ThicketMAC-10 | Poplar ThicketBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.05€0.05BS0.00 to 0.68
MP5-SD | Gold LeafMP5-SD | Gold LeafFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.05€0.05FT0.00 to 0.60
XM1014 | CopperflageXM1014 | CopperflageFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.05€0.05FT0.00 to 0.60
USP-S | Tropical BreezeUSP-S | Tropical BreezeBS · 0.00 to 0.55€0.18€0.18BS0.00 to 0.55
AK-47 | WintergreenAK-47 | WintergreenBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.38€0.38BS0.00 to 0.75
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | GlockingbirdGlock-18 | Glockingbird50.00% · BS€0.6050.00%BS 0.67€0.60
M4A4 | Sheet LightningM4A4 | Sheet Lightning50.00% · BS€0.5350.00%BS 0.75€0.53
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Poplar Thicket in Battle-Scarred, €0.50. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Poplar Thicket at €0.05 to AK-47 | Wintergreen at €0.38. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Glockingbird nets the most, €0.60, and M4A4 | Sheet Lightning the least, €0.53. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Boreal Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
M4A4 | Sheet LightningM4A4 | Sheet LightningBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.45€0.45BS0.00 to 0.75
Glock-18 | GlockingbirdGlock-18 | GlockingbirdBS · 0.00 to 0.67€0.47€0.47BS0.00 to 0.67
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Green EnergyAWP | Green Energy100.00% · BS€3.10100.00%BS 0.75€3.10
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten M4A4 | Sheet Lightning in Battle-Scarred, €4.50. Inputs run from M4A4 | Sheet Lightning at €0.45 to Glock-18 | Glockingbird at €0.47. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.65, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 9 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.12.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 9 outcomes drops to 5.56%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Boreal Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The Boreal Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Boreal Collection?

4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Boreal Collection?

Ten AUG | Commando Company in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-21.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Boreal Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Boreal Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 9; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Boreal Collection?

No. The Boreal Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Boreal Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.