The Graphic Design Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-19
The Graphic Design Collection has 4 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten FAMAS | Halftone Wash in Field-Tested at €0.10 each, a €1.00 ticket, for one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-19.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Graphic Design Collection return one of 4 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Halftone WashFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.10 | €0.10 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Galil AR | NVFT · 0.00 to 0.47€0.10 | €0.10 | FT | 0.00 to 0.47 | |
| MP7 | AstrolabeFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.12 | €0.12 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M249 | SpectrogramFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.13 | €0.13 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P2000 | Coral HalftoneFT · 0.00 to 0.52€0.13 | €0.13 | FT | 0.00 to 0.52 | |
| SSG 08 | Halftone WhorlFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.13 | €0.13 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Crossfade25.00% · FT€1.50 | 25.00% | FT 0.379999 | €1.50 | |
| SCAR-20 | Wild Berry25.00% · BS€0.70 | 25.00% | BS 0.493999 | €0.70 | |
| SG 553 | Berry Gel Coat25.00% · BS€0.55 | 25.00% | BS 0.607998 | €0.55 | |
| XM1014 | Halftone Shift25.00% · BS€0.74 | 25.00% | BS 0.455999 | €0.74 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Halftone Wash in Field-Tested, €1.00. Inputs run from FAMAS | Halftone Wash at €0.10 to SSG 08 | Halftone Whorl at €0.13. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Crossfade nets the most, €1.50, and SG 553 | Berry Gel Coat the least, €0.55. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Graphic Design Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XM1014 | Halftone ShiftFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.58 | €0.58 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| SG 553 | Berry Gel CoatFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.73 | €0.73 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| SCAR-20 | Wild BerryBS · 0.00 to 0.65€0.75 | €0.75 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| AK-47 | CrossfadeBS · 0.00 to 0.50€1.61 | €1.61 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Slalom33.33% · FT€4.17 | 33.33% | FT 0.360999 | €4.17 | |
| M4A4 | Polysoup33.33% · WW€6.42 | 33.33% | WW 0.405332 | €6.42 | |
| P90 | Attack Vector33.33% · FT€4.43 | 33.33% | FT 0.348332 | €4.43 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Halftone Shift in Field-Tested, €5.80. Inputs run from XM1014 | Halftone Shift at €0.58 to AK-47 | Crossfade at €1.61. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Polysoup nets the most, €6.42, and CZ75-Auto | Slalom the least, €4.17. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Graphic Design Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Attack VectorBS · 0.00 to 0.55€4.01 | €4.01 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| CZ75-Auto | SlalomFT · 0.00 to 0.57€4.46 | €4.46 | FT | 0.00 to 0.57 | |
| M4A4 | PolysoupBS · 0.00 to 0.64€7.29 | €7.29 | BS | 0.00 to 0.64 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Lil' Pig50.00% · BS€16.38 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €16.38 | |
| Desert Eagle | Starcade50.00% · BS€19.32 | 50.00% | BS 0.75 | €19.32 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Attack Vector in Battle-Scarred, €40.10. Inputs run from P90 | Attack Vector at €4.01 to M4A4 | Polysoup at €7.29. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Starcade nets the most, €19.32, and AUG | Lil' Pig the least, €16.38. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Graphic Design Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Lil' PigBS · 0.00 to 0.80€17.79 | €17.79 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Desert Eagle | StarcadeBS · 0.00 to 0.75€20.78 | €20.78 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | CMYK100.00% · BS€61.24 | 100.00% | BS 0.8 | €61.24 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Lil' Pig in Battle-Scarred, €178. Inputs run from AUG | Lil' Pig at €17.79 to Desert Eagle | Starcade at €20.78. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of FAMAS | Halftone Wash in Field-Tested at €0.10 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €1.00 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 76 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €1.00 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.55 to €1.50.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The Anubis Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Anubis Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €1.00 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Industrial Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Anubis Collection€0.90 | €0.90 | 4 | |
| The Bank Collection€0.50 | €0.50 | 3 | |
| The Italy Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 3 | |
| The Sport & Field Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Graphic Design Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The Graphic Design Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Graphic Design Collection?
4: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Graphic Design Collection?
Ten FAMAS | Halftone Wash in Field-Tested at €0.10 each, €1.00 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-19.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Graphic Design Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Graphic Design Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 4; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Graphic Design Collection?
No. The Graphic Design Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Graphic Design Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.