The Dust 2 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Dust 2 Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Classified. The cheapest today is ten G3SG1 | Desert Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Dust 2 Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | Desert StormBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MP9 | Sand DashedBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Nova | PredatorBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P250 | Sand DuneBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P90 | Sand SprayBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| SCAR-20 | Sand MeshBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Safari Mesh20.00% · BS€0.06 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.06 | |
| Five-SeveN | Orange Peel20.00% · BS€0.02 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.02 | |
| MAC-10 | Palm20.00% · BS€0.03 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.03 | |
| Sawed-Off | Snake Camo20.00% · BS€0.02 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.02 | |
| Tec-9 | VariCamo20.00% · BS€0.04 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.04 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten G3SG1 | Desert Storm in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from G3SG1 | Desert Storm at €0.02 to SCAR-20 | Sand Mesh at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Safari Mesh nets the most, €0.06, and Sawed-Off | Snake Camo the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Dust 2 Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five-SeveN | Orange PeelBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MAC-10 | PalmBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Sawed-Off | Snake CamoBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Tec-9 | VariCamoBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| AK-47 | Safari MeshBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.05 | €0.05 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | VariCamo33.33% · BS€0.18 | 33.33% | BS 0.6 | €0.18 | |
| PP-Bizon | Brass33.33% · BS€0.06 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €0.06 | |
| SG 553 | Damascus Steel33.33% · BS€0.06 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €0.06 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Orange Peel in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Orange Peel at €0.02 to AK-47 | Safari Mesh at €0.05. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | VariCamo nets the most, €0.18, and SG 553 | Damascus Steel the least, €0.06. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Dust 2 Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP-Bizon | BrassWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.07 | €0.07 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SG 553 | Damascus SteelBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.08 | €0.08 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A1-S | VariCamoFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.17 | €0.17 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | Amber Fade100.00% · FT€0.40 | 100.00% | FT 0.18 | €0.40 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Brass in Well-Worn, €0.70. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Brass at €0.07 to M4A1-S | VariCamo at €0.17. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Dust 2 Collection return one of 1 Classified skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2000 | Amber FadeFT · 0.00 to 0.40€0.34 | €0.34 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R8 Revolver | Amber Fade100.00% · FT€0.88 | 100.00% | FT 0.379999 | €0.88 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P2000 | Amber Fade in Field-Tested, €3.40. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of G3SG1 | Desert Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.06.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 | |
| The Anubis Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Dust 2 Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 13 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The Dust 2 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Dust 2 Collection?
4: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Dust 2 Collection?
Ten G3SG1 | Desert Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Dust 2 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Dust 2 Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Dust 2 Collection?
No. The Dust 2 Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Dust 2 Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Classified.