The Lake Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Lake Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Restricted. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Industrial Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Lake Collection return one of 5 Industrial Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | StormBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| G3SG1 | Jungle DashedBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Galil AR | Sage SprayBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P250 | Boreal ForestBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| SG 553 | Waves PerforatedBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| XM1014 | Blue SpruceBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Safari Mesh20.00% · BS€0.15 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.15 | |
| Desert Eagle | Mudder20.00% · BS€0.06 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.06 | |
| FAMAS | Cyanospatter20.00% · BS€0.02 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.02 | |
| PP-Bizon | Night Ops20.00% · BS€0.11 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.11 | |
| XM1014 | Blue Steel20.00% · BS€0.02 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.02 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from AUG | Storm at €0.02 to XM1014 | Blue Spruce at €0.02. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Safari Mesh nets the most, €0.15, and XM1014 | Blue Steel the least, €0.02. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Lake Collection return one of 3 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | CyanospatterBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| PP-Bizon | Night OpsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.02 | €0.02 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| XM1014 | Blue SteelBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02 | €0.02 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Desert Eagle | MudderBS · 0.06 to 0.80€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| AWP | Safari MeshFT · 0.06 to 0.80€0.10 | €0.10 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Teardown33.33% · BS€0.19 | 33.33% | BS 0.6 | €0.19 | |
| SG 553 | Anodized Navy33.33% · MW€0.73 | 33.33% | MW 0.08 | €0.73 | |
| USP-S | Night Ops33.33% · BS€0.18 | 33.33% | BS 0.6 | €0.18 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Cyanospatter in Battle-Scarred, €0.20. Inputs run from FAMAS | Cyanospatter at €0.02 to AWP | Safari Mesh at €0.10. Where the cheapest ten land, SG 553 | Anodized Navy nets the most, €0.73, and USP-S | Night Ops the least, €0.18. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Lake Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | TeardownBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.08 | €0.08 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| USP-S | Night OpsFT · 0.00 to 0.60€0.13 | €0.13 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| SG 553 | Anodized NavyFN · 0.00 to 0.08€0.31 | €0.31 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Cobalt Quartz100.00% · WW€0.36 | 100.00% | WW 0.4 | €0.36 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Teardown in Battle-Scarred, €0.80. Inputs run from P90 | Teardown at €0.08 to SG 553 | Anodized Navy at €0.31. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each make the cheapest Consumer Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Industrial Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.02 to €0.15.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Consumer Grade inputs from here and five from The 2018 Inferno Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2018 Inferno Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Consumer Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Consumer Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The 2018 Nuke Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 | |
| The Achroma Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 | |
| The Anubis Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Lake Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 2 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The Lake Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Lake Collection?
3: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Lake Collection?
Ten AUG | Storm in Battle-Scarred at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Lake Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Lake Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 5; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 3; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Lake Collection?
No. The Lake Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Lake Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.