The Lake Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Lake Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Restricted. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Industrial Grade outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection15

Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade

Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Lake Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | StormAUG | StormBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
G3SG1 | Jungle DashedG3SG1 | Jungle DashedBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
Galil AR | Sage SprayGalil AR | Sage SprayBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
P250 | Boreal ForestP250 | Boreal ForestBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
SG 553 | Waves PerforatedSG 553 | Waves PerforatedBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
XM1014 | Blue SpruceXM1014 | Blue SpruceBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Safari MeshAWP | Safari Mesh20.00% · BS€0.1520.00%BS 0.8€0.15
Desert Eagle | MudderDesert Eagle | Mudder20.00% · BS€0.0620.00%BS 0.8€0.06
FAMAS | CyanospatterFAMAS | Cyanospatter20.00% · BS€0.0220.00%BS 0.8€0.02
PP-Bizon | Night OpsPP-Bizon | Night Ops20.00% · BS€0.1120.00%BS 0.6€0.11
XM1014 | Blue SteelXM1014 | Blue Steel20.00% · BS€0.0220.00%BS 1€0.02
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from AUG | Storm at €0.02 to XM1014 | Blue Spruce at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Safari Mesh nets the most, €0.15, and XM1014 | Blue Steel the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Lake Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | CyanospatterFAMAS | CyanospatterBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02€0.02BS0.06 to 0.80
PP-Bizon | Night OpsPP-Bizon | Night OpsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.60
XM1014 | Blue SteelXM1014 | Blue SteelBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02BS0.00 to 1.00
Desert Eagle | MudderDesert Eagle | MudderBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.04€0.04BS0.06 to 0.80
AWP | Safari MeshAWP | Safari MeshFT · 0.06 to 0.80€0.10€0.10FT0.06 to 0.80
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
P90 | TeardownP90 | Teardown33.33% · BS€0.1933.33%BS 0.6€0.19
SG 553 | Anodized NavySG 553 | Anodized Navy33.33% · MW€0.7333.33%MW 0.08€0.73
USP-S | Night OpsUSP-S | Night Ops33.33% · BS€0.1833.33%BS 0.6€0.18
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Cyanospatter in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from FAMAS | Cyanospatter at €0.02 to AWP | Safari Mesh at €0.10. Where the cheapest ten land, SG 553 | Anodized Navy nets the most, €0.73, and USP-S | Night Ops the least, €0.18. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Lake Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | TeardownP90 | TeardownBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.08€0.08BS0.00 to 0.60
USP-S | Night OpsUSP-S | Night OpsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.13€0.13FT0.00 to 0.60
SG 553 | Anodized NavySG 553 | Anodized NavyFN · 0.00 to 0.08€0.31€0.31FN0.00 to 0.08
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | Cobalt QuartzDual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz100.00% · WW€0.36100.00%WW 0.4€0.36
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Teardown in Battle-Scarred, €0.80. Inputs run from P90 | Teardown at €0.08 to SG 553 | Anodized Navy at €0.31. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.15.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameConsumer Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20€0.204
The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20€0.204
The Achroma Collection€0.20€0.205
The Anubis Collection€0.20€0.204

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Lake Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 2 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The Lake Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Lake Collection?

3: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Lake Collection?

Ten AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Lake Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Lake Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Lake Collection?

No. The Lake Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Lake Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.